Columbus CEO partners again with Martindale-Hubbell to identify the area's best attorneys.

If you’re in business, you need an attorney. Luckily, Central Ohio boasts some good ones, and to find the right lawyer, a good starting point is this directory.

Columbus CEO partnered with New Jersey-based Martindale-Hubbell, the authoritative source for information on the legal profession, to identify nearly 800 Top Lawyers in Central Ohio. Our comprehensive list includes lawyers with expertise in cybersecurity, workers’ compensation, M&A and more. If you have legal questions, it’s a good bet someone on this list has answers.

With a history spanning 140 years, the Martindale-Hubbell legal network is powered by a database of more than 1 million lawyers and law firms in more than 160 countries. For this clist, it identified lawyers who have been rated by their peers to be “AV Preeminent”—the highest peer review rating available.

The ratings are driven by confidential opinions of lawyers and members of the judiciary who receive invitations from Martindale-Hubbell to review lawyers with whom they have professional knowledge.

To learn more, visit martindale.com/ratings. Peer review-rated lawyers are not required to have a paid listing on Lawyers.com or Martindale.com.

Without further ado, here are Columbus CEO's Top Lawyers 2020:

Abramson & O’Connell
695 Bryden Road, Columbus 43205
Lawrence D. Abramson, personal injury

Adams Babner & Gitlitz 
5003 Horizons Drive, suite 200, Columbus 43220
Bret Allen Adams, entertainment and sports

Adams—Mark Adams 
1110 Beecher Crossing N, suite D, Columbus 43230
Mark A. Adams, Medical malpractice law

Albers & Albers
88 N. Fifth St., Columbus 43215
John Bernard Albers, Government

Alden Law
1 E. Livingston Ave., Columbus 43215
John L. Alden, Administrative law

Allen Kuehnle Stovall & Neuman 
17 S. High St., suite 1220, Columbus 43215
Thomas Richard Allen, Commercial and bankruptcy law
Kenton Lee Kuehnle, Real estate law
Richard K. Stovall, Bankruptcy law

Allen Yurasek Owens-Ruff & Spain
233 W Fifth St., Marysville 43040
Stephen J. Yurasek, Business

American Electric Power Service Corp.
One Riverside Plaza, Columbus 43215
David Alan Laing, Labor and employment
Martin Rosenthal, Employee benefits; taxation

Andrew Law Offices 
1982 Marblecliff Crossing Ct., Columbus 43204
Craig D. Andrew, Litigation

Anspach Law
175 S. Third St., suite 285, Columbus 43215
David A. Herd, Legal malpractice defense
John C. Nemeth, Insurance defense

Arnold Todaro & Welch
2075 Marble Cliff Office Park, Columbus 43215
Gerald J. Todaro, Medical and legal malpractice claims 

Artz Dewhirst & Wheeler 
560 E. Town St., Columbus 43215
Scot Evan Dewhirst, Business

Babbitt & Dahlberg
503 S. Front St., suite 200, Columbus 43215
Gerald Jay Babbitt, Family law

Bailey Cavalieri 
10 W. Broad St., suite 2100, Columbus 43215-3422
William A. Adams, Administrative hearings and adjudication
Gary Steven Batke, Labor and employment law
Katharine B. Bowman, Director and officer liability
D. David Carroll, Securities
Nick Vincent Cavalieri, Bankruptcy
Dan L. Cvetanovich, Civil rights
Lloyd George DePew, Corporate and business
Robert R. Dunn, Business law
Michael R. Goodstein, Director and officer liability
James Matthew Groner, Corporate and business
Daniel R. Hackett, Health care
Darius Nariosang Kandawalla, Director and officer liability
Harlan Scott Louis, Business succession and wealth transfer planning
Nancy J. Manougian, Litigation
James Gregory Ryan, Corporate and business 

Bainbridge Firm
580 S. High St., suite 100, Columbus 43215
Andrew John Bainbridge, Workers’ compensation

Baker & Hostetler 
200 Civic Center Drive, suite 1200, Columbus 43215
Edward Joseph Bernert, Tax controversy and litigation
Jack Allen Bjerke, Business law
John H. Burtch, Antitrust and trade regulation
Steven Pell Elliott, Business and contracts
Daniel J. Gunsett, Corporate governance
Mark Alan Johnson, Class action defense
Robert Myron Kincaid, Civil litigation
Ronald G. Linville, Employment counseling and compliance
Gordon F. Litt, Trusts and estates
Thomas L. Long, Trade regulation
Georgeann G. Peters, Benefit plans
Gary A. Wadman, Corporate
Alec Wightman, Restructuring and creditor’s rights 

Balch Law
1335 Dublin Rd. suite 203A, Columbus 43215
Jacintha Kraft Balch, Wills and probate 

Barbin—Bradley Davis Barbin
52 W Whittier Sq., Columbus 43206
Bradley D. Barbin, Health care 

Barkan Meizlish DeRose Wentz Mclnerney Peifer 
250 E. Broad St., 10th Fl., Columbus 43215
Robert E. De Rose II, Wage and hour/overtime 

Barnes & Thornburg 
41 S. High St., suite 3300, Columbus 43215
Kevin R. McDermott, Environmental
David Paragas, Governmental finance 
Gregory W. Stype, Public finance

Barrett Easterday Cunningham & Eselgroth 
7259 Sawmill Road, Dublin 43016
David Barrett Jr., Agricultural law 

Baxter—Thomas E. Baxter & Associates
150 W. Wilson Bridge. Rd., suite 230, Worthington 43085
Thomas Edward Baxter, Trusts and estates 

Becker & Lilly
100 E. Broad St. suite 2320, Columbus 43215
Michael Richard Becker, Business
Phillip Glenn Lilly, Business

Beery & Spurlock 
275 E. State St., Columbus 43215
Michael Spurlock, Transportation law

Behal Law Group 
501 S. High St., Columbus 43215
Robert J. Behal, Alimony
Jack D’Aurora, Arbitration
John M. Gonzales, Accidents
John Paul Johnson, Child custody 

Bell & Royer
33 S. Grant Ave., Columbus 43215
Barth E. Royer, Energy

Belli—Dennis C. Belli 
536 S. High St., 2nd Fl., Columbus 43215
Dennis C. Belli, Criminal law 

Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff
41 S. High St. suite 2600, Columbus 43215
Peter Hahn, Construction law
Marc Stephen Blubaugh, Transportation and logistics
Frank William Carsonie, Acquisitions and divestitures
Ronald Lee House, Contract
John Frederick Stock, Insurance
Martha Jane Sweterlitsch, Administrative and regulatory
Mark D. Tucker, Public law

Benson & Sesser
421 W. State St., Columbus 43215
William B. Benson, Litigation

Benton—Frederick D. Benton Jr.
98 Hamilton Park, Columbus 43203
Frederick D. Benton, Criminal defense

Berry—Robert L. Berry Co. 
400 S. Fifth St., suite 102, Columbus 43215
Robert L. Berry, Insurance

Bibart—Gordon Bibart
450 W. Wilson Bridge Rd Ste 340, Worthington 43085
Richard L. Bibart, Business

Blake—Dustin M. Blake 
580 S. High St. suite 200, Columbus 43215
Dustin Mikel Blake, Criminal defense 

Bluestone Law Group 
141 E. Town St. suite 100, Columbus 43215
Charles Louis Bluestone, Business 

Blumenstiel Evans & Falvo
261 W. Johnstown Road Ste 214, Columbus 43230
J. Michael Evans, Business law 

