Columbus CEO partners again with Martindale-Hubbell to identify the area's best attorneys.

Leave the lawyer jokes at home. If you’re in business, you need an attorney. Taxes, intellectual property, real estate—good lawyers guide you through these complicated matters, providing wisdom, serving as sounding boards, helping you avoid critical mistakes.

In business, legal complications inevitably arise, and a good attorney keeps you protected with smart referrals, air-tight contracts, savvy deal-making and more. Yes, it’s easy to put off hiring a lawyer, a less obvious need than an accountant to manage the books or a cleaning service to keep the office tidy. But to do so is a mistake. Smart, preventive legal expertise can help you maximize your profits and keep your team on the straight and narrow. If you wait for disaster to strike—an expensive lawsuit, for instance—then it already may be too late.

To find the right lawyer, a good starting point is this directory. Columbus CEO partnered with Martindale-Hubbell®, the authoritative source for information on the legal profession, to identify nearly 1,000 Top Lawyers in central Ohio. Our comprehensive list includes lawyers with expertise in cybersecurity, workers’ compensation, business formation, mergers and acquisitions, commercial real estate and more. If you have legal questions, it’s a good bet that someone on this list can provide answers.

With a history spanning 140 years, the Martindale-Hubbell® Legal Network is powered by a database of more than 1 million lawyers and law firms in more than 160 countries. Thousands of people use the network every day to find local attorneys, confirm their credentials and select firms that provide services for their personal and professional needs.

For this central Ohio list, Martindale-Hubbell® tapped its comprehensive database of Martindale-Hubbell Peer Review Ratings™ to identify lawyers who have been rated by their peers to be AV® Preeminent™—the highest Peer Review Rating available.

Martindale-Hubbell Peer Review Ratings are driven by confidential opinions of lawyers and members of the judiciary who receive invitations from Martindale-Hubbell® to review lawyers with whom they have professional knowledge. To learn more about Martindale-Hubbell Peer Review Ratings, see martindale.com/ratings, online at Lawyers.com and Martindale.com®. Peer Review-Rated lawyers are not required to have a paid listing on Lawyers.com or Martindale.com®. 

Exclusive list of this year’s nearly 1,000 Top Lawyers:

