If you're in business, you need an attorney. Luckily, central Ohio boasts some good ones, and to find the right lawyer, a good starting point is this directory.

Columbus CEO partnered with New Providence, New Jersey-based Martindale-Hubbell, the authoritative source for information on the legal profession, to identify nearly 1,000 Top Lawyers in central Ohio. Our comprehensive list includes lawyers with expertise in cybersecurity, workers’ compensation, business formation, mergers and acquisitions, commercial real estate and more. If you have legal questions, it’s a good bet someone on this list has answers.

With a history spanning 140 years, the Martindale-Hubbell legal network is powered by a database of more than 1 million lawyers and law firms in more than 160 countries. Thousands of people use the network every day to find local attorneys, confirm their credentials and select firms that provide services for their personal and professional needs.

For this central Ohio list, Martindale-Hubbell tapped its comprehensive database of Martindale-Hubbell peer review ratings to identify lawyers who have been rated by their peers to be “AV Preeminent”—the highest peer review rating available.

Martindale-Hubbell peer review ratings are driven by confidential opinions of lawyers and members of the judiciary who receive invitations from Martindale-Hubbell to review lawyers with whom they have professional knowledge. To learn more about Martindale-Hubbell peer review ratings, visit martindale.com and lawyers.com. Peer review-rated lawyers are not required to have a paid listing on lawyers.com or martindale.com.

A. Brian Dengler
4449 Easton Way
Suite 200
Columbus 43219
A. Brian Dengler: Copyright, Privacy and Related Cyberlaw Issues

Abramson & O’Connell LLC
695 Bryden Road
Columbus 43205
Lawrence D. Abramson, Personal Injury & Medical Malpractice

Adams, Babner & Gitlitz LLC
5003 Horizons Drive, Suite 200
Columbus 43220
Bret A. Adams, Entertainment & Sports Law 

Albers & Albers
88 N. Fifth St.
Columbus 43215
John Albers, Government; Litigation

Alden Law
1 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
John L. Alden, Litigation & Public Utilities Law

Allen Kuehnle Stovall & Neuman LLP
17 S. High St.
Suite 1220
Columbus 43215
Thomas R. Allen, Bankruptcy Law
Kenton L. Kuehnle, Real Estate Law
Richard K. Stovall, Bankruptcy Law

Allen Yurasek Merklin & Owens- Ruff LLC
233 W. Fifth St.
Marysville 43040
Stephen J. Yurasek, Business; Real Estate; Probate 

Andrew Law Offices LLC
650 River Trace
Westerville 43081
Craig D. Andrew, Litigation; Products Liability 

Anspach Law
175 S. Third St., Suite 285
Columbus 43215
David A. Herd, Legal Malpractice Defense
John C. Nemeth, Insurance Defense & General Litigation
James S. Savage, Commercial Litigation 

Arbitration Offices of Jacquelin F. Drucker
3000 E. Main St., Suite B-180
Columbus 43209
Jacquelin Drucker, Arbitration 

Arnold, Todaro & Welch
2075 Marble Cliff Office Park
Columbus 43215
Grier D. Schaffer, Medical Liability
Gerald J. Todaro, Medical and Legal Malpractice Claims 

Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler LLP
560 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
Scot E. Dewhirst, Business & Real Estate
Terrence T. Wheeler, Mediation Law 

Babbitt & Dahlberg LLC
503 S. Front St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Gerald J. Babbitt, Family Law 

Bailey Cavalieri LLC
10 W. Broad St., Suite 2100
Columbus 43215
William A. Adams, Bankruptcy
Daniel A. Bailey, Director & Officer Liability
Gary S. Batke, Labor & Employment Law
Katharine B. Bowman, Director & Officer Liability
D. David Carroll, Securities
Nick V. Cavalieri, Bankruptcy
Dan L. Cvetanovich, Civil Rights
Lloyd George DePew, Corporate
Robert R. Dunn, Estates, Trusts & Probate
Michael R. Goodstein, Director & Officer Liability
James Matthew Groner, Corporate & Business
Daniel R. Hackett, Health Care
Darius Nariosang Kandawalla, Director & Officer Liability
Harlan S. Louis, Estates & Trusts
Nancy J. Manougian, Litigation
Willis Irl Reasoner, General Practice
James G. Ryan, Corporate & Business 

Bainbridge Firm LLC
580 S. High St., Suite 100
Columbus 43215
Andrew J. Bainbridge, Workers’ Compensation

BakerHostetler
200 Civic Center Drive, Suite 1200
Columbus 43215
Steven P. Elliott, Business & Contracts
Jack A. Bjerke, Securities Offerings & Reporting
John H. Burtch, Antitrust & Trade Regulation
Daniel J. Gunsett, Corporate Governance
Mark A. Johnson, Class Action Defense
Robert M. Kincaid, Civil Litigation
Ronald G. Linville, Employment Counseling & Compliance
Gordon F. Litt, Trusts & Estates
Thomas L. Long, Trade Regulation
Georgeann G. Peters, Benefit Plans
Gary A. Wadman, Corporate
Alec Wightman, Restructuring & Creditors Rights 

Balch Law
1335 Dublin Road, Suite 203A
Columbus 43215
Jacintha Kraft Balch, Wills & Probate

Ball & Tanoury
1010 Old Henderson Road, Suite 1
Columbus 43220
Steven L. Ball, Wills, Trusts & Estates
Ronald Noga, Corporate
John L. Tanoury, Construction Contract Law (Private & Public) 

Barbin Law
52 W. Whittier Square
Columbus 43206
Bradley D. Barbin, Health Care 

Barkan Meizlish LLP
250 E. Broad St., 10th Floor
Columbus 43215
Bob DeRose, Wage & Hour/Overtime 

Barnes & Thornburg LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 3300
Columbus 43215
Kevin R. McDermott, Environmental
David Paragas, Governmental Finance
Gregory W. Stype, Public Finance 

Barrett Easterday Cunningham & Eselgroth LLP
7259 Sawmill Road
Dublin 43016
David C. Barrett, Agricultural Law
Sharon L. R. Miller, Taxation

Baxter & Borowicz
150 E. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 230
Worthington 43085
Thomas E. Baxter, Trusts and Estates 

Becker & Lilly
100 E. Broad St., Suite 2320
Columbus 43215
Michael R. Becker, Corporate
Phillip G. Lilly, Corporate 

Beery & Spurlock Co. LPA
275 E. State St.
Columbus 43215
Michael Spurlock, Transportation Law 

Behal Law Group LLC
501 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Robert J. Behal, Business Planning
Jack D’Aurora, Arbitration
John M. Gonzales, Business Litigation
John P. Johnson, Domestic Relations 

Bell & Royer Co. LPA
33 S. Grant Ave.
Columbus 43215
Langdon D. Bell, Corporate
Barth E. Royer, Energy

Benesch Attorneys at Law
41 S. High St., Suite 2600
Columbus 43215
Marc S. Blubaugh, Transportation & Logistics
Frank W. Carsonie, Corporate and Securities
N. Victor Goodman, Shale Oil & Gas
Ronald L. House, Contract
John F. Stock, Insurance
Martha J. Sweterlitsch, Administrative & Regulatory
Mark D. Tucker, Public Law 

Blue + Blue Attorney at Law
471 E. Broad St., Suite 1100
Columbus 43215
Jason A. Blue, Medical Malpractice 

Bluestone Law Group LLC
141 E. Town St., Suite 100
Columbus 43215
Charles L. Bluestone, Corporate 

Blumenstiel Falvo LLC
4242 Tuller Road, Suite B-1
Dublin 43217
James B. Blumenstiel, Environmental
J. Michael Evans, Corporate
Charles R. Grieser, Dispute Resolution 

Bradley Frick and Associates
1265 Neil Ave.
Columbus 43201
Bradley Frick, Family Law 

Brennan Manna & Diamond
250 Civic Center Drive, Suite 300
Columbus 43215
David M. Scott, Litigation 

Brenner Hubble
555 Metro Place N., Suite 225
Columbus 43017
Todd A. Brenner, Insurance Litigation 

Bressman Law
5186 Blazer Parkway
Dublin 43017
David A. Bressman, Personal Injury 

Brett Jaffe
1429 King Ave.
Columbus 43212
Brett Jaffe, Bankruptcy 

Brian G. Miller Co. LPA
250 W. Old Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 270
Worthington 43085
Brian G. Miller, Personal Injury 

Brian M. Garvine LLC
5 E. Long St., Suite 1100
Columbus 43215
Brian M. Garvine, Litigation 