Brennan Manna & Diamond 
250 Civic Center Drive, suite 300, Columbus 43215
David M. Scott, Business

Brenner Hubble
555 Metro Place N, suite 225, Columbus 43017
Todd A. Brenner, Insurance 

Bressman Law
5186 Blazer Pkwy., Dublin 43017
David Allan Bressman
Personal injury 

Bricker & Eckler 
100 S. Third St., Columbus 43215
Sally W. Bloomfield, Access to justice committee, administrative
William T. Conrad, Bond and structured finance
David K. Conrad, Banking and financial services
Janet Kay Cooper, School and special education law
Catherine Telles Dunlay, Health and life sciences
James F. Flynn, Health care
James Joseph Hughes III, Litigation
Stephen Randall Kleinman, Health care litigation
Marie-Joelle C. Khouzam, Litigation
Quintin F. Lindsmith, Banking and financial services
Charles Howard McCreary, Real estate
Rebecca C. Princehorn, Public finance
Anne Marie Sferra, Banking and financial services
Richard C. Simpson, Bond
Elisabeth A. Squeglia, Government relations
Randolph Carson Wiseman, Mediation and arbitration 

Bridges Jillisky Streng Weller & Gullifer 
302 S Main St., Marysville 43040
Robert L. Bridges, Workers’ compensation
Kimberly M. Cutler, Guardianship and conservatorship

Brosius Johnson & Griggs 
1600 Dublin Rd., suite 100, Columbus 43215
Donald F. Brosius, Administrative law 

Brown—Philip F. Brown 
503 S. Front St., suite 210, Columbus 43215
Philip Fred Brown, Litigation 

Brown—Ray G. Brown
1971 Mackenzie Dr., Columbus 43220
Ray George Brown, Corporate/business 

Buck & Fish 
3380 Tremont Road, #110, Columbus 43221
Jeffrey David Fish, Family law 

Butler Cincione & DiCuccio
2200 W Fifth Ave., 3rd Fl., Columbus 43215
William Arthur Davis, Health care
N. Gerald DiCuccio, Medical malpractice 

Byrne & Byrne 
538 E. Rich St., suite 201, Columbus 43215
Thomas Joseph Byrne, Corporate 

Calfee Halter & Griswold 
1100 Fifth Third Center, Columbus 43215
Nathaniel Trevor Alexander, General litigation
Karl S. Beus, Commercial business and finance
John S. Cipolla, Intellectual property
Richard H. Finan, Government relations and legislation
Christopher Jones, Environmental 

Canale—David M. Canale 
1141 S. High St., Columbus 43206
David Michael Canale, Administrative law 

Carlile Patchen & Murphy 
535 Metro Place S, Dublin 43017
Misty H. Aldrich, Estate and trust administration
Robert B. Barnett Jr. , Family business law
Jack C. Butler, Business law
Dennis J. Concilla, Broker dealer law
Anthony Delligatti Jr., Litigation
Stephen D. Enz, Corporate law
Andrew J. Federico, Corporate law
Leon Friedberg, Bankruptcy
George M. Hoffman, Estate and trust administration
Bryan K. Hogue, Business law
Geoffrey Scott Kunkler, Elder law
Jane Higgins Marx, Estate planning
Brent D. Rosenthal, Business law
Carol A. Sheehan, Taxation law
Alan K. Veatch, Corporate
John P. Wilkerson Jr., Real estate law
William Richard Yost, Collections 

Carpenter Lipps & Leland 
280 N. High St., Columbus 43215
Michael H. Carpenter, Litigation
Jeffrey A. Lipps, Litigation
Theodore M. Munsell, Aviation and aerospace
James K. Reuss, Litigation 

Carroll Ucker & Hemmer 
895 Retreat Ln., Powell 43065
Paul K. Hemmer, Injury law
Timothy J. Ucker, Business law 

Chappano Wood 
691 N. High St., 3rd Fl., Columbus 43215
Perry Michael Chappano, Computer law 

Clark & Boger
27 W. Central Ave., Delaware 43015
Thomas C. Clark, Corporate

Clark Legal Associates Co.
78 E. Scioto Dr., Powell 43065
William James Clark, Elder law 

Clark Perdue & List Co. 
695 Bryden Rd., Columbus 43205
D. Andrew List, Complex personal injury
Dale Kent Perdue, Traumatic brain injury
Glen R. Pritchard, Insurance law 

Cloppert Latanick Sauter & Washburn
225 E. Broad St., Columbus 43215
Susan Hayest Kozlowski, Wrongful death, business and commercial
Robert William Sauter, Wrongful death, labor law
Robert L. Washburn Jr. , Personal injury

Colley Shroyer & Abraham
536 S. High St., Columbus 43215
Daniel N. Abraham, Products liability law
David I. Shroyer, Medical malpractice

Collins & Slagle Co. 
21 E. State St. suite 2300, Columbus 43215
Ehren Wesley Slagle, Corporate

Collins Roche Utley & Garner 
655 Metro Place S. suite 200, Dublin 43017
Richard McLain Garner, Insurance defense 

Connor Evans & Hafenstein 
2000 W. Henderson Road, suite 460, Columbus 43220
Kenneth Scott Hafenstein, Workers’ compensation

Cook & Sladoje Co. 
250 E. Broad St. suite 1725, Columbus 43215
John W. Cook, Business acquisitions
Douglas Scott Sladoje, Business law

Cooper & Elliott 
2175 Riverside Dr., Columbus 43221
Charles Horne Cooper, Civil litigation
Rex Harrington Elliott, Personal injury 

Coughlan Legal
81 Mill St., Gahanna 43230
Jonathan Edward Coughlan, Professional responsibility 

Cox Koltak & Gibson 
5 E. Long St. suite 200, Columbus 43215
Ronald J. Koltak, Criminal 

Crabbe Brown & James 
500 S. Front St., suite 1200, Columbus 43215
John C. Albert, Labor and employment
Michael R. Henry, Insurance
Larry H. James, Labor and employment
George R. McCue III, Municipal law
Richard D. Wetzel,Business

Critchett—E. Ray Critchett 
7240 Muirfield Dr., suite 120, Dublin 43017
Eugene Ray Critchett, Business litigation 

Curry Roby & Mulvey Co. 
30 Northwoods Blvd., suite 300, Columbus 43235
Bruce Alan Curry, Civil litigation 

Dahman—Samir Dahman 
10 W. Broad St., suite 1900, Columbus 43215
Samir B. Dahman, Arbitration 

Danison—Nanci L. Danison Law Office
4757 Aberdeen Ave., suite B, Dublin 43016
Nanci L. Danison, Health care 

Daulton—Stephen W. Daulton & Associates Co. 
336 S. High St., Columbus 43215
Stephen W. Daulton, Family law 

Day—David L. Day 
30 Long St., Ashville 43103
David L. Day, Insurance

Decker Vonau 
620 E. Broad St., suite 200, Columbus 43215
Mark Decker, Corporate and general business formation 

Delligatti—Michael J. Delligatti Attorney at Law
500 S. Front St., Suite 1150, Columbus 43215
Michael J. Delligatti, Family relations law 

Dengler—A. Brian Dengler 
4168 Sudbrook Square W, New Albany 43054
A. Brian Dengler, Technology contracts 

Dewhirst & Wheeler 
560 E. Town St., Columbus 43215
Terrence Todd Wheeler, Mediation law 

Dickie McCamey & Chilcote
250 Civic Center Drive, suite 280, Columbus 43215
Mary McWilliams Dengler, Appellate
R. Leland Evans, Alternate dispute resolution
Joseph J. Golian, Product liability 

