West Lafayette — Ridgewood High School released its honor roll for the second nine weeks grading period:

Merit roll

Grade eight — Matthew Belt, Riley Berger, Haley Boatman, Kadin Bradford, Emily Bryan, Logain Cass, Austin Conger, Jaden Corder, Xavier Edie, Taton Ellis, Trina Ellis, Ryan Garber, Ava Geer, Chace Guilliams, Dylan Hardesty, Laney Hostetler, Allie Jones, Xavier Lamneck, Ethan Markley, Kolby Masloski, Joey Orand, Shawntae Smith, John Thompson, Shania Weingarth

Grade nine — Keona Abel, Zade Adkins, Kassidy Alexander, Kierra Barthalow, James Bebout, Dylan Bryant, Malachi Cahill, Madisyn Colvin, Ryan Crawford, Casey Croy, Abby Harding, Alexander Hershberger, Ashley Hough, Jaedyn James, Chase Jaras, Abby Jones, Kanon Kimble, Marcus Leindecker, Sydney Matis, Mason Mizer, Emily Moore, Ryan Moses, Jordan Murphy, Bryce Prater, Raven Reynolds, Lizzy Sampsel, Daniel Scott, Ashton Shivers, Emmie Siddle, Logan Snyder, Maria Spalding, Ariana Vanfossen, Dakota Walters, Danielle Williams

Grade 10 — Jared Boone, Dalton Bryan, Tayhani Cordero-Miller, Delena Dean, Adrianna Flores, Jordan Gallagher, Jenia Gump, Alex Haarman, Logan Ponte, Preston Powell, Cale Roberts, Mackenzie Slaughter, Koleten Smith, Logan Smith, Brandon Starkey, Tessa Stingel, Trey Stoffer, Cody Thompson, Samantha Thompson, Garrett Trimmer, Brenton Troendly, Hunter Vogel, Jorryn Wentz, Shianne Wilden, Casey Wiley

Grade 11 — Holly Archer, Jarrett Brenneman, Luke Bucher, Justin Conner, Blake Craigo, Katelynn Green, Aliyah Guthrie, Kailee Harris, Abbey Kellish, Zachary Maust, Cheyenne Mercer, Carlos Mourer, Jason Paugh, Alexis Prater, Hallie Reed, Gauge Shaw, Bethany Shuck, Alexia Stephen, Savannah Weingarth, Ricky Workman, Jarred Wright

Grade 12 — Kaden Brill, Cameron Burkholder, Tyler Caudy, Karlee Everhart, Issabelle Flores, Danielle Geer, Kyla Geer, Chase Griffith, Olivia McDonough, Cassie Mladek, Jordan Orlando, Ian Schwab, Jarett Slusser.

Honor Roll

Grade eight — Lane Beatty, Gauge Bice, Gunnar Bice, Ashlyn Cabot, Shannon Cassidy, Emmilia Flores, Alexis Fluharty, Sharon Fluharty, Karissa Gress, Taya Hawkins, Brandon Howell, Anthony Incarnato, Jesse James, Chadwick Joyce, Nevaeh Lauvray, Jadn Lindig, Danelle Meek, Kaleb Meeks, Evan Mizer, Carah Mladek, Hunter Murphy, Dalton Patterson, Ethan Sanders, Gavin Stitler, Andy Troyer, Cameron Wiley

Grade nine — Jadyn Art, Alexis Bamberger, Javan Belt, Regina Bynum, Lane Dreher, Vanessa Gordon, Brady Hains, Bryce Hoffman, Danielle John, Alyssa Kusmich, Alaina Liedtke, Alexis Liedtke, Bailey Maple, Brianna McConnell, Gavin Norman, Caleb Sanders, Tara Sipes, Paige Slusser, Mickenzie Spangler, Kurtis Varian, Drake Varner, Alexia Wise, Alexis Zimmer

Grade 10 — Brandon Blythe, Brianna Brady, Aleeah Cabot, Memphis Cutshall, Ally Dotson, Carly Griffith, Trevor Hawkins, Connor Kunze, William Maple, Blayden McCoy, Levii Mcleod, Jacob Mourer, Grayson Newell, Indy Rose, Joshua Schumaker, Nicole Schwartz, Tiffany Shepherd, Zayvia Stanton, Brandon Ward, Bryanne Webster

Grade 11 — Hope Asbury, Evelyn Brenneman, Keith Claxon, Raquel Foster, Sophia Kobel, Morgan Matis, Harrison Orand, Waverly Reidenbach

Grade 12 — Jenna Clum, Samantha Markley, Adam Matusik, Hunter Mizer, Nicholas Morton, Racheal Robbins, Seth Schwab, Olivia Slusser, Ryan Zinkon.

Principal’s Roll

Grade eight — Graci Armstrong, Roger Art, Ryan Baker, Gage Bates, Sarah Cyrus, Taura Dennis, Joey Finton, Bryce Gibson, Julia Grimmett, Adison Guthrie, Ben Hall, Shelby Harding, Chloe Knighten, Jordy Lower, Ella Matusik, Hannah Maust, Sara McConnell, Leah McMorris, Emily Medina, Peyton Nichols, Tionna Prince, Kelsi Reynolds, Amanda Schwartz, Alana Shroyer, Alex Stroup, Zander Stroup, Gabe Tingle, Cannon Waters, Anthony Weaver, Kerstin Webster

Grade nine — Makayla Clifton, Lindsay Griffith, Ethan Stroup

Grade 10 — Garret Bassett, Jacob Evin, John Evin, Grace Gottwalt, Bryce Grace, Taylor Keffer, Madison Kohl, Jaelyn McGee, Kaden Smith, Lacey Smith

Grade 11 — Brandon Orlando, Scott Weaver

Grade 12 — Fred Doberstein, Amber Mourer.