Bricker & Eckler LLP
100 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
Jerry O. Allen, Taxation
Catherine M. Ballard, Health Care
Sally W. Bloomfield, Energy & Public Utilities
William T. Conard, Bond & Structured Finance
David K. Conrad, Banking & Financial Services
Janet K. Cooper, School & Special Education Law
Catherine T. Dunlay, Health & Life Sciences
James F. Flynn, Health Care
Michael K. Gire, Health Care
Craig A. Haddox, Real Estate
James J. Hughes, Litigation
Marie-Joëlle Khouzam, Litigation
Stephen R. Kleinman, Health Care Litigation
Quintin F. Lindsmith, Banking & Financial Services
Richard S. Lovering, Health Care
Charles H. McCreary, Real Estate
Nicholas A. Pittner, Education
Rebecca C. Princehorn, Public Finance
Anne Marie Sferra, Banking & Financial Services
Richard C. Simpson, Bonds
Elisabeth A. Squeglia, Government Relations
Randolph C. Wiseman, Mediation & Arbitration 

Brosius Johnson & Griggs LLC
1600 Dublin Road, Suite 100
Columbus 43215
Donald Brosius, Labor 

Browning & Meyer Co. LPA
300 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 250
Worthington 43085
Richard F. Meyer, Elder Law 

Bryan B. Johnson, Attorney at Law LLC
5003 Horizons Dr., Suite 100
Columbus 43220
Bryan B. Johnson, Civil Litigation 

Buck & Fish Ltd.
3380 Tremont Road, Suite 110
Columbus 43221
Jeffrey David Fish, Trust & Probate 

Butler, Cincione & DiCuccio
556 E. Town St., Suite 100
Columbus 43215
Alphonse P. Cincione, Wills & Probate
William A. Davis, Health Care
N. Gerald DiCuccio, Medical Malpractice 

Byrne & Byrne LLP
5695 Avery Road, Suite C
Dublin 43016
Thomas Byrne, Corporate 

Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
21 E. State St.
Columbus 43215
Karl S. Beus, Commercial Business & Finance
John S. Cipolla, Intellectual Property
Richard H. Finan, Government Relations & Legislation
Christopher Jones, Environmental

Cannizzaro Bridges Jillisky & Streng LLC
302 S. Main St.
Marysville 43040
Robert L. Bridges, Workers’ Compensation
Kimberly M. Cutler, Guardianship & Conservatorship 

Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP
366 E. Broad St. #200
Columbus 43215
Alan S. Acker, Family Wealth & Estate Planning
Misty H. Aldrich, Family Wealth & Estate Planning
Robert B. Barnett, Family Wealth & Estate Planning
Matt S. Brown, Business Law & Insurance
Jack C. Butler, Business Law
Dennis J. Concilla, Business Litigation, Securities
Anthony Delligatti, Business Law & Litigation
Stephen D. Enz, Business Law
Andrew J. Federico, Business Law
Leon Friedberg, Dispute Resolution
Bryan K. Hogue, Family Wealth & Estate Planning
Geoffrey S. Kunkler, Family Wealth & Estate Planning
Jane Higgins Marx, Family Wealth & Estate Planning
Brent D. Rosenthal, Business Law
Carol A. Sheehan, Business Law & Taxation
Alan K. Veatch, Business Law & Estate Planning
John P. Wilkerson, Real Estate Law
W. Richard Yost, Commercial Litigation, Debtor & Creditor Litigation 

Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP
280 N. High St.
Columbus 43215
Michael H. Carpenter, Litigation
Jeffrey A. Lipps, Commercial Litigation
Theodore M. Munsell, Litigation
James K. Reuss, Food Borne Illness 

Carroll Ucker & Hemmer LLC
175 S. Third St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Paul K. Hemmer, Injury Law
Timothy J. Ucker, Business Law 

Chappano Wood PLL
691 N. High St., Third Floor
Columbus 43215
Perry M. Chappano, Computer Law 

Charles D. Smith & Associates LLC
100 E. Broad St., Suite 600
Columbus 43215
Charles D. Smith, Litigation & Employment 

Charles J. Kettlewell LLC
445 Hutchinson Ave. Suite 100
Columbus 43235
Charles J. Kettlewell, Legal Ethics 

Charles Zamora Co. LPA
447 E. Mound St.
Columbus 43215
Charles Zamora, Social Security Disability 

Clark & Boger
27 W. Central Ave.
Delaware 43015
Thomas C. Clark, Corporate 

Clark Legal Associates Co. LPA
78 E. Scioto Drive
Powell 43065
William J. Clark, Elder Law 

Clark, Perdue & List Co. LPA
695 Bryden Rd.
Columbus 43205
Andrew List, Complex Personal Injury
Dale K. Perdue, Traumatic Brain Injury
Glen R. Pritchard, Insurance Law 

Cloppert Latanick Sauter & Washburn
225 E. Broad St.
Columbus 43215
Susan Hayest Kozlowski, Personal Injury
Robert W. Sauter, Personal Injury
Robert L. Washburn, Personal Injury 

Colley Shroyer & Abraham
536 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Daniel N. Abraham, Products Liability Law
David I. Shroyer, Medical Malpractice 

Collins & Slagle Co. LPA
21 E. State St., Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
Ehren W. Slagle, Corporate 

Collins, Roche, Utley & Garner LLC
655 Metro Place S., Suite 200
Dublin 43017
Richard M. Garner, Insurance Defense 

Connor, Kimmet & Hafenstein LLP
2000 W. Henderson Road, Suite 460
Columbus 43220
Kenneth S. Hafenstein, Workers’ Compensation 

Cook Sladoje & Wittenberg
250 E. Broad St., Suite 1725
Columbus 43215
John W. Cook, Business Acquisitions
Robert L. Eberhart, Tax Litigation
Doug S. Sladoje, Business Law 

Cooper & Elliott, LLC
2175 Riverside Dr.
Columbus 43221
Charles H. Cooper, Civil Litigation
Rex Harrington Elliott, Personal Injury 

Coughlan Law Firm
81 Mill St.
Gahanna 43230
Jonathan E. Coughlan, Professional Responsibility 

Cox, Koltak & Gibson LLP
5 E. Long St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Ronald J. Koltak, Criminal
Barbara A. Sentz, Workers’ Compensation Law 

Crabbe Brown & James LLP
500 S. Front St., Suite 1200
Columbus 43215
John C. Albert, Labor & Employment
Michael R. Henry, Insurance
Larry H. James, Labor & Employment
George R. McCue, Municipal Law
Richard D. Wetzel, Corporate Law 

Craig Scott & Co.
300 E. Broad St., Suite 190
Columbus 43215
Craig Scott, Vehicle Accidents & Wrongful Death Claims 

Curry, Roby & Mulvey Co. LLC
30 Northwoods Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43235
Bruce A. Curry, Estate Planning

Daniel F. Ryan LLC
P.O. Box 846
Dublin 43017
Daniel F. Ryan, Corporate 

Daniel K. Boda
2225 Lane Woods Drive
Columbus 43221
Daniel Boda, Personal Injury 

Daniel R. Mordarski LLC
5 E. Long St., Suite 1100
Columbus 43215
Daniel Mordarski, Civil Litigation 

David A. Goldstein Co. LPA
511 S. High St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
David Goldstein, Insurance 

David J. Graeff
4756 Crazy Horse Lane
Westerville 43081
David Graeff, Criminal Law 

David L. Day LPA
30 Long St.
Ashville 43103
David Day, Insurance 

David L. Duren LLC
655 Metro Place S., Suite 620
Dublin 43017
David Duren, Estate Administration 

David M. Canale Esq. Attorney at Law
1141 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
David Canale, Litigation 

Dawson & Associates
134 Northwoods Blvd., Suite A2
Columbus 43235
Douglas M. Bricker, Workers’ Compensation 

Dean Edward Hines Co. LPA
33 N. Third St., Suite 400
Columbus 43215
Dean E. Hines, Taxation 

Decker Vonau LLC
620 E. Broad St.
Columbus 43215
Mark Decker, Corporate & General Business Formation 

Dennis C. Belli Attorney at Law
536 S. High St., Second Floor
Columbus 43215
Dennis C. Belli, Criminal Law 

Dennis W. McNamara
88 E. Broad St., Suite 1350
Columbus 43215
Dennis McNamara, Criminal Law 

Dickie McCamey
250 Civic Center Drive, Suite 280
Columbus 43215
Mary McWilliams Dengler, Appellate
R. Leland Evans, Alternate Dispute Resolution
Joseph J. Golian, Product Liability 

Dickinson Wright
150 E. Gay St., Suite 2400
Columbus 43215
Scot C. Crow, Corporate & Business Services
William J. Kelly, Business Growth & Operation
Harlan W. Robins, Real Estate Finance
Jonathan R. Secrest, Employment Services
J. Troy Terakedis, Business 

Dinsmore
191 W. Nationwide Blvd. Suite 300
Columbus 43215
Donald A. Antrim, Health Care Law
Thomas J. Bonasera, Estate & Trust
Edward Cavezza, Public Finance
Brian C. Close,Corporate & Transactional
D. Michael Crites, White Collar Criminal Defense
Peter W. Hahn, Construction Law
Nita L. Hanson, Litigation
Jan E. Hensel, Labor & Employment
Thomas W. Hess, Health Care Law
Karen S. Hockstad, Corporate & Transactional
Marc T. Kamer, Public Finance
Donald B. Leach, Construction Law
Brett L. Miller, Workers’ Compensation
Glendon B. Pratt, Public Finance
Michael A. Renne, Estate & Trust
Dennis G. Schwallie, Public Finance
Michael L. Squillace, Workers’ Compensation
Marilena R. Walters, Medical Malpractice Law
Thomas A. Wilson, Public Finance 