Dickinson Wright
150 E. Gay St. suite 2400, Columbus 43215
Scot Christopher Crow, Business
William Joseph Kelly Jr. , Business growth and operations
Harlan Wayne Robins, Real estate finance
Jonathan Rea Secrest, Employment services
J. Troy Terakedis, Taxation 

Dinsmore & Shohl 
191 W. Nationwide Blvd., suite 300, Columbus 43215
Donald Alan Antrim, Administrative
Thomas John Bonasera, Estate and trust
Edward Cavezza, Bond counsel
Brian Charles Close, Business
D. Michael Crites, Antitrust and trade regulation
Peter Wilson Hahn, Construction law
Nita L. Hanson, Litigation
Jan Elizabeth Hensel, Counseling and training
Thomas Wilson Hess, Government investigations
Karen S. Hockstad, Corporate and transactional
Marc T. Kamer, Bank counsel
Donald Leach Jr., Corporate and transactional
Brett L. Miller, Litigation
Glendon B. Pratt, Acute care hospitals
Michael A. Renne, Estate and trust
Dennis G. Schwallie, Banking law
Michael Leo Squillace, Workers’ compensation
Marilena R. Walters, Medical malpractice law
Thomas A. Wilson, Cultural institutions and other nonprofit
Philip Alan Zukowsky, Corporate and transactional 

Ditullio—Mark Ditullio
169 E. Livingston Ave., Columbus 43215
Mark Anthony Ditullio, Bankruptcy 

Dominy Law Firm 
7716 Rivers Edge Dr., suite B, Columbus 43235
Shawn Dominy, DUI defense 

Donahey Law Firm
163 N. Sandusky St., suite 103, Delaware 43015
Richard S. Donahey, Medical malpractice 

Dougherty Hanneman & Snedaker 
3010 Hayden Road, Columbus 43235
Douglas B. Dougherty, Divorce 

Downes—Jonathan J. Downes and Associates
3111 Canyon Rd., Granville 43023
Jonathan James Downes, Human resource management 

Dreher Tomkies 
41 S. High St., Columbus 43215
Darrell L. Dreher, Banking and finance 

Dritz—Stanley B. Dritz
50 W. Broad St. suite 2200, Columbus 43215
Stanley Bruce Dritz, Personal injury 

Drucker—Jacquelin F. Drucker 
470 Olde Worthington Road, suite 200, Columbus 43082
Jacquelin F. Drucker, Arbitration 

Duren—David L. Duren
150 E. Wilson Bridge Rd., suite 200, Worthington 43085
David L. Duren, Business 

Earl Warburton Adams & Davis
136 W. Mound St., Columbus 43215
Andrew Staten Adams, Administrative hearings and appeals
Steven A. Hatten, Workers’ compensation
Grier D. Schaffer, Insurance 

Eastman & Smith 
100 E. Broad St. suite 2100, Columbus 43215
Joseph A. Gregg, Environmental 

Einstein Law
615 Copeland Mill Road suite 1H, Westerville 43081
Dianne DiNapoli Einstein, Civil rights 

Emens Wolper Jacobs & Jasin Law Firm
1 Easton Oval, Columbus 43219
Beatrice E. Wolper, Business 

Erney—Robert D. Erney & Associates
1654 E Broad St., Columbus 43203
Robert D. Erney, Personal injury 

Evans Evans & Hoffman 
15 W. Ottawa St., Richwood 43344
Jeffrey Lee Evans, Trust
Scott Lee Hoffman, Business 

Ferris & Ferris 
2733 W. Dublin-Granville Rd., Columbus 43235
Boyd B. Ferris, Transportation law 

Fishel Hass Kim Albrecht Downey 
400 S. Fifth St., suite 200, Columbus 43215-5430
George Brown Limbert, Bankruptcy-foreclosure 

FisherBroyles
PO Box 163305, Columbus 43216
Fordham Huffman, Litigation 

Fisher Law Firm 
454 E. Main St., suite 275, Columbus 43215-5393
Kenneth Allen Fisher, Construction law 

Fisher—Fredrick L. Fisher
6711 Elmers Court, Worthington 43215
Fredrick L. Fisher, Corporate 

Fisher & Phillips 
250 West St., Columbus 43215
Steven Mark Loewengart, Americans with Disabilities Act-ADA
Robert M. Robenalt, Labor and employment 

Fisher Skrobot & Sheraw 
471 E. Broad St., suite 1810, Columbus 43215
David A. Skrobot, Banking 

Fitch Law Firm
900 Michigan Ave., Columbus 43215
John K. Fitch, Personal injury 

Freund Freeze & Arnold
65 E. State St., suite 800
Gordon D. Arnold, Bad faith; business litigation
Susan Blasik-Miller, Business litigation
Shawn M. Blatt, Apellate law
Stephen V. Freeze, Bad faith
Neil F. Freund, Business litigation
Kenneth E. Harris, Apellate law
Douglas J. Schockman, Construction
Mark Linton Schumacher, Apellate law
Robert Snyder, Business litigation
John Witherspoon Jr. , Architechts and engineers 

Freytag—Daniel R. Freytag
Columbus 43214
Daniel R. Freytag, Medical malpractice

Frick—Bradley Frick and Associates
1265 Neil Ave., Columbus 43201
Bradley Nathaniel Frick, Family law 

Friedman & Mirman Co. 
1320 Dublin Road, suite 101, Columbus 43215
William S. Friedman, Commercial real estate
Denise M. Mirman, Domestic relations

Frost Brown Todd 
10 W. Broad St., suite 2300, Columbus 43215-3467
John I. Cadwallader, Commercial real estate
Stephen Eric Chappelear, Apellate litigation
Philip Keith Hartmann, Litigation
Russell Jay Kutell, Banking law
Jeffrey N. Lindemann, Civlil rights
David A. Rogers, Other, real property law
Stephen Phillip Samuels, Environmental law
Kevin Todd Shook, Civil litigation
Stephen J. Smith, Municipal law
Thomas Virgil Williams, Civil rights
Stephen Price Withee, Construction law 

Fulton—Philip J. Fulton Law Office
89 E. Nationwide Blvd., suite 300, Columbus 43215
David B. Barnhart, Business law
Philip J. Fulton, Workers’ compensation 

Funkhouser—Douglas A. Funkhouser Co. 
765 S. High St., Columbus 43206
Douglas A. Funkhouser, DUI 

Gallagher Gams Tallan Barnes & Littrell
471 E. Broad St., 19th Fl., Columbus 43215
Belinda Sue Barnes, Personal injury defense
James R. Gallagher, Administrative law/regulatory law
Mark H. Gams, Appellate Practice
Barry Wayne Littrell, Civil litigation 

Gamble Hartshorn 
1 E. Livingston Ave., Columbus 43215
Ray P. Drexel, Energy
Kenneth A. Gamble, Commercial practice
Michael W. Hartshorn, Adoptions 

Garvin & Hickey 
181 E. Livingston Ave., Columbus 43215
Preston John Garvin, Workers’ compensation
Michael James Hickey, Workers’ compensation 

Garvine—Brian M. Garvine 
5 E. Long St., suite 1100, Columbus 43215
Brian Michael Garvine, Litigation 

Geary—William L. Geary Law Office
155 W. Main St., suite 101, Columbus 43215
William L. Geary, Family law 

Gerrity and Burrier 
400 S. Fifth St., suite 302, Columbus 43215
Timothy D. Gerrity, Family law 

