Recent appointments, promotions & new hires.

OHIO HISTORY CONNECTION

Robert Lucas,president

Ronald Ungvarsky,vice president

James Wilson, secretary
Partner, Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease

Loann Crane, trustee
Director, The Crane Group

George Ironstrack, trustee
Assistant director of Myaamia Center, Miami University

Charles Wright, trustee
CEO & owner, Wright Bros., Inc.

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WOMEN BUSINESS OWNERS


Kathy Warnick, chair-elect
CEO & owner, Warnick Consultants, LLC

FLM+


Michelle Haven, member
Senior VP of corporate developement, strategic alliances and solutions with responsibility for global strategic planning, business development and external alliances, Zoetis

Gregg Halverson, member
President & chairman of the board, Black Gold

Randy Marten,member

GREATER COLUMBUS ARTS COUNCIL

Shannon Crane, member

Kimber Perfect,member
Deputy chief of staff for communications, Office of Mayor Andrew J. Ginther

Michael Stinziano,member
Member, Columbus City Council

OHIO ACADEMY OF FAMILY PHYSICIANS

Ryan Kauffman, president

Donald Mack, president-elect

Anna McMaster, treasurer

Mike Sevilla, speaker

Doug Harley, vice speaker

Thomas Houston, immediate past president

OHIO STATE BAR ASSOCIATION

Thomas Bonasera,chairperson, Access to Justice Committee
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP

Brandon Borgmann,chairperson, Elder/Special Needs Law Committee
Carlile, Patchen & Murphy LLP

Tyson Crist,chairperson, Banking, Commerical & Bankruptcy Committee
Ice Miller LLP

Chad Dworkin,chairperson, Insurance Staff Counsel Committee
Nationwide Trial Division

Sandra Horvath,chairperson, Animal Law Committee
Law Offices of Sandra Horvath LLC

Bryan Jeffries,chairperson, Construction Law Committee
Eastman & Smith LTD

Cleve Johnson,chairperson, Traffic Law Committee
Law Office of Cleve M. Johnson

Aaron Johnston,chairperson, Administrative Law Committee
Ohio Attorney General's Office

Naomi Maletz,chairperson, Healthcare Law Committee
HM Law Offices LLC

John Oberle,chairperson, Gaming/Liquor Law Committee
Ice Miller LLP

Devin Parram,chairperson, Public Utilities Committee
Taft Stettinius & Hollister

Jeffrey Wahl,chairperson, Corporation Law Committee
Squire Patton Boggs LLP

Chad Endsley,chairperson, Agricultural Law Committee
Ohio Farm Bureau Federation

Tonya McCreary Williams,chairperson, Paralegal Law Committee
The MCreary Law Group LLC

Sally Bloomfield,chairperson, Senior Lawyers Section
Bricker & Eckler LLP

Robert Brundrett,chairperson, Young Lawyers Section
Ohio Manufacturers' Association

John Cadwallader,chairperson, Real Property Section
Frost Brown Todd LLC

Andrew Clark,Solo, Small Firms and General Practice Section
O'Reilly Law Offices

Matthew Schonauer,chairperson, Intellectual Property Law Section
Standley Law Group LLP

Pat Snyder,chairperson, Women in the Profession Section
I Can Fly, LLC

VISIT GROVE CITY, THE GROVE CITY AREA AND CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU

Roby Schottke,trustee, Grove City Council Liaison
President,Grove City Council

Marcy Heater,trustee, Hotel and Lodging
Director of sales, Drury Hotels Columbus/Southwest Grove City

Chad Dennewitz,trustee, Meeting and Lodging Facility
Executive director, Aladdin Shrine Center

OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY

Loren Brown, member
President & CEO, The Catholic Foundation

Grady Campbell,member
Senior VP & chief marketing officer, Motorists Insurance Group


Gemma Doll,member
Member, leadership team, Dominican Sisters of Peace

Robert Gorman,member