Dominy Law Firm
1900 Polaris Parkway Suite 450
Columbus 43240
Shawn Dominy, DUI Defense 

The Donahey Law Firm
163 N. Sandusky St., Suite 103
Delaware 43015
Richard S. Donahey, Medical Malpractice 

Dougherty Hanneman & Snedaker LLC
3010 Hayden Road
Columbus 43235
Douglas B. Dougherty, Divorce 

Douglas E. Hoover
6660 N. High St.
Worthington 43085
Douglas Hoover, Estate Planning 

Douglas W. Warnock Co. LPA
20 E. Central Ave.
Delaware 43015
Doug Warnock, Trusts 

Dreher Tomkies LLP
41 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Darrell L. Dreher, Banking & Finance 

Dustin M. Blake Attorney at Law
580 S. High St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Dustin Blake, Criminal Defense 

Dwight I. Hurd Co. LPA
4235 Westleton Court
Columbus 43221
Dwight Hurd, Corporate 

Dyas Law LLC
110 S. Main St.
Marysville 43040
Charles R. Dyas, Business & Litigation 

E. Ray Critchett, LLC
1071 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
Ray Critchett, Business Litigation 

Earl, Warburton & Adams
136 W. Mound St.
Columbus 43215
Andy Adams, Administrative Hearings & Appeals
Steve Hatten, Workers’ Compensation 

Eastman & Smith Ltd.
100 E. Broad St., Suite 210
Columbus 43215
Joseph A. Gregg, Environmental 

Edward F. Whipps & Associates
495 S. High St., Suite 370
Columbus 43215
Edward Whipps, Family Law 

Einstein Law
615 Copeland Mill Rd., Suite 1H
Westerville 43081
Dianne DiNapoli Einstein, Civil Rights 

Emens & Wolper Law Firm LPA
1 Easton Oval
Columbus 43219
J. Richard Emens, Business Planning
Beatrice E. Wolper, Succession Planning 

Evans Evans & Hoffman LLP
15 West Ottawa St.
Richwood 43344
Jeffrey L. Evans, Trust
Scott L. Hoffman, Corporate 

Ferris & Ferris LLP
2733 W. Dublin-Granville Rd.
Columbus 43235
Boyd B. Ferris, Transportation Law 

Fishel Downey Albrecht & Riepenhoff
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
George B. Limbert, Bankruptcy-Foreclosure 

FisherBroyles
20 S. Third St., Suite 210
Columbus 43215
Fordham E. Huffman, General Litigation 

Fisher Law Firm
454 E. Main St., Suite 275
New Albany 43215
Ken Fisher, Construction Law 

Fisher & Phillips LLP
250 West St.
Columbus 43215
Steven M.Loewengart, Americans with Disabilities Act
Robert M. Robenalt, Labor & Employment 

Fisher Skrobot & Sheraw LLC
471 E. Broad St., Suite 1810
Columbus 43215
David A. Skrobot, Banking 

Fitch Law Firm
900 Michigan Ave.
Columbus 43215
John K. Fitch, Personal Injury 

Folkerth Haddow & Davis
250 Civic Center Drive, Suite 460
Columbus 43215
Ronald E. Davis, Real Property Law
Howard J. Haddow, Real Property Law 

Frank A. Ray Co. LPA
P.O. Box 21444
Columbus 43221
Frank Ray, Professional Sports Law 

Frederick D. Benton Jr. LPA
98 Hamilton Park
Columbus 43203
Frederick Benton, Criminal Defense 

Fredrick L. Fisher
6711 Elmers Court
Worthington 43215
Fredrick Fisher, Corporate 

Fred J. Milligan Jr., Co. LPA
483 Dempsey Rd.
Westerville 43081
Fred Milligan, Corporate 

Freund, Freeze & Arnold LPA
65 E. State St., Suite 800
Columbus 43215
Gordon D. Arnold, Bad Faith
Shawn M. Blatt, Appellate Law
Stephen V. Freeze, Bad Faith
Neil F. Freund, Business Litigation
Kenneth E. Harris, Appellate Law
Douglas J. Schockman, Construction
Mark L. Schumacher, Appellate Law
Robert Snyder, Business Litigation
John Witherspoon, Architects & Engineers/E&O

Freytag Carpenter, LLC
2000 W. Henderson Rd.
Columbus 43220
Daniel R. Freytag, Medical Malpractice 

Friedman & Mirman Co. LPA
1320 Dublin Road, Suite 101
Columbus 43215
William S. Friedman, Family
Denise M. Mirman, Domestic Relations 

Frost Brown Todd LLC
10 W. Broad St.
Columbus 43215
John I. Cadwallader, Commercial Real Estate
Stephen E. Chappelear, Business Litigation
Philip K. Hartmann, Government Relations
Russell J. Kutell, Business Litigation
Jeffrey N. Lindemann, Labor & Employment
David A. Rogers, Public Finance
Stephen P. Samuels, Environmental Law
Kevin T. Shook, Business Litigation
Stephen J. Smith, Municipal Law
Thomas V. Williams, Labor & Employment
Stephen P. Withee, Construction Law 

Funkhouser Law
765 South High St.
Columbus 43206
Douglas A. Funkhouser, DUI 

G. Brian Boltz
109 E. Main St., Suite 205
Lancaster 43130
G. Brian Boltz, Wills 

Gallagher Gams, Pryor Tallan & Littrell LLP
471 E. Broad St., 19th Floor
Columbus 43215
Belinda S. Barnes, Personal Injury Defense
James R. Gallagher, Appellate Practice
Mark H. Gams, Appellate Practice
Barry W. Littrell, Civil Litigation 

Gallagher Kavinsky & Burkhart LPA
8740 Orion Place, Suite 200
Columbus 43240
Matt Burkhart, Trial Practice 

Gamble Hartshorn LLC
1 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
Ray P. Drexel, Energy
Kenneth A. Gamble, Commercial Practice
Richard C. Graham, Commercial Practice
Michael W. Hartshorn, Adoptions
Craig A. Smith, Commercial 

Garvin & Hickey LLC
181 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
Preston J. Garvin, Workers’ Compensation
Michael J. Hickey, Labor & Employment Law 

Gary J. Pandora & Darin G. Kendall
300 E. Broad St., Suite 190
Columbus 43215
Darin G. Kendall, Social Security
Gary J. Pandora, Personal Injury 

George H. Lowrey Attorney-at-Law
279 Northridge Road
Columbus 43214
George Lowrey, Oil & Gas Litigation 

George M. Hoffman LLC
261 W. Johnstown Rd.
Columbus 43230
George Hoffman, Corporate 

Gerald G. Simmons
536 S. High St., Second Floor
Columbus 43215
Gerald Simmons, Family Law 

Gerald T. Baynes
16 N. Market St., P.O. Box 147
Mt. Sterling 43143
Gerald Baynes, Estate Planning 

Gerald T. Sunbury Attorney at Law
35 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
Gerald Sunbury, Criminal Law 

Gerrity and Burrier Ltd.
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 302
Columbus 43215
Timothy D. Gerrity, Stepparent Adoption 

Glennon J. Karr LLC
1328 Oakview Drive
Columbus 43235
Glennon Karr, Insurance Regulation 

Goldman Mediation
605 N. High St., Suite 149
Columbus 43215
Jessica Goldman, Domestic & Mediation 

Gordon Bibart LLC
450 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 340
Worthington 43085
Richard L. Bibart, Corporate 

Gordon Law Firm Co. LPA
7677 Patterson Road
Hilliard 43026
James H. Gordon, General Civil Trial & Appellate Practice 

Graff & McGovern LPA
604 E. Rich St.
Columbus 43215
Luther L. Liggett, Litigation 

Grossman Law Offices
32 W. Hoster St.
Columbus 43215
Anthony Auten, Family & Matrimonial Law
Jeffrey Grossman, Divorce
Andrew Grossman, Domestic Relations 

Gunther K. Lahm
155 W. Main St., Suite 101
Columbus 43215
Gunther Lahm, Litigation 

Hadden Co. LPA
132 Northwoods Blvd.
Columbus 43235
Bruce Hadden, Aviation & Aerospace 

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1400
Columbus 43215
Marc J. Kessler, Commercial
Thomas J. Riley, Asset Protection Planning
O. Judson Scheaf, Antitrust & Trade Regulations
Douglas J. Suter, Civil Rights
Jeffrey A. Yeager, Litigation 

Hamilton Law Office
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 103
Columbus 43215
A. Patrick Hamilton, Adoptions 

Hammond Sewards & Williams
556 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
Gary W. Hammond, Medical Malpractice 