Gibson—Pappas Gibson 
9999 Brewster Lane, suite 101, Powell 43065
Matthew W. Gibson, Asset protection
Robert T. Pappas, Business planning 

Goldstein—David A. Goldstein Co. 
511 S. High St., suite 200, Columbus 43215
David A. Goldstein, Insurance 

Good—William A. Good Law Office
870 High St., suite 17, Worthington 43085
William A. Good, Wills and probate 

Gordon Law Firm
7677 Patterson Road, Hilliard 43026
James H. Gordon, General civil trial 

Grady—Terrence A. Grady & Associates 
100 E. Broad St., suite 2310, Columbus 43215
Terrence A. Grady, Civil and criminal trial representation 

Graeff—David J. Graeff
Westerville 43086
David J. Graeff, Criminal law 

Graff & McGovern 
604 E. Rich St., Columbus 43215
Luther Liggett Jr., Government relations

Grossman Law Offices
32 W. Hoster St., Columbus 43215
Anthony Auten, Family and matrimonial law
Andrew Grossman, Domestic relations
Jeffrey Grossman, Divorce 

Habash & Reasoner 
471 E. Broad St., 15th Floor, Columbus 43215
Willis Irl Reasoner, General practice 

Hahn Loeser & Parks 
65 E. State St., suite 1400, Columbus 43215
Marc J. Kessler, Commercial
Thomas J. Riley, Asset protection planning
O. Judson Scheaf III, Antitrust and trade regulations
Douglas J. Suter, Civil rights
Jeffrey Alan Yeager, Litigation 

Hamilton Law Office
400 S. 5th St., Columbus 43215
A. Patrick Hamilton, Adoptions

Hammond Sewards & Williams
556 E. Town St., Columbus 43215
Gary Wright Hammond, Medical malpractice 

Hapner–Priscilla Hapner
P.O. Box 91106, Columbus 43209
Priscilla L. Hapner, Family and Medical Leave Act 

Harbold—R. Chris Harbold & Associates
500 S. Front St. suite 1140, Columbus 43215
R. Chris Harbold, Domestic relations 

Harris McClellan Binau & Cox 
37 W. Broad St., suite 950, Columbus 43215
Dan Jay Binau, Business and corporate law
Mark S. Coco, Civil rights
Garth G. Cox, Commercial
James B. Harris, Workers’ compensation 

Hines—Dean Edward Hines Co. 
33 N. Third St., suite 400, Columbus 43215
Dean Edward Hines, Taxation 

Hoffman—George M. Hoffman 
261 W. Johnstown Rd., Columbus 43230
George M. Hoffman, Business law 

Hoover—Douglas E. Hoover
6660 N. High St., Worthington 43085
Douglas E. Hoover, Estate planning 

Ice Miller 
250 West St., Columbus 43215
William J. Barath, Workers’ compensation
Richard A. Barnhart, Business law
Paul L. Bittner, Management labor law
James Edward Davidson, Commercial litigation
Kris M. Dawley, Commercial litigation
Patrick A. Devine, Employment and construction law
Gregory J. Dunn, Cable television
Matthew L. Fornshell, Securities regulation
Steven D. Forry, Financial institutions litigation
Roger A. Gilcrest, Intellectual property
John Patrick Gilligan, Financial institutions litigation
Herbert Ray Godby, Real estate
Richard W. Holz, Business
Josef Keglewitsch, Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestures
T. Earl LeVere, Litigation
Michael J. Melliere, Structured finance
Robert R. Ouellette, Mergers and acquisitions
Thomas A. Pampush, Closely held business law
Alan Gary Starkoff, Commercial litigation
Daniel R. Swetnam, Bankruptcy law 

Igoe—Michael H. Igoe & Associates
4681 Winterset Dr., Columbus 43220
Michael Henry Igoe, Corporate 

Isaac Wiles Burkholder & Teetor 
Two Miranova Place, suite 700, Columbus 43215
Donald L. Anspaugh, Litigation
Joanne S. Beasy, Family law
Donald Brey, Litigation
William J. Browning, Estate planning, trust and probate
Bruce H. Burkholder, Business
Michael L. Close, Litigation
Frederick M. Isaac, Estate planning
John D. Jolley, Business
Mark Landes, Labor and employment
Maribeth (Deavers) Meluch, Business
Timothy E. Miller, Business
Dennis R. Newman, Litigation
John R. Perkins Jr., Business, estate planning, tax
Patrick M. Pickett, Business
Samuel M. Pipino, Litigation
James M. Roper, Litigation
Steve Teetor, Auto accidents/personal injury
Mark H. Troutman, Auto accidents/personal injury
Mark R. Weaver, Business
David M. Whittaker, Business and bankruptcy
James M. Wiles, Litigation 

Ison—Law Office of David A. Ison
10348 Sawmill Road, P.O. Box 1108
Powell 43065
Business law; probate and estate planning

Jaffe—Brett Jaffe
1429 King Ave., Columbus 43212
Brett Howard Jaffe, Bankruptcy 

James E. Arnold & Associates 
115 W. Main St., Fourth Floor, Columbus 43215
James Edward Arnold, Business litigation
Damion Michael Clifford, Business litigation
Julie Davis, Investivations
Gerhardt “Gage” A. Gosnell, Business litigation 

Johnson—Bryan B. Johnson 
5003 Horizons Dr., suite 100, Columbus 43220
Bryan B. Johnson, Business law

Joslyn Law Firm
501 S. High St., Columbus 43215
Brian Joslyn, criminal defense

Karr—Glennon J. Karr 
1328 Oakview Drive, Columbus 43235
Glennon J. Karr, Insurance regulation 

Kegler Brown Hill & Ritter
65 E. State St., Columbus 43215
Robert Cohen, Litigation
Chuck Kegler, Business and tax
Todd M. Kegler, Business and tax
Luis Manuel Alcalde, Corporate
Ralph Edward Breitfeller, Administrative law
John P. Brody, Creditors’ rights and bankruptcy
Kenneth Ray Cookson, Banking and commercial lending
Eric Dean Duffee, Business and tax
Allen L. Handlan, Commercial and bankruptcy
Thomas Walter Hill, Litigation
Robert D. Marotta, Government and legislative affairs
David Matthew McCarty, Estate planning
Larry J. McClatchey, Creditors’ rights and bankruptcy
Ted Michael McKinniss, Business and tax
Mark Robert Reitz, Trust
Richard Schuermann, Corporate
Rusty Schuermann, Corporate counsel section
Robert G. Schuler, Intellectual property
Thomas J. Sigmund, Business Succession and ESOPs
Roger P. Sugarman, Energy and public utilities law
Eric Bruce Travers, Construction law
Timothy T. Tullis, Labor and employee relations
Melvin D. Weinstein, Corporate
Michael E. Zatezalo, Gaming law 

Kelm—Russell A. Kelm
37 W. Broad St., suite 860, Columbus 43215
Russell A. Kelm, Labor and employment 

Kendall—Darin Kendall & Co. 
300 E. Broad St., suite 190, Columbus 43215
Darin Kendall, Social security
Gary J. Pandora, Personal injury 

Kerns—R. Kevin Kerns Law Office
3518 Riverside Dr. suite 207, Columbus 43221
R. Kevin Kerns, Health care 

Kerpsack—Robert W. Kerpsack Co. 
655 Metro Place S., suite 255, Columbus 43017
Robert W. Kerpsack, Personal injury 

Kettlewell—Charles J. Kettlewell 
445 Hutchinson Ave., suite 100, Columbus 43235
Charles John Kettlewell, Legal ethics 

