Union Local High School has announced the students named to the honor roll for the first nine weeks.

Principal’s List with Distinction

Twelfth grade: Destiny Husvar, Luke Menges, Sebastian Wells.

Eleventh grade: Jayden Bom, Sutherlynd Butler, Hannah Kemp, Alison Loase, Lauryn Menges, Emilee Robb.

Tenth grade: Mollie Hamilton, Paoli Roberts, Kylee Taylor.

Ninth grade: No students listed.

Principal’s List

Twelfth grade: Josie Demarchi, Erin Edwards, Lilla Juhasz, Natalie Kolanski, Bradan Lucas, Shyla Orr, Cody Ray, Logan Ricer, Rachael Santini, Brooke Wallace, Mecole Yensen. 

Eleventh grade: Daniel Jock, Stuart White.

Tenth grade: Alyssa Betts, Sierra Betts, Briana Bumgardner, Kayla Chambers, Amy Hissrich, Kane Kildow, Kyle Lochary, Luke McDiffit, Caleb Meyer, Alexandria Moeller, Bailee Perlman, Luke Snyder, Cole Yoho.

Ninth grade: Lacy Bilyeu, Chloe Doud, Megan Garrison, Allison Gray, Richard (RJ) Helms, Baylee Magnani, Cody McRobie, Skylar Perez, Clarissa Westfall, Kiya Wiseman. 

Honor Roll

Twelth grade: Derek Bandonee, Shane Bonnette, Nora Cain, Kayley Carkhuff, Kade Clark, Grace Dean, McKenzie Deese, Ciera Drake, Haley Eder, Summer Emory, Zachary Greene, Randy Ignacar, Ty Kildow, Nathan Kinney, Dalton Latham, Khyla Leek, Cassandra Lucas, Skylar Lucas, Sierra Matthews, Secret McAfee, Abigail McElroy, Kelby McGaffick, Jordan Murphy, Cierra Peck, Jenna Piatt, Christopher Rinehart, Braden Robinson, Sydnie Roets, Taylor Rutter, Charly Safell, Derek Smith, Ashley Stewart, Zane Thompson, Leanna Tolewitz, Bryce Trahan, Alyssa Wahlmeier, Matthew Whitlatch, Jacob Williams, John Williams, Corey Yoby. 

Eleventh grade: Hannah Anderson, Elijah Baker, Austin Beaver, Faith Brandon, Laryssa Brandon, Halee Brown, Hannah Cunard, Jodan Dalby, Klayton Davis, Jacob Farmer, Justin Fuhr, Gage Harris, Guillermo Juarez Fuentes, Devin Kalinowski, Denny Kettlehut, Cal Kidlow, Briana Leiffer, Alexis Logan, Stormie McCammon, Kaden Mercer, Hannah Miller, Kaelyn Miller, Hannah Porter, Emily Shutway, Avery Sipe, Tucker Skinner, Nova Smathers, Andrew Taylor, Richel Underwood, Daniel Williams, Ethan Withrow. 

Tenth grade: Matthew Bateman, Sarah Bonnett, Abigail Boyer, Kyle Frazier, Paige Funkhouser, Hannah Greene, Michael Grob, Noah Harding, Roger (Lane) Herbert, Matthew Husvar, Ellie Johnen, Shelby Johnson, Laekynn Little, Kaylann McCartney, Caterina Miner, Cody Morrison, Kindra Owens, Bria Parker, Austyn Peck, Cassie Ray, Jeremiah Shaw, Abigail Shepherd, Emy Smoura, Zane Swallie, Ambur Tidrick, Chayce Townson, Kyle Turley, Jordan Watson.

Ninth grade: Rylee Alkire, Gavin Ault, Zachery Bateman, Kalista Blake, Nathan Brown, Shawn Coe, Cheyenne Dallas, Graham Davis, Emily Dumas, Samuel Farmer, Emily Fouts, Heidi Hull, James Johnson, Casey Kildow, Kaden Koscoe, Cade Latham, Carter Loase, Colten Luyster, Rylee Magnani, Luke Merritt, Braxtin Murphy, Chyler Peck, Jaya Reed, Claude Romshak, Emma Rowan, Madilyn Sells, Travis Sells, Parker Skedel, Haley Smith, Logan VanFossen, Xavier VanHorn, Liam Vinskovich, Kimberlyn Violet, Stanley (Tommy) Walsh, Isabella Westfall, Eva Wood.