Harris McClellan Binau & Cox PLL
37 W. Broad St., Suite 950
Columbus 43215
Edward T. McClellan, Real Estate
Dan J. Binau, Business & Corporate Law
Mark S. Coco, Civil Rights
Garth G. Cox, Commercial
James B. Harris, Commercial 

Harvey M. Samuels
500 S. Front St., Suite 1150
Columbus 43215
Harvey M. Samuels, Family Law 

Haynes Kessler Myers & Postalakis
300 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 100
Columbus 43085
S. Scott Haynes, Family Law
David S. Kessler, Mediation
Marc E. Myers, Administrative Adjudications 

Heald Law
125 N. Sandusky St.
Delaware 43015
Anthony M. Heald, Family Law 

Herman Legal Group
6660 N. High St., Suite 3E
Columbus 43085
Richard T. Herman, Immigration & Naturalization 

Hill & DeWeese LLC
7737 Olentangy River Rd.
Worthington 43235
John W. Hill, Probate 

Hollern & Associates
77 N. State St.
Westerville 43081
Edwin J. Hollern, Dispute Resolution
Tim Merkle, Criminal Defense 

Hubler & Hubler LLC
2955 Donnylane Blvd.
Columbus 43235
Lloyd E. Hubler, Workers’ Compensation Defense 

Huddleston Law Group LPA
3650 Olentangy River Road, Suite 210
Columbus 43214
C. Lawrence Huddleston, Charitable Giving Law 

Huffer and Huffer Co. LPA
130 W. Franklin St.
Circleville 43113
Robert H. Huffer, Bankruptcy 

Hunt & Rigg
755 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
Thomas D. Beal, Criminal Law 

Hunter Carnahan Shoub Byard & Harshman
3360 Tremont Road, Suite 230
Columbus 43221
Michael J. Hunter, Labor Law 

Hunter Law Office
673 Mohawk St., Suite 400
Columbus 43206
James K. Hunter, Corporate 

Ice Miller LLP
250 West St.
Columbus 43215
Randall S. Arndt, Real Estate
William J. Barath, Labor & Employment
Richard A. Barnhart, Business Law
Paul L. Bittner, Labor & Employment
James E. Davidson, Litigation
Kris M. Dawley, Litigation
Patrick A. Devine, Litigation
Gregory J. Dunn, Energy & Utilities Law
Matthew L. Fornshell, Securities Litigation
Steven D. Forry, Litigation
Roger A. Gilcrest, Litigation & Intellectual Property
John P. Gilligan, Litigation
Herbert R. Godby, Real Estate
Richard W. Holz, Tax
Josef Keglewitsch, Business Law
T. Earl LeVere, Litigation & Intellectual Property
Michael J. Melliere, Municipal Finance
Robert R. Ouellette, Business Law
Thomas A. Pampush, Business Law
Alan G. Starkoff, Litigation
Daniel R. Swetnam, Bankruptcy & Financial Restructuring 

Isaac Wiles Burkholder & Teetor LLC
2 Miranova Place, Suite 700
Columbus 43215
Donald L. Anspaugh, Litigation
Joanne S. Beasy, Family Law
William B. Benson, Litigation
William J. Browning, Elder Law
Bruce H. Burkholder, Business
Michael L. Close, Litigation
Frederick M. Isaac, Family Law
John D. Jolley, Business
Mark Landes, Labor & Employment
Maribeth Meluch, Business
Timothy E. Miller, Business
Dennis R. Newman, Business & Contracts
Patrick M. Pickett, Business & Contracts
Samuel M. Pipino, Litigation
James M. Roper, Litigation
Steve Teetor, Litigation
Mark H. Troutman, Class Action/Mass Torts
Mark R. Weaver, Ligitation
David M. Whittaker, Bankruptcy Litigation
James M. Wiles, Litigation 

Ison Law
10348 Sawmill Road, P.O. Box 1108
Powell 43065
Dave Ison, Business Law 

J. Scott Weisman Law Offices LPA
601 S. High St., First Floor
Columbus 43215
James Weisman, Criminal & Traffic Defense 

James A. Hardgrove Co. LPA
7626 Slate Ridge Blvd.
Reynoldsburg 43068
James Hardgrove, Trust 

James E. Arnold & Associates LPA
115 W. Main St., Fourth Floor
Columbus 43215
James E. Arnold, Business Litigation
Damion M. Clifford, Business Litigation
Julie Davis, Investigations
Gerhardt “Gage” Gosnell, Business Litigation
Alvin E. Mathews, Business Litigation
David C. Winters, Criminal Defense 

James G. Flaherty Co. LPA
577 Office Parkway., Suite B
Westerville 43082
James Flaherty, Corporate 

Jasinsky Immigration Law
84 E. Main St.
West Jefferson 43162
Laura Jasinsky, Immigration Matters 

Jay E. Michael Law LLC
729 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
Jay Michael, Estate Administration 

Jefferson Liston LLC
536 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Jefferson E. Liston, Criminal 

Jeffrey L. McClelland
1013 Dublin Rd.
Columbus 43215
Jeffrey McClelland, Estate Planning 

Jeffrey M. Lewis Co. LPA
1650 Lake Shore Drive, Suite 150
Columbus 43204
Jeffrey Lewis, Business Law

John H. Bates Attorney at Law
175 S. Third St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
John Bates, Bankruptcy 

John M. Alton & Co. LPA
1071 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
John Alton, Medical Malpractice 

John T. Belton, Attorney at Law
2066 W. Henderson Road, Suite 102
Columbus 43220
John Belton, Collections 

Johrendt & Holford
250 E. Broad St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Michael J. Johrendt, Tax Law 

Jones Day
325 John H. McConnell Boulevard, Suite 600
Columbus 43215
Thomas E. Dutton, Health Care
David W. Grauer, Health Care
Robert W. Hamilton, Business Restructuring & Reorganization
Michael K. Ording, Real Estate
Randall M. Walters, Mergers & Acquisitions 

Jones, Troyan & Perkins LPA
2 Miranova Place, Suite 700
Columbus 43215
John R. Perkins, Corporate
Gary M. Troyan, Tax & Business Planning 

Joseph & Joseph Co. LPA
155 W. Main St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
John J. Joseph, Civil Litigation 

Judith M. McInturff Co. LPA
50 W. Broad St., Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
Judith M. McInturff, Bankruptcy 

Jurca & Lashuk LLC
240 N. Fifth St., Suite 330
Columbus 43215
Jeffrey J. Jurca, Trucking Law 

Kafantaris Law Offices
625 City Park Ave.
Columbus 43206
Mark G. Kafantaris, Bankruptcy 

Kagay Albert Diehl & Groeber
6877 N. High St.
Worthington 43085
Robert H. Albert, Corporate 

Kaltenbach Vargo LLC
1900 Bethel Road
Columbus 43220
Jerry L. Kaltenbach, Civil Litigation 

Kaman & Cusimano LLC
8101 N. High St., Suite 370
Columbus 43235
David W. Kaman, Condominium Law
Robert E. Kmiecik, Condominium Law 

Kevin Kurgis
100 S. Fourth St.
Columbus 43215
Frank E. Todaro, Medical Malpractice 

Kevin M. Maloney
22 E. Gay St., Suite 401
Columbus 43215
Kevin Maloney, Business Law 

Kayne Law Group Co. LPA
612 Park St., Suite 100
Columbus 43215
Daniel J. Kayne, Real Estate 

Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter
65 E. State St., Suite 1800
Columbus 43215
Luis M. Alcalde, Global Business
Ralph Breitfeller, Health Care
John P. Brody, Oil & Gas
Robert Cohen, Litigation
Kenneth Cookson, Banking & Commercial Lending
Eric D. Duffee, Technology, Mergers & Acquisitions
Lawrence Feheley, Labor Law
Allen L. Handlan, Banking & Commercial Lending
Thomas W. Hill, Litigation
Chuck Kegler, Business & Tax
Todd M. Kegler, Mergers & Acquisitions
Robert D. Marotta, Government & Legislative Affairs
Dave McCarty, Workers’ Compensation
Larry J. McClatchey, Creditors’ Rights & Bankruptcy
Ted Michael McKinniss, Business & Tax
S. Michael Miller, Criminal Law
Mark Reitz, Estate Planning & Probate
Paul D. Ritter, Jr., Employee Benefits & Tax Law
Rusty Schuermann, Public Law
Robert G. Schuler, Intellectual Property
Tom Sigmund, Employee Benefits & ERISA
Roger P. Sugarman, Litigation
Eric Travers, Construction Law
Tim Tullis, Personal Injury
Stephanie P. Union, Creditors’ Rights & Bankruptcy
Melvin D. Weinstein, Litigation
Michael E. Zatezalo, Gaming Law 

Keith A. Yeazel
905 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
Keith Yeazel, Criminal Law 

Kemp, Schaeffer & Rowe
88 W. Mound St.
Columbus 43215
Jacqueline L. Kemp, Divorce
Michael N. Schaeffer, Creditors’ Rights 