King—Tunney Lee King
400 S. Fifth St., suite 102, Columbus 43215
Tunney Lee King, Probate and estate planning 

Koblentz—Robert A. Koblentz Law Office
35 E. Livingston Ave., Columbus 43215
Robert A. Koblentz, Family law 

Lahm—Gunther Karl Lahm
155 W. Main St., suite 101, Columbus 43215
Gunther Karl Lahm, Litigation 

Lane Alton
Two Miranova Place, Columbus 43215
Thomas I. Blackburn, Commercial and business litigation
James H. Bownas, Corporate law
Scott A. Fenton, Business litigation
Joseph A. Gerling, Products liability defense
Jeffrey W. Hutson, Alternative dispute resolution
Wayne Alun Jenkins, Probate
Thomas J. Keener, Products liability law
Michael J. Kelley, Corporate
James W. Lewis, Personal injury
Rick E. Marsh, Accident insurance
Dennis James Morrison, Public
Robert Myron Morrow, Administrative law
Chris O. Paparodis, Administrative law
Gregory D. Rankin, State and federal court civil litigation
James P. Seguin, Estates, trusts and probate
Monica L. Waller, Litigation
Robert J. Walter, Corporate and trasactions 

Levine—Richard L. Levine Co. 
447 E Main St., suite 200, Columbus 43215-5349
Richard L. Levine, Corporate and business services 

Littler Mendelson 
21 E. State St., 16th Fl., Columbus 43215
Kevin E. Griffith, Commercial and bankruptcy law
Robert C. Long III, Trial practice
Thomas M. L. Metzger, Competition and trade secret law 

Livorno & Arnett 
1335 Dublin Road, suite 108-B, Columbus 43215
Henry A. Arnett, Employment contracts 

Loveland Law 
3300 Riverside Dr. suite 125, Upper Arlington 43215
Richard Loveland, Real estsate law
William L. Loveland, Civil litigation
Timothy Owens, Business law
Alan Wayne Sheppard, Collections 

Lowe—W. Douglas Lowe Law Office
23 E. Church St., Newark 43055
W. Douglas Lowe, Civil litigation

Lowery—George H. Lowrey 
279 Northridge Road, Columbus 43214
George H. Lowrey, Oil and gas litigation 

Ludwig—William Carl Ludwig
1900 Polaris Pkwy., suite 450, Columbus 43240
William Carl Ludwig, Insurance law 

Luftman Heck & Associates 
6253 Riverside Drive, Dublin 43017
Benjamin Luftman, Criminal law 

Luper Neidenthal & Logan
50 W. Broad St., suite 1200, Columbus 43215
Deborah P. Ecker, Business
Jeffrey R. Jinkens, Entity formation
William B. Logan, Commercial and bankruptcy law
K. Wallace Neidenthal, Subrogation
James S. Savage, Commercial litigation
Roger T. Whitaker, Business and personal matters or clients in areas 

Mac Murray & Shuster 
6530 W. Campus Oval, suite 210, New Albany 43054
Helen Mac Murray, Multi-state attorney general investigations
Betty D. Montgomery, Technology
Michele Shuster, Teleservice audits 

Maggied—Pamela N. Maggied 
85 E. Gay St. suite 600, Columbus 43215
Pamela Maggied, Bankruptcy 

Maguire Schneider Hassay 
1650 Lake Shore Drive, suite 150, Columbus 43204
Patrick D. Maguire, Civil litigation 

Manos Martin & Pergram
50 N. Sandusky St., Delaware 43015
Stephen D. Martin, Business and commercial transactions
Dennis L. Pergram, School law 

Manring & Farrell
167 N. High St., Columbus 43215
Clifford Michael Farrell, Social security - disability 

Marshall and Forman 
250 S. Civic Center Drive, suite 480, Columbus 43215
John S. Marshall
Sex discrimination 

Mason Law Firm 
P.O. Box 398, Dublin 43017
Ronald L. Mason, Labor law

Mazanec Raskin & Ryder 
175 S. Third St., suite 1000, Columbus 43215
Douglas Paul Holthus
Personal injury and wrongful death 

McCarthy Law Offices 
291 Emoor Blvd., Columbus 43215
Dennis Michael McCarthy, Insurance law 

McClellan—Edward T. McClellan
880 Mendes Ct., Columbus 43235
Edward T. McClellan, Real estate

McDonald Hopkins
250 West St., suite 550, Columbus 43215
Michael D. Tarullo, Construction
Peter D. Welin, Construction 

McFadden & Winner
175 S. Third St., suite 200, Columbus 43215
Mary Jane McFadden, Administrative law
Joseph C. Winner, Commercial and bankruptcy law 

McGrath & Foley 
140 E. Town St. suite 1070, Columbus 43215
Thomas Robert McGrath, Real estate law 

McKinlay Law Offices
580 S. High St. suite 200, Columbus 43215
Amy M. McKinlay, Family law 

McLeod Law Office
471 E. Broad St. suite 1900, Columbus 43215
Mark A. McLeod, Estate planning 

McNamara—Dennis W. McNamara
88 E. Broad St. suite 1350, Columbus 43215
Dennis W. McNamara, Criminal law 

McNees Wallace & Nurick 
21 E. State St., 17th Floor, Columbus 43215
Karl H. Schneider, White collar crime 

McTigue & Colombo
545 E. Town St., Columbus 43215
Donald Joseph McTigue, Election law 

Merry—Tony C. Merry Law Office
7100 N. High St. suite 302, Worthington 43085
Tony C. Merry, Employee benefits 

Mershon Law Office
128 S. Main St., suite 100, Granville 43023-1409
Steven Wade Mershon, Real estate 

Merullo Reister & Swinford 
772 S. Front St., Columbus 43206
Victor Davis Merullo, General practice
Leslie B. Swinford, Trust 

Metz Bailey & McLoughlin
33 E. Schrock Rd., suite 1, Westerville 43081
Bruce Edward Bailey, Municipal law
William J. McLoughlin, Probate and trust 

Meyer—R.F. Meyer & Associates 
450 W. Wilson Bridge Rd., suite 380, Worthington 43085
Richard F. Meyer, Elder law 

Meyer—Reese Pyle Meyer 
36 N. Second St., Newark 43058-0919
Christopher R. Meyer, Civil litigation
David W. Wenger, Civil litigation 

Meyer Wilson Co. 
1320 Dublin Road suite 100, Columbus 43215
David P. Meyer, Securities consumer arbitration

Miller—Brian G. Miller Co. 
250 W Old Wilson Bridge Road, suite 270, Worthington 43085
Brian G. Miller, Personal injury 

Miller—Robert Huff Miller 
100 E. Broad St., Fl. 16, Columbus 43215
Robert Huff Miller, Civil litigation 

Milligan—Fred J. Milligan Jr. Co.
483 Dempsey Road, Westerville 43081
Fred J. Milligan, Corporate 

Mitchell Catalano & Boda
580 S. High St. suite 200, Columbus 43215
Daniel Karl Boda, Personal injury
William A. Catalano, Workers’ compensation 

Mordarski—Daniel R. Mordarski Law Office
5 E. Long St., suite 1100, Columbus 43215
Daniel Robert Mordarski, Civil litigation

Morgan & Justice 
906 E. Broad St., Columbus 43205
Thomas Evan Morgan, Workers’ compensation 

Morrow & Erhard 
10 W. Locust St., Newark 43055
C. Arthur Morrow, Business and employment 