Kephart & Fisher
207 N. Fourth St.
Columbus 43215
David Fisher, Real Estate Development 

Kessler & Ballenger Co. LPA
7650 Rivers Edge Drive
Columbus 43235
Kathleen A. Ballenger, Probate
Russell W. Kessler, Real Estate 

Kevin Durkin Attorney at Law
367 E. Broad St., Suite 804
Columbus 43215
Kevin P. Durkin, Criminal Trial Practice 

Kincaid Randall and Craine
2201 Riverside Dr.
Columbus 43221
Kevin A. Craine, Wills & Trusts 

Kitrick Lewis & Harris Co. LPA
445 Hutchinson Ave. Suite 100
Columbus 43235
Sean Harris, Motor Vehicle Accidents
Mark Kitrick, Motor Vehicle Accidents
Mark Lewis, Personal Injury 

Knisley Law Offices
1111 Dublin Rd.
Columbus 43215
Doug Knisley, Workers’ Compensation 

Koffel Law Firm
1801 Watermark Drive, Suite 350
Columbus 43215
Brad Koffel, Drunk Driving 

Kremblas & Foster
7632 Slate Ridge Blvd.
Reynoldsburg 43068
Frank H. Foster, Intellectual Property
Jason H. Foster, Patents 

Lambert Law
4889 Sawmill Rd., Suite 125
Columbus 43235
Marnie C. Lambert, Commercial Litigation 

Lamkin Van Eman Trimble & Dougherty LLC
500 S. Front St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
William W. Lamkin, Personal Injury
Thomas W. Trimble, Personal Injury
Timothy L. Van Eman, Personal Injury 

Lane Alton
2 Miranova Place, Suite 220, Columbus 43215
Thomas I. Blackburn, Commercial & Business Litigation
James H. Bownas, Corporate Law
Scott A. Fenton, Business Litigation
Joseph A. Gerling, Products Liability Defense
Jeffrey W. Hutson, Alternative Dispute Resolution
Wayne A. Jenkins, Probate
Thomas J. Keener, Products Liability Law
Michael J. Kelley, Construction Litigation
James W. Lewis, Arson & Insurance Fraud
Rick E. Marsh, Accident Insurance
Dennis J. Morrison, Banking
Robert M. Morrow, Administrative
Chris O. Paparodis, Administrative Law
Gregory D. Rankin, Medical Malpractice
James P. Seguin, Estates, Trusts & Probate
Monica L. Waller, Litigation
Robert J. Walter, Corporate & Transactions 

Lawrence A. Riehl Law Offices
500 S. Front St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Lawrence Riehl, Personal Injury 

Lawrence J. Ambrosio Attorney at Law
5 E. Long St., Suite 402
Columbus 43215
Lawrence Ambrosio, Workers’ Compensation 

Lee A. Thompson
431 E. Main St.
Lancaster 43130
Lee Thompson, Trusts 

Leeseberg & Valentine
175 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
Anne M. Valentine, Personal Injury 

Lee Smith & Associates
929 Harrison Ave., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
Lee M. Smith, Collections 

Leonard S. Sigall
6470 E. Main St.
Reynoldsburg 43068
Leonard Sigall, Labor & Employment 

Lewis E. Williams Co. LPA
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 301
Columbus 43215
Lewis Williams, Criminal Law 

Linda J. Miller, Attorney at Law
490 City Park Ave. Suite D, Columbus 43215
Linda Miller, Divorce 

Littler Mendelson PC
21 E. State St., 16th Floor
Columbus 43215
Kevin E. Griffith, Labor and Employment
Robert C. Long, Business Restructuring
Thomas Metzger, Competition & Trade Secret Law 

Livorno & Arnett Co. LPA
1335 Dublin Road, Suite 108-B
Columbus 43215
Henry A. Arnett, Employment Contracts 

Loveland Law LLC
3300 Riverside Drive, Suite 125
Upper Arlington 43221
Richard L. Loveland, Condominium Law
Timothy J. Owens, Business Law
Alan Wayne Sheppard, Collections 

Luftman Heck & Associates LLP
601 S. High St., Suite 107
Columbus 43215
Benjamin L. Luftman, Criminal Defense 

Lumpe Raber & Evans
37 W. Broad St., Suite 1140
Columbus 43215
J. Richard Lumpe, Trusts 

Luper Neidenthal & Logan
1160 Dublin Road, Suite 400
Columbus 43215
Debbie P. Ecker, Bankruptcy
Jeffrey R. Jinkens, Entity Formation
William B. Logan, Bankruptcy
Frederick M. Luper, Bankruptcy
K. Wallace Neidenthal, Subrogation
Roger T. Whitaker, Business & Personal Matters 

Mac Murray & Shuster LLP
6530 W. Campus Oval, Suite 210
New Albany 43054
Helen Mac Murray, Multi-State Attorney General Investigations
Betty D. Montgomery, Matters before State Attorneys General
Michele Shuster, Teleservice Audits 

Maguire Schneider Hassay
1650 Lake Shore Drive Suite 150
Columbus 43204
Patrick D. Maguire, Civil Litigation 

Mann Dulaney
97 S. Liberty St.
Powell 43065
Bill Mann, Insurance Law 

Manos Martin & Pergram Co. LPA
50 N. Sandusky St.
Delaware 43015
Stephen D. Martin, Contracts
Dennis L. Pergram, General Practice 

Manring & Farrell
167 N. High St.
Columbus 43215
Clifford M.Farrell, Social Security-Disability 

Margaret Blackmore
580 S. High St., Suite 120
Columbus 43215
Margaret L. Blackmore, Adoptions 

Mark Adams Law LLC
1110 Beecher Crossing N., Suite D
Columbus 43230
Mark A. Adams, Medical Malpractice Law 

Mark Ditullio
169 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
Mark A. Ditullio, Bankruptcy 

Marshall & Forman LLC
250 S. Civic Center Drive, Suite 480
Columbus 43215
John S. Marshall, Sex Discrimination 

Martha L. Hutzelman
4264 Bridgelane Place
Columbus 43054
Martha Hutzelman, Employee Benefits 

Martin Hughes & Associates
150 E. Wilson Bridge Rd., Suite 300
Worthington 43085
Martin J. Hughes, Debtor/Creditor Law 

Mason Law Firm Co. LPA
P.O. Box 398
Dublin 43017
Ron L. Mason, Labor & Employment 

Maxfield Law Offices LLC
929 Harrison Ave., Suite 302
Columbus 43215
Michael L. Maxfield, Labor & Employment 

Mazanec Raskin & Ryder Co. LPA
175 S. Third St., Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
Doug Holthus, Personal Injury & Wrongful Death 

McCarthy Law Offices LLC
313 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
Dennis McCarthy, Insurance Law

McDonald Hopkins LLC
250 West St., Suite 550
Columbus 43215
Douglas B. Schnee, Employment Litigation & Counseling
Michael D. Tarullo, Construction
Peter D. Welin, Construction Litigation 

McFadden & Winner LLP
175 S.Third St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Mary J. McFadden, Commercial Litigation
Joseph C. Winner, Bankruptcy Law 

McGrath & Foley LLP
175 S. Third St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Thomas R. McGrath, Commercial 

McInturff & Morje LLC
490 City Park Ave.
Columbus 43215
Bob Morje, Bankruptcy 

McKinlay Law Offices LLC
580 S. Front St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Amy M. McKinlay, Family Law 

McLeod Law Office
471 E. Broad St., Suite 1900
Columbus 43215
Mark A. McLeod, Administrative 

McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
21 E. State St., 17th Floor
Columbus 43215
Karl H. Schneider, White Collar Crime 

McTigue & Colombo LLC
545 E. Town St.
Columbus 43215
Donald J. McTigue, Election 

Mershon Law Office
128 S. Main St., Suite 100
Granville 43023
Steve Mershon, Real Estate 

Merullo Reister & Swinford Co. LPA
772 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
Victor Merullo, General Practice
Leslie Swinford, Trust 

Metz Bailey & McLoughlin
33 E. Schrock Road, Suite 1
Westerville 43081
Bruce E. Bailey, Municipal Law
William J. McLoughlin, Probate & Trust Administration 

Meyer Wilson
1320 Dublin Road, Suite 100
Columbus 43215
David P. Meyer, Securities Consumer Arbitration 

Michael J. Delligatti
500 S. Front St., Suite 1150
Columbus 43215
Michael Delligatti, Domestic Relations

Michael H. Igoe & Associates
4681 Winterset Dr.
Columbus 43220
Michael Igoe, Corporate 

Michael T. Radcliffe
255 Bradenton Ave.
Dublin 43017
Michael Radcliffe, Mergers & Acquisitions 

Mike Gertner
500 S. Front St., Suite 870
Columbus 43215
Michael Gertner, Civil Litigation 

Milton A. Puckett
155 W. Main St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Milton Puckett, General Practice 

Mirman Law Firm LLC
5 E. Long St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Joel Mirman, Labor & Employment 

Mitchell J. Alter
500 S. Front St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Mitchell Alter, Medical Malpractice 

Mitchell + Pencheff Fraley Catalano & Boda
580 S. High St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
William A. Catalano, Workers’ Compensation 

Morgan & Justice Attorneys at Law
906 E. Broad St.
Columbus 43205
Thomas E. Morgan, Workers’ Compensation Law 

Morrow & Erhard Co. LPA
10 W. Locust St.
Newark 43055
C. Arthur Morrow, Business & Employment 

Morrow Gordon & Byrd Ltd.
33 W. Main St.
Newark 43058
James R. Cooper, Corporate
Steven T. Greene, Criminal
Glenn A. White, Trust 

Morrow & Meyer LLC
2891 Langly Court
Blacklick 43004
Corey V. Crognale, Labor & Employment 

Mowery Youell & Galeano Ltd.
485 Metro Place S., Suite 220
Dublin 43017
Judith E. Galeano, General Federal & State Litigation
James S. Mowery, General Trial Practice
Spencer M. Youell, Labor Law 

Murray Murphy Moul + Basil LLP
1114 Dublin Road
Columbus 43215
Geoffrey J. Moul, Environmental Law
Brian K. Murphy, Class Actions
Joseph F. Murray, Labor & Employment 

Nanci L. Danison LPA
4757 Aberdeen Ave., Suite B
Dublin 43016
Nanci Danison, Health Care Law 

Nancy L. Sponseller
5890 Sawmill Road, Suite 110
Dublin 43017
Nancy Sponseller, Divorce 

Newhouse Prophater Kolman & Hogan LLC
5025 Arlington Centre Boulevard, Suite 400
Columbus 43220
Wanda L. Carter, Labor & Employment Law
Christopher E. Hogan, Labor & Employment
Philip R. Moots, College & University Law
D. Wesley Newhouse, Employment Discrimination 

Nicholas W. Yaeger LLC
580 S. High St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Nicholas Yaeger, Family Law 

Norman J. Ullom-Morse, Attorney at Law
140 Commerce Park Drive, Suite B
Westerville 43082
Norman Ullom-Morse, Negligence Law 

Nurenberg Paris
20 S. Third Street, Suite 210
Columbus 43215
William S. Jacobson, Birth Injury
Brenda M. Johnson, Aviation Accident
Jamie R. Lebovitz, Airplane Crash Litigation
David M. Paris, Auto Accident 

Oliver Law Office
55 Metro Pl. S., Suite 600
Dublin 43017
Jami S. Oliver, Wrongful Death 

Onda LaBuhn, Rankin & Boggs Co. LPA
35 N. Fourth St., Suite 100
Columbus 43215
Patrick H. Boggs, Business Law
Robert E. Boyd, Business Law
Todd A. Ernsberger, Business
Elizabeth M. Kelly, Commercial Real Estate
Robert J. Onda, Estate & Gift Taxation
Timothy S. Rankin, State & Federal Court Civil Litigation 

Organ Cole LLP
1330 Dublin Rd.
Columbus 43215
Shawn J. Organ, Litigation 

Pamela N. Maggied Co. LPA
85 E. Gay St., Suite 600
Columbus 43215
Pamela Maggied, Bankruptcy 

Pappas Gibson LLC
9999 Brewster Lane, Suite 101
Powell 43065
Matthew W. Gibson, Asset Protection
Robert T. Pappas, Business Planning 

Paul Scott
536 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Paul A. Scott, Personal Injury 

Percy Squire Co. LLC
514 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Percy Squire, Litigation 

Perez & Morris LLC
8000 Ravines Edge Court, Suite 300
Columbus 43235
Steve Habash, General Practice
Troy B. Morris, Business Litigation
Kevin Murch, Securities Litigation
Robert H. Nichols, Disputes Involving Contracts
Juan Jose Perez, Commercial & Construction Litigation
Angela Savino, Employment Law 

PetersonConnors LLP
545 Metro Place S., Suite 435
Dublin 43017
Susan D. Rector, Corporate 

Pfefferle Law LLC
4200 Dublin Road, Unit 9
Columbus 43221
Ben L. Pfefferle, Natural Resources, Environment & Emergency Services 

Philip F. Brown LLC
503 S. Front St., Suite 210
Columbus 43215
Philip Brown, Litigation 

Philip J. Fulton Law Office
89 E. Nationwide Boulevard, Suite 300
Columbus 43215
David B. Barnhart, Workers’ Compensation Law
Philip J. Fulton, Workers’ Compensation 

Philip W. Whitaker
8131 Hillingdon Drive
Powell 43065
Philip Whitaker, Corporation Law 

Plank Law Firm LPA
411 E. Town St., Second Floor
Columbus 43215
Donald T. Plank, Real Estate 

Plunkett Cooney
300 E. Broad St., Suite 590
Columbus 43215
Amelia A. Bower, Corporate
Christina L. Corl, Labor & Employment Law
Daniel J. Hurley, General Insurance Defense
Jack S. Levey, Commercial Real Estate 

Poling Law
300 E. Broad St., Suite 350
Columbus 43215
Michael Romanello, Physician & Hospital Negligence
Frederick Sewards, Insurance Law 

Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 3100
Columbus 43215
Phillip H. Barrett, Real Estate
John C. Beeler, International Business & Trade
David S. Bloomfield, Jr., Commercial Litigation
James P. Botti, Workout & Creditors’ Rights
Robert Brubaker, Environmental Law
Brian L. Buzby, Commercial Litigation
Robert H. Cohen, Immigration
James D. Curphey, Commercial Litigation
Joyce D. Edelman, Arbitration & Mediation
Theodore G. Fisher, Corporate
John Gleason, Real Estate
Timothy E. Grady, Banking & Finance
Jack Gravelle, Business Law
Brian D. Hall, Employment Discrimination & Wrongful Discharge Litigation
Polly J. Harris, Bankruptcy Law
Richard J. Helmreich, Employee Benefits
C. Andrew Ireton, Jr., Tax & Personal Wealth
James A. King, Commercial Litigation
Curtis A. Loveland, Corporate
Robert W. McAdams, Jr., Health Law
Alvin J. McKenna, Labor & Employment
Richard C. McQuown, Corporate
Mark K. Merkle, Jr., Litigation
Terrance M. Miller, Litigation
Dixon F. Miller, International Business & Trade
Scott North, Government & Regulatory Affairs
James S. Oliphant, Litigation
Jack R. Pigman, Bankruptcy
Fred G. Pressley, Jr., Labor & Employment
Diane C. Reichwein, Employment Discrimination & Wrongful Discharge Litigation
Donna M. Ruscitti, Intellectual Property
Christopher C. Russell, Labor & Employment
Joseph W. Ryan, Jr., Intellectual Property
Christopher R. Schraff, Environmental Law
Edward M. Segelken, Tax & Personal Wealth
David P. Shouvlin, Litigation
Mark S. Stemm, Labor & Employment
John M. Stephen, Labor & Employment
H. Grant Stephenson, Corporate
Karl J. Sutter, Labor & Employment
Robert J. Tannous, Securities
Richard G. Terapak, Health Law
Robert W. Trafford, Litigation
Kathleen M. Trafford, Commercial Litigation
David A. Tumen, Tax & Personal Wealth
Michael J. Underwood, Labor & Employment
Charles C. Warner, Employment Discrimination & Wrongful Discharge Litigation
Franck G. Wobst, Employment Discrimination & Wrongful Discharge Litigation
Thomas A. Young, Litigation
Jay A. Yurkiw, Litigation 

Portman Foley & Flint LLP
471 E. Broad St., Suite 1820
Columbus 43215
Fred Portman, Ohio Workers’ Compensation 

Priscilla L. Hapner
P.O. Box 91106
Columbus 43209
Priscilla Hapner, Family & Medical Leave Act 

R. Chris Harbold & Associates
500 S. Front St., Suite 1140
Columbus 43215
R. Chris Harbold, Family Law 

R. Terry Watson
200 E. Campus View Blvd., Suite 200
Columbus 43235
R. Terry Watson
Family Wealth Transfer 

Ray G. Brown
1971 Mackenzie Dr.
Columbus 43220
Ray Brown, Corporate/Business 

Reese Pyle Meyer PLL
36 N. Second St.
Newark 43058
Christopher R. Meyer, Civil Litigation
David W. Wenger, Civil Litigation

Reinhart Law Office
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 301
Columbus 43215
Harry R. Reinhart, Criminal Defense Law 

Reminger Co. LPA
200 Civic Center Drive, Suite 800
Columbus 43215
Warren M. Enders, Medical
Ronald A. Fresco, Labor & Employment
Zachary B. Pyers, Litigation
Matthew L. Schrader, Professional Liability
Timothy B. Spille, Appellate Law 

Resch Root Philipps & Graham LLC
5100 Bradenton Ave., Suite C
Dublin 43017
William K. Root, Revocable Living Trusts 