Morrow Gordon & Byrd
33 W. Main St., Newark 43058
James Reynolds Cooper, Business
Steven T. Greene, Criminal
Glenn A. White, Education and school law 

Morse—William A. Morse 
800 High St., suite 200, Worthington 43085
William Andrew Morse, Business 

Mowery Youell & Galeano 
485 Metro Place S, suite 220, Dublin 43017
Judith E. Galeano, General federal and state litigation
James S. Mowery Jr., General trial practice
Spencer M. Youell, Labor law 

Murray Murphy Moul & Basil 
1114 Dublin Road, Columbus 43215
Geoffrey J. Moul, Environmental law
Brian K. Murphy, Class actions
Joseph F. Murray, Labor and employment law 

Newhouse Prophater Kolman & Hogan 
3366 Riverside Dr., suite 103, Columbus 43221
Wanda L. Carter, Labor and employment
Christopher E. Hogan, Labor and employment
Philip R. Moots, College and university law
D. Wesley Newhouse, Employment discrimination 

Noga—Ronald Benjamin Noga
1010 Old Henderson Road, Columbus 43220
Ronald Benjamin Noga, Corporate 

Nurenberg Paris Heller & McCarthy 
20 S. Third St., suite 210, Columbus 43215
William S. Jacobson, Birth injury
Brenda M. Johnson, Aviation accident
Jamie R. Lebovitz, Airplane crash litigation
David M. Paris, Auto accident

Ohio State University
1590 N. High St. suite 500, Columbus 43201
Joseph R. Irvine, Trust
Kathy Seward Northern, Torts
Kimberly Callery Shumate, Labor and employment
Julie Dunwell Vannatta, Entertainment and sports
Charles Eugene Wilson, Advanced labor law 

Oliver Law Office
7240 Muirfield Drive, suite 120, Dublin 43017
Jami S. Oliver, Personal injury 

Onda LaBuhn Rankin & Boggs
35 N. Fourth St., suite 100, Columbus 43215
Patrick H. Boggs, Business law
Robert E. Boyd III, Corporate
Todd A. Ernsberger, Business
Elizabeth M. Kelly, Commercial real estate
Robert J. Onda, Estate and gift taxation
Timothy S. Rankin, State and federak court civil litigation 

Organ Cole 
1330 Dublin Rd., Columbus 43215
Shawn J. Organ, Litigation 

Palmer—Robert Gray Palmer Co.
140 E. Town St., suite 1200, Columbus 43215
Robert Gray Palmer, Insurance bad faith 

Pappas—Thomas P. Pappas
66 E. Lynn St., suite 2000, Columbus 43215
Thomas P. Pappas, Corporate 

Perez & Morris 
8000 Ravines Edge Ct., suite 300, Columbus 43235
Troy Bradley Morris, Business litigation
Kevin L. Murch, Securities litigation
Robert H. Nichols, Disputes involving contracts
Juan Jose Perez, Commercial and construction litigation
Angela M. Alexander Savino, Employment law 

PetersonConnors
545 Metro Place S #435, Dublin 43017
Susan D. Rector, Corporate 

Pfefferle Law 
4200 Dublin Rd., Unit 9, Columbus 43221
Ben Pfefferle III, Business law 

Plank Law Firm 
411 E. Town St., Fl. 2, Columbus 43215
Donald T. Plank, Corporate 

Plank—Rhett A. Plank 
540 Officenter Place, suite 160, Gahanna 43230
Rhett A. Plank, Real estate 

Plunkett Cooney
300 E. Broad St., suite 590, Columbus 43215
Amelia A. Bower, Corporate
Christina L. Corl, Labor and employment law
Jack S. Levey, Real estate and business  

Polhamus—William R. Polhamus 
1200 Chambers Road, suite 106, Columbus 43212
William Raymond Polhamus, Workers’ compensation law 

Poling Law
300 E. Broad St. suite 350, Columbus 43215
Brant Eric Poling, Health care
Frederick Sewards, Insurance law 

Porter Wright Morris & Arthur 
41 S. High St., suite 3100, Columbus 43215-6194
Phillip H. Barrett, Real estate
John Cole Beeler, Banking and finance
David Solomon Bloomfield Jr. , Advertising
James Patrick Botti, Commercial and bankruptcy law
Robert L. Brubaker, Environmental law
Brian L. Buzby, Appropriation
Robert Howard Cohen, Litigation
James D. Curphey, Commercial litigation
Joyce Dee Edelman, Product liability
Theodore G. Fisher, Antitrust and trade
John Albert Gleason, Commercial
Timothy E. Grady, Business and finance
Jack Joseph Gravelle, Business law
Brian D. Hall, Employment discrimination and wrongful discharge litigation
Polly Jane Harris, Banking
Richard J. Helmreich, Employee benefits
C. Andrew Ireton, Adoptions and guardianships
James A. King, Probate and estate planning
Curtis Alan Loveland, Business growth and operations
Robert W. McAdams Jr. , Health law
Alvin J. McKenna, Litigation
Richard C. McQuown, Business growth and operation
Mark K. Merkle, Litigation
Dixon F. Miller, International business and trade
Terrance M. Miller, Business law
Scott E. North, Government and regulatory affairs
James S. Oliphant, Litigation
Jack R. Pigman, Bankruptcy
Fred G. Pressley Jr., Labor and employment
Diane C. Reichwein, Employment discrimination and wrongful discharge litigation
Donna M. Ruscitti, Intellectual property
Christopher Coe Russell, Labor and employment law
Joseph W. Ryan, Intellectual property
Christopher Richard Schraff, Administrative
Edward M. Segelken, Tax and personal wealth
David P. Shouvlin, Commercial litigation
Mark S. Stemm, Environmental law
John M. Stephen, Labor and employment
H. Grant Stephenson, Commercial and bankruptcy
Karl J. Sutter, Labor and employment
Robert J. Tannous, Securities
Richard G. Terapak, Health law
Kathleen McManus Trafford, Commercial litigation
Robert W. Trafford, Commercial litigation
David A. Tumen, Tax and personal wealth
Michael J. Underwood, Labor and employment
Charles C. Warner, Employment discrimination and wrongful discharge
Franck G. Wobst, Employment and wrongful discharge litigation
Thomas A. Young, Litigation
Jay A. Yurkiw, Litigation 

Portman & Foley 
766 Northwest Blvd., Columbus 43212
Frederic Andrew Portman, Ohio workers’ compensation

Puckett—Milton A. Puckett
155 W. Main St., suite 200, Columbus 43215
Milton A. Puckett, General practice
Mitchell J. Alter, Medical malpractice 

Radcliffe—Michael T. Radcliffe
255 Bradenton Ave., Dublin 43017
Michael T. Radcliffe, Banking law 

Ray—Frank A. Ray Co. 
89 E. Nationwide Blvd. Suite 200, Columbus 43215
Frank Ray, Alternative dispute resolution 

Reinhart Law Office
400 S. Fifth St. suite 301, Columbus 43215
Harry R. Reinhart, Criminal defense law 

Reminger Co. 
65 E. State St., 4th Floor, Columbus 43215
Warren Michael Enders, Medical
Ronald Anthony Fresco, Labor and employment
Paulette Marie Ivan, Insurance law
Zachary Benjamin Pyers, Litigation
Matthew Lawrence Schrader, Professional liability 

Resch Root Philipps & Graham 
5100 Bradenton Ave. suite C, Dublin 43017
William K. Root, Revocable living trust

Rich & Gillis Law Group 
6400 Riverside Dr., suite D, Dublin 43017
Jeffrey Alan Rich, Administrative law 

Ricketts Co. 
50 Hill Rd. S., Pickerington 43147
Richard T. Ricketts, Agricultural 

Riddell Law
1335 Dublin Road suite 220a, Columbus 43215
Douglas E. Riddell, DUI 

Roberts—Scott R. Roberts & Associates 
1625 Bethel Road suite 102, Columbus 43230
Scott R. Roberts, Personal injury law 

Roetzel & Andress 
41 S. High St., Columbus 43215
Erika Lynn Haupt, Business
Edward C. Hertenstein, Banking law
Stephen Douglas Jones, Business and commercial litigation
Douglas Michael Kennedy, Employee benefits
Judith Dee Levine, Corporate and business services
Richard S. Mulligan, Corporate and business services
Daniel G. Rohletter, Business
Thomas L. Rosenberg, Business and commercial litigation
Bradley Lewis Snyder, Emergency response and crisis management
Jeremy Shane Young, Commercial and bankruptcy law

Rohrbachers Cron Manahan Trimble & Zimmerman Co. 
460 Polaris Parkway, suite 175, Westerville 43082
C. Randolph Light, Commercial law
Michael Manahan, Special investigations for insurance companies
Russell Miller, Corporate and business services 

Rolfes Henry
200 E. Campus View Blvd., suite 200, Columbus 43235
R. Terry Watson, Family wealth transfer 

Rourke and Blumenthal
495 S. High St. suite 450, Columbus 43215
Kenneth S. Blumenthal, Medical malpractice
Michael J. Rourke, Accidents 

Rubenstein—Richard W. Rubenstein 
401 N. Front St. suite 350, Columbus 43215
Richard Wright Rubenstein, Banking 

Ryan—Daniel F. Ryan 
P.O. Box 846, Dublin 43017
Daniel F. Ryan, Corporate 

Santangelo—Stephen A. Santangelo
5873 Rothesay Ct., Dublin 43017
Stephen A. Santangelo, Bankruptcy 

Schottenstein Law Offices
100 E. Broad St. suite 1337, Columbus 43215
Edwin E. Schottenstein, Personal injury 

Schulze Cox & Will
110 S. Main St., Marysville 43040
Charles R. Dyas, Creditor rights, finance, insolvency 

Scott, Craig - Law Office of Craig Scott & Co.
300 E. Broad St. suite 190, Columbus 43215
Craig P. Scott, motor vehicle accidents and injuries

Scott—Paul Scott Co.
471 E. Broad St. suite 1100, Columbus 43215
Paul O. Scott, Brain injuries 

Scott Scriven 
250 E Broad St. suite 900, Columbus 43215
Gregory B. Scott, Employment law
Donald C. Scriven, Private and public sector labor and employment law  

Sentz Law Office
5 E. Long St. suite 200, Columbus 43215
Barbara A. Sentz, Workers’ compensation law 

Shamansky—Samuel H. Shamansky Co. 
523 S. Third St., Columbus 43215
Samuel H. Shamansky, Criminal trial law 

Sharma Law Offices 
853 Pipestone Drive, Columbus 43235
Constance L. Sharma, Trusts 

Shayne Nichols 
Two Miranova Pl. suite 300, Columbus 43215
Stanley H. Shayne, Automotive law 

Sherman—Terry K. Sherman
52 W. Whittier St., Columbus 43206
Terry K. Sherman, Criminal trial practice 

Shihab & Associates 
565 Metro Place S suite 100, Dublin 43017
Sam M. Shihab, Citizenship and naturalization 

Shumaker Loop & Kendrick 
41 S. High St. suite 2400, Columbus 43215
David F. Axelrod, Litigation
Michael E. Born, Environmental
Louis E. Tosi, Environmental
Mark Wagoner, Antitrust and trade 

Siegel Jennings 
56 Dorchester Square N, suite 101, Westerville 43081
Fred Siegel, Tax law 

Simmons—Gerald G. Simmons
536 S. High St., Fl. 2, Columbus 43215
Gerald G. Simmons, Family law 

Smith—Charles D. Smith & Associates 
100 E. Broad St. suite 600, Columbus 43215
Charles D. Smith, Employment litigation 

Smith—Craig A. Smith
960 Checkrein Ave., Columbus 43229
Craig A. Smith, Commercial 

Smith & Hale 
37 W. Broad St. suite 725, Columbus 43215
Jeffrey L. Brown, Zoning law
Glen Alan Dugger, Land use
Ben W. Hale Jr. , Administrative 

Smith Phillips & Associates 
1225 Dublin Road suite 3, Columbus 43215
Scott Elliot Smith, Medical malpractice 

Solove—Ronald L. Solove
79 Thurman Ave., Columbus 43206
Ronald Leslie Solove, Family law

Sowald Sowald Anderson Hawley & Johnson
400 S. Fifth St. suite 101, Columbus 43215
Marty Anderson, Family law
Beatrice Sowald, Family law
Heather Sowald, Family law 

Sponseller—Nancy L. Sponseller Law Office
5890 Sawmill Road, suite 110, Dublin 43017
Nancy L. Sponseller, Divorce 

Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St., Columbus 43215
David W. Alexander, Class action and multidistrict litigation
Timothy J. Cosgrove, Public finance
Christopher J. Franzmann, Public finance
John R. Gall, Commercial litigation
Peter A. Pavarini, Health care
Alex Shumate, Public finance
Fred A. Summer, Financial services
Lee A. Wendel, Taxation and benefits
Karen Ann Winters, Safety and health
C. Craig Woods, Appellate and Supreme Court 

Squire—Percy Squire Co. 
341 S. 3rd St., suite 101, Columbus 43215
Percy Squire, Litigation 

Standley Law Group 
6300 Riverside Drive, Dublin 43017
Jeffrey S. Standley, Intellectual property 

Stanley Jurus Law Offices
1375 Dublin Rd., Columbus 43215
John R. Workman, Health care 

Starkey & Waid
655 Metro Place S., suite 210, Dublin 43017
David Harry Starkey, Commercial 

Sunbury—Gerald Sunbury
111 W. Rich St., suite 600, Columbus 43215
Gerald T. Sunbury, Criminal law 

Stebelton Aranda & Snider
109 N. Broad St., suite 200, Lancaster 43130
Megan Jones Peters, Benefit plans
Gerald L. Stebelton, Personal injury 

Stein—Stanley R. Stein
89 E. Nationwide Blvd., 2nd Floor, Columbus 43215
Stanley R. Stein, Appellate litigation 

Steptoe & Johnson 
41 S. High St., Columbus 43215
James Craig Carpenter, Banking
Vincent I. Holzhall, Agricultural
Bryan Karl Prosek, Corporate
John Kevin West, Criminal law 

Strip Hoppers Leithart McGrath & Terlecky 
575 S. Third St., Columbus 43215
Joel R. Campbell, Business formation
Nelson Eugene Genshaft, Business formation
John William Hoppers, Business transactions and counseling
John W. Kennedy, Commercial
Timothy John McGrath, Corporate
Myron N. Terlecky, Bankruptcy

Swartz & Reed
7816 Jonell Sq. Lower Level, New Albany 43054
Dean E. Swartz, Medical malpractice