Rhett A. Plank Attorney at Law LLC
811 Greencrest Drive
Westerville 43081
Rhett Plank, Debt Collection 

Rich & Gillis Law Group LLC
6400 Riverside Dr., Suite D
Dublin 43017
Jeffrey A. Rich, Personal Injury Law 

Richard D. Topper
5132 Olentangy River Road
Columbus 43235
Richard Topper, Plaintiff’s Medical Malpractice 

Richard L. Levine Co. LPA
447 E. Main St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Richard L. Levine, Real Estate Law 

Richard W. Rubenstein LLC
401 N. Front St., Suite 350
Columbus 43215
Richard Rubenstein, Banking 

Ricketts Co. LPA
50 Hill Road S.
Pickerington 43147
Richard Ricketts, Agricultural 

Riddell Law
1335 Dublin Road, Suite 220A
Columbus 43215
Douglas E. Riddell, Driving While Intoxicated 

R. Kevin Kerns LLC
3518 Riverside Dr., Suite 207
Columbus 43221
Kevin Kerns, Health Care 

Robert A. Koblentz
35 East Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
Robert Koblentz, Family 

Robert D. Erney & Associates Co. LPA
1654 E. Broad St.
Columbus 43203
Robert Erney, Personal Injury 

Robert Gray Palmer
1335 Dublin Road, Suite 221B
Columbus 43215
Robert Palmer, Insurance Bad Faith 

Robert H. Coldren
103 N. Union St.
Delaware 43015
Robert Coldren, Trust 

Robert Huff Miller LLC
100 E. Broad St., 16th floor
Columbus 43215
Robert Miller, Civil Litigation 

Robert L. Berry Co. LPA
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 102
Columbus 43215
Robert Berry, Litigation 

Robert W. Kerpsack Co. LPA
655 Metro Place S., Suite 255
Columbus 43017
Robert Kerpsack, Wrongful Death 

Roetzel & Andress
41 South High St., 21st Floor
Columbus 43215
Erika L. Haupt, Corporate & Business Services
Edward C. Hertenstein, Corporate & Business Services
Stephen D. Jones, Business & Commercial Litigation
Douglas M. Kennedy, Employee Benefits
Judith D. Levine, Corporate & Business Services
Richard S. Mulligan, Corporate & Business Services
Daniel G. Rohletter, Business
Thomas L. Rosenberg, Business & Commercial Litigation
Bradley L. Snyder, Emergency Response & Crisis Management
Jeremy S. Young, Business & Commercial Litigation 

Roger Warner Co. LPA
171 E. Livingston Ave.
Columbus 43215
Roger Warner, Criminal Law 

Rohrbachers Cron Manahan Trimble & Zimmerman Co. LPA
460 Polaris Parkway Suite 175
Westerville 43082
C. Randolph Light, Commercial Law 

Rolfes Henry
41 S. High St., Suite 2300
Columbus 43215
Thomas E. Switzer, Insurance Defense Subrogation 

Ronald L. Solove
79 Thurman Ave.
Columbus 43206
Ronald Solove, Family Law 

Rourke and Blumenthal
495 S. High St., Suite 450
Columbus 43215
Kenneth S. Blumenthal, Medical Malpractice
Michael J. Rourke, Personal Injury 

Russell A. Kelm
37 W. Broad St., Suite 860
Columbus 43215
Russell Kelm, Labor & Employment 

Saia & Piatt Inc.
713 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
Jon J. Saia, OVI 

Samir B. Dahman
10 W. Broad St., Suite 1900
Columbus 43215
Samir Dahman, Arbitration 

Sam Shihab & Associates LLC
65 E. State St., Suite 1550
Columbus 43215
Sam M. Shihab, Citizenship & Naturalization 

Samuel B. Weiner Co. LPA
743 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
Samuel Weiner, Criminal Trial & Appellate Practice 

Scherner & Hanson LLC
5151 Reed Road, Suite 222C
Columbus 43220
Robert E. Hanson, Tort Litigation
Hans Scherner, Health Care 

Schottenstein Law Offices
100 E. Broad St., Suite 1337
Columbus 43215
Ed E. Schottenstein, Personal Injury 

Scott N. Whitlock
6081 Olentangy River Road
Worthington 43085
Scott Whitlock, Corporate 

Scott Scriven LLP
250 E. Broad St., Suite 900
Columbus 43215
Gregory Scott, Employment Law
Donald Scriven, Private/Public Sector Labor & Employment Law 

Shamansky Law
523 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
Samuel H. Shamansky, Criminal Trial Law 

Sharma Law Offices LLC
853 Pipestone Drive
Columbus 43235
Constance L. Sharma, Trusts & Wills 

Shayne Nichols LLC
4653 Trueman Blvd., Suite 121
Hilliard 43026
Stanley H. Shayne, Automotive Law 

Shihab & Associates
65 E. State St., Suite 1550
Columbus 43215
Gus M. Shihab, Immigration Law 

Shoemaker & Howarth LLP
471 E. Broad St.
Columbus 43215
Robert Howarth, Business Law 

Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 2400
Columbus 43215
David F. Axelrod, Litigation
Michael E. Born, Environmental
Louis E. Tosi, Environmental
Mark Wagoner, Antitrust & Trade 

Siegel Jennings Co. LPA
56 Dorchester Square N., Suite 101
Westerville 43081
Fred Siegel, Tax Law 

Smith & Hale LLC
37 W. Broad St., Suite 460
Columbus 43215
Jeffrey Brown, Zoning Law
Glen Dugger, Land Use & Zoning Law 

Smith Law Office
5003 Horizons Drive, Suite 200
Columbus 43220
Scott E. Smith, Medical Malpractice

Sowald Sowald Anderson Hawley & Johnson
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 101
Columbus 43215
Marty Anderson, Family Law
Eric W. Johnson, Mergers & Acquisitions
Heather G. Sowald, Family Law
Beatrice K. Sowald, Family Law 

Stanley B. Dritz
50 W. Broad St., Suite 2200
Columbus 43215
Stanley Dritz, Personal Injury 

Squire Patton Boggs
41 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
David W. Alexander, Litigation
Timothy J. Cosgrove, Public & Infrastructure Finance
Christopher J. Franzmann, Public & Infrastructure Finance
John R. Gall, Litigation
Peter A. Pavarini, Health Care
Michael D. Saad, Real Estate
Alex Shumate, Public & Infrastructure Finance
Fred A. Summer, Financial Services
Lee A. Wendel, Taxation & Benefits
Karen Winters, Environmental, Safety & Health
C. Craig Woods, Litigation 

Standley Law Group LLP
6300 Riverside Drive
Dublin 43017
Jeffrey S. Standley, Intellectual Property Law 

Stanley Jurus Law Offices
1375 Dublin Road
Columbus 43215John R. Workman, Health Care

Stanley R. Stein, Attorney at Law
89 E. Nationwide Blvd., Second Floor
Columbus 43215
Stanley Stein, Workers’ Compensation Law (State & Federal Workers) 

Starkey & Waid LLC
425 Metro Place N., Suite 460
Dublin 43017
David H. Starkey, Commercial 

Stavroff Law Firm
492 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
Jeffrey T. Stavroff, Assault & Battery 

Stebelton Snider LPA
109 N. Broad St., Suite 200
Lancaster 43130
Megan Jones Peters, Probate & Estate Administration
Gerald L. Stebelton, Personal Injury 

Stephen A. Santangelo
5873 Rothesay Court
Dublin 43017
Stephen Santangelo, Bankruptcy 

Stephen W. Daulton & Associates Co. LPA
336 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Stephen Daulton, Family Law 

Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
41 S. High St., Suite 2200
Columbus 43215
James C. Carpenter, Banking
Vincent Holzhall, Commercial & Business Litigation
Andrew J. Kalgreen, Commercial Equipment Finance & Leasing
William M. Lane, Agricultural
Bryan K. Prosek, Corporate
William J. Wahoff, OSHA
J. Kevin West, Complex Litigation 

Stewart Jaffy & Associates Co. LPA
306 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43215
Stewart R. Jaffy, Workers’ Compensation

Strip Hoppers Leithart McGrath & Terlecky Co. LPA

575 S. Third St.
Columbus 43215
Joel R. Campbell, Business Formation
Nelson E. Genshaft, Business Formation
John W. Hoppers, Business Transactions & Counseling
John W. Kennedy, Commercial
Timothy J. McGrath, Corporate
A. C. Strip, Bankruptcy
Myron N. Terlecky, Bankruptcy (Chapter 7 & Chapter 11) 

Swartz & Reed
7816 Jonell Square
New Albany 43054
Dean E. Swartz, Medical Malpractice 

Swope and Swope
6480 E. Main St., Suite 102
Reynoldsburg 43068
Richard F. Swope, Bankruptcy 

Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1000
Columbus 43215
James D. Abrams, Crisis Management
Andrew J. Art, Private Client
Donald C. Brey, Crisis Management
David J. Butler, Crisis Management
James J. Chester, Real Estate
Stephen C. Fitch, Litigation
David L. Johnson, Crisis Management
Tony Kington, Lending & Corporate Finance
Jessica A. Mager, Private Client
James V. Maniace, Real Estate
Timothy P. Nagy, Technology
Craig B. Paynter, Eminent Domain
Charles R. Saxbe, Public Law
Elizabeth M. Stanton, Educational Institutions
David H. Thomas, Criminal Defense
Lawrence D. Walker, Labor & Employment 

Talon Title Agency
5131 Post Road, Suite 140
Dublin 43017
Joseph J. Barone, Real Estate 

Taps & Sutton
713 S. Front St.
Columbus 43206
Richard Terry Taps, Medicaid Planning
Robert C. Rafferty, Trusts and Estates 

Taneff Law
250 Civic Center Drive, Suite, 210
Columbus 43215
Thomas Taneff, Adoptions 1464 

Terrence A. Grady & Associates Co. LPA
100 E. Broad St., Suite 2310
Columbus 43215
Terrence A. Grady, Civil & Criminal Trial Representation 

Terry K. Sherman
52 W. Whittier St.
Columbus 43206
Terry Sherman, Criminal Trial Practice 

Theodore C. Ball
8331 Cleveland Ave., NW
Westerville 43081
Theodore Ball, Wills 

Thomas & Company LPA
163 N. Sandusky St., Suite 103
Delaware 43015
William R. Thomas, Attorney Malpractice 

Thomas D. Hunter
536 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Thomas Hunter, Medical Malpractice

Thomas P. Pappas & Associates
66 E. Lynn St., Suite 2000
Columbus 43215
Thomas Pappas, Corporate 

Thompson Hine LLP
41 S. High St., Suite 1700
Columbus 43215
James H. Balthaser, Corporate Transactions & Securities
Alan F. Berliner, Communications & Media
Terrence M. Fay, Environmental
Jerry Vande Werken, Personal & Succession Planning 

Thomas & Thomas
2000 W. Henderson Road, Suite 350
Columbus 43220
Mark J. Sheriff, Creditors’ Rights 

Tony C. Merry LLC
7100 N. High St., Suite 302
Worthington 43085
Tony Merry, Employee Benefits 

Treneff Cozza Law LLC
155 Commerce Park Drive, Suite 5
Westerville 43082
Craig Paul Treneff, Divorce 

Tucker Ellis LLP
175 S. Third St., Suite 520
Columbus 43215
Scott J. Stitt, Business Litigation 

Tunney Lee King
400 S. Fifth St., Suite 102
Columbus 43215
Tunney King, Probate & Estate Planning 

Tyack Law
536 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Thomas Tyack, Criminal Defense 

Ulmer & Berne LLP
65 E. State St., Suite 1100
Columbus 43215
Alexander M. Andrews, Business Litigation
Andrew W. Owen, Litigation
Stephanie Dutchess Trudeau, Employment & Labor Law 

Van Kley & Walker LLC
132 Northwoods Blvd., Suite C-1
Columbus 43235
Jack A. Van Kley, Agricultural

Volkema Thomas LLC
1335 Dublin Road, Suite 213B
Columbus 43215
Warner Thomas, Plaintiffs Personal Injury
Dan Volkema, Legal Malpractice 

Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease LLP
52 E. Gay St.
Columbus 43216
Craig R. Auge, Information Technology Law
Theodore A. Boggs, Environmental Law
Brenda K. Bowers, Bankruptcy Law
Anthony C. Ciriaco, Employee Benefits
Elizabeth Turrell Farrar, Corporate Law
Sheila Nolan Gartland, Real Estate Law
Russell M. Gertmenian, Corporate Compliance/Governance Law
Herbert A. Hedden, Franchise and Distribution
Kimberly Weber Herlihy, Commercial Litigation
Dan L. Jaffe, Federal Tax
John Scott Jamieson, Litigation
Allen S. Kinzer, Labor and Employment
John J. Kulewicz, Appellate Practice
John L. Landolfi, Intellectual Property
Douglas R. Matthews, Litigation—Electronic Discovery
Linda R. Mendel, Employee Benefits
Joseph R. Miller, Litigation/Eminent Domain
Daniel J. Minor, Real Estate
Karen Moore, Taxation & Estate Planning
Stephen C. Musilli, Toxic Tort, Products Liability
Jonathan M. Norman, Labor & Employment
William G. Porter, General Commercial & Business Litigation
Nicholas M.J. Ray, State & Local Taxation
Lisa Pierce Reisz, Health Care
Russell R. Rosler, Corporate Law
Allen L. Rutz, Construction Law
Gary J. Saalman, Litigation
Richard D. Schuster, Toxic Tort
Bradley K. Sinnott, Workers’ Compensation
Elizabeth T. Smith, Litigation
Andrew C. Smith, Labor & Employment
Jeffery E. Smith, Banking Law
David A. Swift, Trusts & Estates
Thomas E. Szykowny, Insurance Law
Mark E. Vannatta, Trusts & Estates
Jonathan R. Vaughn, Labor & Employment
Webb I. Vorys, Commercial Law
Kristin L. Watt, Environmental Law
Nina Webb-Lawton, Litigation
Robert N. Webner, Litigation
James A. Wilson, Litigation 

Walter|Haverfield
175 S. Third St., Suite 290
Columbus 43215
Timothy C. Jochim, Business Succession & ESOPs 

W. Douglas Lowe
23 E. Church St.
Newark 43055
W. Douglas Lowe, Civil Litigation 

Webster & Associates Co. LPA
17 S. High St., Suite 770
Columbus 43215
Geoffrey E. Webster, Long Term Care 

Weltman, Weinberg & Reis Co. LPA
3705 Marlane Drive
Grove City 43123
Allen J. Reis, Commercial Collections 

Wesp Barwell LLC
100 E. Broad St., Suite 2350
Columbus 43215
E. Joel Wesp, Business Litigation 

Weston Hurd LLP
10 W. Broad St., Suite 2400
Columbus 43215
W. Charles Curley, Products Liability
David T. Patterson, Commercial Litigation 

White, Getgey & Meyer
470 Olde Worthington Road, Suite 200
Westerville 43082
Nicholas E. Bunch, Medical Malpractice Law
Brian D. Goldwasser, Automobile Products Liability
David P. Kamp, Civil Litigation
Ronald A. Meyer, Medical Malpractice Law 

William A. Good Law Office
870 High St., Suite 17
Worthington 43085
Bill Good, Wills & Probate 

William A. Morse LPA
800 High St., Suite 200
Worthington 43085
William Morse, Wills & Probate 

William Carl Ludwig
450 Alkyre Run Drive, Suite 360
Westerville 43082
William Ludwig, Insurance Law 

William L. Geary Co. LPA
155 W. Main St., Suite 101
Columbus 43215
William Geary, Family Law 

William R. Polhamus Attorney at Law
1200 Chambers Rd. Suite 106
Columbus 43212
William Polhamus, Workers’ Compensation Law 

Williams & Schoenberger
338 S. High St., Second Floor
Columbus 43215
John J. Petro, Fidelity & Surety
Robert H. Stoffers, Civil Rights 

Wolinetz Law Offices LLC
250 Civic Center Drive, Suite 100
Columbus 43215
Barry H. Wolinetz, Corporate 

Wolske & Associates Co. LPA
580 S. High St., Suite 300
Columbus 43215
Walter J. Wolske, Medical Malpractice 

Wright & Associates LLC
175 S. Third St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215
Benjamin W. Wright, Construction Law 

Wright & Noble LLC
7662 Slate Ridge Blvd.
Reynoldsburg 43068
Scott E. Wright, Agricultural 

Wright & Moore
92 N. Sandusky St., Suite 300
Delaware 43015
Paul L. Wright, Agricultural 

Wrightsel & Wrightsel
3300 Riverside Drive, Suite 100
Columbus 43221
R. Douglas Wrightsel, Probate 

Yacobozzi Drakatos LLC
1243 S. High St.
Columbus 43206
Eleni A. Drakatos, Civil Trial & Appellate Practice
Dennis V. Yacobozzi II, Products Liability 

Yavitch & Palmer Co. LPA
511 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Stephen E. Palmer, Criminal Defense 

Zacks Law Group
33 S. James Road, Third Floor
Columbus 43213
Susan B. Gellman, Civil Rights 

Zaino Hall & Farrin LLC
41 S. High St., Suite 3600
Columbus 43215
Thomas M. Zaino, Taxation Law 

Zaino Law Group LPA
5775 Perimeter Dr., Suite 275
Dublin 43017
James A. Meaney, Commercial
Michael J. Zaino, Corporate 

Zashin and Rich
17 S. High St., Suite 900
Columbus 43215
Jonathan Downes, Human Resource Management 

Zeiger Tigges & Little LLP
41 S. High St.
Columbus 43215
Marion H. Little, Contracts
Stuart G. Parsell, Litigation
Steven W. Tigges, Complex Litigation
John W. Zeiger, Media Law
Matthew S. Zeiger, Corporate