Taft Stettinius & Hollister
65 E. State St. suite 1000, Columbus 43215
James David Abrams, Crisis management
Andrew Jay Art, Private client
David J. Butler, Crisis management
James J. Chester, Real estate
Stephen Charles Fitch, Litigation
David L. Johnson, Crisis management
J. Anthony Kington, Lending and corporate finance
Jessica A. Mager, Private client
James Vernon Maniace, Real estate
Timothy P. Nagy, Technology
Craig B. Paynter, Real Estate
Charles R. “Rocky” Saxbe, Public law
Elizabeth M. Stanton, Educational institutions
David H. Thomas, Criminal defense
Lawrence D. Walker, Labor and employment, public law
Mark S. Yurick, Public law

Taps—Richard T. Taps 
713 S. Front St., Columbus 43206
Richard Terry Taps, Medicaid planning

Taneff Law
250 S. Civic Center Dr., Columbus 43215
Thomas Taneff, Adoptions

Tanoury Law Office
3040 Riverside Dr. #100, Columbus, Ohio 43221
John L. Tanoury, Construction contract law

Thompson—Lee A. Thompson
431 E. Main St.
Lancaster 43130
Lee Thompson, Trusts

Topper—Richard D. Topper
5132 Olentangy River Road, Columbus 43235
Richard Dean Topper, Plaintiff’s medical malpractice

Shihab & Associates 
65 E. State St. suite 1550, Columbus 43215
Gus M. Shihab, Immigration law

Saia & Piatt 
98 N. Union St., Delaware 43015
Jon Joseph Saia, OVI

Stavroff Law Firm
492 S. High St., Columbus 43215
Jeffrey Theodore Stavroff, Assault and battery

Thomas & Co.
163 N. Sandusky St., suite 103, Delaware 43015
William Robert Thomas, Attorney malpractice

Thompson Hine 
41 S. High St. suite 1700, Columbus 43215
Jerry Vande Werken, Corporate/business
James H. Balthaser, Business
Alan F. Berliner, Health care
Terrence M. Fay, Environmental

Tucker Ellis
175 S. Third St. suite 520, Columbus 43215
Scott Joseph Stitt, Business litigation

Ullom-Morse—Norman Jay Ullom-Morse 
140 Commerce Park Dr., suite B, Westerville 43082
Norman Jay Ullom-Morse, Disability law  

Ulmer & Berne 
65 E. State St. suite 1100, Columbus 43215
Alexander M. Andrews, Business litigation
Alvin E. Mathews, Litigation
Rachael Leigh Rodman, Intellectual property
Stephanie Dutchess Trudeau, Employment and labor law  

Van Kley & Walker 
132 Northwoods Blvd., suite C-1, Columbus 43235
Jack A. Van Kley, Agricultural

Vickery Riehl & Alter
500 S. Front St. suite 200, Columbus 43215
Mitchell Jay Alter, Medical malpractice

Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease 

52 E. Gay St., Columbus 43215
W. Jonathan Airey, Oil and gas law E-commerce
Craig R. Auge, E-commerce
Theodore A. Boggs, Environmental law
Brenda Kay Bowers, Commercial and bankruptcy law
Anthony Charles Ciriaco, Employee benefits
Elizabeth Turrell Farrar, Banking law
Sheila Nolan Gartland, Commercial law
Herbert A. Hedden, Commercial and bankruptcy law
Kimberly Weber Herlihy, Litigation
Dan L. Jaffe, Acquisitions and divestitures law
John Scott Jamieson, Litigation
Allen S. Kinzer, Litigation
John J. Kulewicz, Litigation
John Louis Landolfi,  Litigation
Douglas R. Matthews, Labor and employment
Linda R. Mendel, Litigation
Joseph R. Miller, Litigation
Daniel J. Minor, Real estate Taxation
Karen Mueller Moore, Taxation
Stephen C. Musilli, Toxic tort
Jonathan M. Norman, Labor relations
William G. Porter, Commercial and bankruptcy law
Nicholas M. J. Ray, State and local taxation
Lisa Pierce Reisz, Litigation
Russell R. Rosler, Corporate law
Allen L. Rutz, Building, construction and design services
Gary J. Saalman, Litigation
Richard D. Schuster, Litigation
Bradley K. Sinnott, Workers’ compensation
Andrew C. Smith, Labor and employment
Elizabeth T. Smith, Business law
Jeffery Edward Smith, Commercial and bankruptcy law
David A. Swift, Probate
Thomas E. Szykowny, Corporate law
Thomas M. Tarpy, Employment law
Mark E. Vannatta, Federal estate and gift taxation
Jonathan R. Vaughn, Labor law
Webb I. Vorys, Commercial law
Kristin L. Watt, Environmental law
Nina I. Webb-Lawton, Litigation
Robert N. Webner, Commercial litigation
James A. Wilson, Litigation

Walter Haverfield
175 S. Third St., suite 190, Columbus 43215
Timothy Curtis Jochim, Business succession and ESOPs

Warner—Roger Warner Co. 
171 E. Livingston Ave., Columbus 43215
Roger Warner, Criminal law

Warnock—Douglas W. Warnock Co. 
20 E. Central Ave., Delaware 43015
Douglas W. Warnock, Trust

Webster & Associates
17 S. High St., suite 770, Columbus 43215
Geoffrey Everett Webster, Long term care

Weiner—Samuel B. Weiner Co. 
743 S. Front St., Columbus 43206
Samuel B. Weiner, Criminal trial

Weltman Weinberg & Reis
3705 Marlane Drive, Grove City 43123
Allen J. Reis, Commercial and bankruptcy law

Weston Hurd 
10 W. Broad St. suite 2400, Columbus 43215
W. Charles Curley, Products liability
David T. Patterson, Insurance law

Whitaker—Philip W. Whitaker
8131 Hillingdon Drive, Powell 43065
Philip W. Whitaker, Corporation law

White Getgey & Meyer 
470 Olde Worthington Road, suite 200, Columbus 43082
Nicholas E. Bunch, Medical malpractice law
Brian D. Goldwasser, Automobile products liability
David P. Kamp, Civil litigation
Ronald A. Meyer, Real estate 

Whitlock—Scott N. Whitlock
6081 Olentangy River Road, Worthington 43085
Scott Nickerson Whitlock, Corporate

Williams & Schoenberger
338 S. High St. 2nd Floor, Columbus 43215
Robert H. Stoffers, Civil Rights

Wolinetz & Horvath
250 Civic Center Drive, suite 220, Columbus 43215
Barry H. Wolinetz, Corporate

Wright—Benjamin W. Wright Law Office
175 S. Third St. suite 200, Columbus 43215
Benjamin West Wright, Construction law

Wright Law Co. 
4266 Tuller Road suite 101, Dublin 43017
Paul L. Wright, Agricultural

Wright & Noble 
261 S. Front St., Columbus 43215
Scott Eugene Wright, Agricultural

Yacobozzi Drakatos
1243 S. High St., Columbus 43206
Eleni Andriana Drakatos Sr., Civil trial and appellate practice
Dennis Vincent Yacobozzi, Products liability

Yaeger—Nicholas W. Yaeger Law Office
580 S. High St., suite 200, Columbus 43215
Nicholas William Yaeger, Family law

Yavitch & Palmer
511 S. High St., Columbus 43215
Stephen Palmer, Criminal defense 

Zacks Law Group
33 S. James Road, 3rd Floor, Columbus 43213
Susan B. Gellman, Civil rights Government relations and advisory 

Zaino Hall & Farrin 
41 S. High St. suite 3600, Columbus 43215
Thomas Mark Zaino, Government relations and advisory

Zaino Law Group
5775 Perimeter Dr., suite 275, Dublin 43017
Michael Joseph Zaino, Business

Zamora—Charles Zamora Co.
447 E. Mound St., Columbus 43215
Charles Zamora, Social Security disability