A. Brian Dengler

4449 Easton Way, Suite 200
Columbus 43219

A. Brian Dengler

Copyright, Privacy and Related Cyberlaw Issues

Abramson & O’Connell, LLC

695 Bryden Road

Columbus 43205

Lawrence D. Abramson

Personal Injury & Medical Malpractice

Adams, Babner & Gitlitz, LLC

5003 Horizons Drive, Suite 200
Columbus 43220

Bret Allen Adams

Entertainment 
& Sports Law

Albers & Albers

88 N. 5th St. 
Columbus 43215

James S. Albers

Adoptions

John Bernard Albers

Government; Litigation

Alden Law

1 E. Livingston Ave.

Columbus 43215

John L. Alden

Litigation & Public Utilities Law

Allen Kuehnle Stovall & Neuman LLP

17 S. High St., Suite 1220

Columbus 43215-3441

Thomas Richard Allen

Bankruptcy Law

Daniel James Hunter

Bankruptcy Law

Kenton Lee Kuehnle

Real Estate Law

Richard K. Stovall

Bankruptcy Law

Allen, Yurasek, Merklin & Owens-Ruff LLC

233 W. 5th St.

Marysville 43040

Stephen J. Yurasek

Business; Real Estate; Probate

Andrew Law Offices LLC

1982 Marblecliff Crossing Ct.
Columbus 43204

Craig D. Andrew

Litigation; Products Liability

Anspach Law

175 S. 3rd St., Suite 285
Columbus 43215

David A. Herd

Legal Malpractice Defense

John C. Nemeth

Insurance Defense & General Litigation

James S. Savage

Commercial Litigation

Arnold , Todaro & Welch

2075 Marble Cliff Office Park, Columbus 43215

Grier D. Schaffer

Medical Liability

Gerald J. Todaro

Medical and Legal Malpractice Claims

Artz, Dewhirst & Wheeler, LLP

560 E. Town St.

Columbus 43215

Scot Evan Dewhirst

Business & Real Estate

Terrence Todd Wheeler

Mediation Law

ATA Talon Title Agency

570 Polaris Parkway, Suite 140 
Westerville 43082

James A. Magnuson

Estate Planning, Trust & Probate

Babbitt & Dahlberg LLC

503 S. Front St. Suite 200
Columbus 43215

Gerald Jay Babbitt

Family Law

Bailey Cavalieri LLC

10 West Broad St., Suite 2100
Columbus 43215

William A. Adams

Bankruptcy

Daniel Allen Bailey

Director & Officer Liability

Gary Steven Batke

Labor & Employment Law

Katharine B. Bowman

Director & Officer Liability

Richard D. Brooks

Litigation

D. David Carroll

Securities

Nick Vincent Cavalieri

Bankruptcy

Yvette A. Cox

Corporate & Business

Dan L. Cvetanovich

Civil Rights

Donald A. Davies

Health Care

Lloyd George DePew

Corporate

Robert R. Dunn

Estates, Trusts & Probate

Rollyn C. Gibbs

Commercial & Transactions

Michael R. Goodstein

Director & Officer Liability

Dennis D. Grant

Labor & Employment Law

James Matthew Groner

Corporate & Business

Daniel R. Hackett

Health Care

Darius Nariosang Kandawalla

Director & Officer Liability

Harlan Scott Louis

Estates & Trusts

Michael P. Mahoney

Corporate & Business

Nancy J. Manougian

Litigation

Donald G. Paynter

Real Estate

Willis Irl Reasoner

General Practice

James Gregory Ryan

Corporate & Business

The Bainbridge Firm, LLC

580 S. High St., Suite 100

Columbus 43215

Andrew John Bainbridge

Workers’ Compensation

BakerHostetler

200 Civic Center Drive, Suite 1200
Columbus 43215

Steven Pell Elliott

Business & Contracts

Jack Allen Bjerke

Securities Offerings & Reporting

John H. Burtch

Antitrust & Trade Regulation

Robert C. Doyle

Employment Litigation

Daniel J. Gunsett

Corporate Governance

Mark Alan Johnson

Class Action Defense

Robert Myron Kincaid

Civil Litigation

Ronald G. Linville

Employment Counseling & Compliance

Gordon F. Litt

Trusts & Estates

Thomas L. Long

Trade Regulation

Henry Partloe Montgomery

Technology

Georgeann G. Peters

Benefit Plans

Barry R. Robinson

Trusts and Estates

Gary A. Wadman

Corporate

Alec Wightman

Restructuring & Creditors Rights

Balch Law

1335 Dublin Road, Suite 203A
Columbus 43215

Jacintha Kraft Balch

Wills & Probate

Ball & Tanoury

1010 Old Henderson Road, Suite 1

Columbus 43220

Steven L. Ball

Wills, Trusts & Estates

Ronald Benjamin Noga

Corporate

John L. Tanoury

Construction Contract Law (Private & Public)

Barbin Law

52 W. Whittier Square

Columbus 43206

Bradley D. Barbin

Health Care

Barkan Meizlish Handelman Goodin DeRose Wentz, LLP

250 E. Broad St., 10th Floor
Columbus 43215

Robert E. De Rose

Wage & Hour/Overtime

Eileen S. Goodin

Social Security Disability

Barnes & Thornburg LLP

41 S. High St., Suite 3300

Columbus 43215

Charles R. Dyas

Brownfields & Environmental Transactional Diligence

Kevin R. McDermott

Environmental

David Paragas

Governmental Finance

Gregory W. Stype

Public Finance

Barrett, Easterday, Cunningham & Eselgroth LLP

7259 Sawmill Road

Dublin 43016

David C. Barrett

Agricultural Law

Sharon L. R. Miller

Taxation

Baxter & Borowicz Co. LPA

150 E. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 230

Worthington 43085

Thomas Edward Baxter

Trusts and Estates

Becker & Lilly

100 E. Broad St., Suite 2320
Columbus 43215

Michael Richard Becker

Corporate

Phillip Glenn Lilly

Corporate

Beery & Spurlock Co., LPA

275 E. State St.

Columbus 43215

Michael Spurlock

Transportation Law

The Behal Law Group LLC

501 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

Robert J. Behal

Business Planning

Jack D’Aurora

Arbitration

John M. Gonzales

Business Litigation

John Paul Johnson

Domestic Relations

Bell & Royer Co., LPA

33 S. Grant Ave.

Columbus 43215

Langdon D. Bell

Corporate

Barth E. Royer

Energy

Benesch Attorneys at Law

41 S. High St., Suite 2600

Columbus 43215

Marc Stephen Blubaugh

Transportation & Logistics

Frank William Carsonie

Corporate and Securities

N. Victor Goodman

Shale Oil & Gas

Ronald Lee House

Contract

John Frederick Stock

Insurance

Martha Jane Sweterlitsch

Administrative & Regulatory

Mark D. Tucker

Public Law

Blaugrund Haynes Kessler Myers & Postalakis

300 W. Wilson Bridge Road
Suite 100

Columbus 43085

David S. Blaugrund

Administrative Law

S. Scott Haynes

Family Law

David S. Kessler

Mediation

Marc E. Myers

Administrative Adjudications

Blue + Blue Attorney at Law

471 E. Broad St., Suite 1100
Columbus 43215

Jason Almon Blue

Medical Malpractice

Bluestone Law Group, LLC

141 E. Town St., Suite 100

Columbus 43215

Charles Louis Bluestone

Corporate

Blumenstiel Falvo, LLC

4242 Tuller Road, Suite B-1
Dublin 43217

James B. Blumenstiel

Environmental

J. Michael Evans

Corporate

Charles R. Grieser

Dispute Resolution

Bradley Frick and Associates

1265 Neil Ave.

Columbus 43201

Bradley Nathaniel Frick

Family Law

Brennan, Manna & Diamond

250 Civic Center Drive, Suite 300

Columbus 43215

David M. Scott

Litigation

Brenner Hubble

555 Metro Place N., Suite 225

Columbus 43017

Todd A. Brenner

Insurance Litigation

Brent C. Taggart

2069 Fairfax Road

Upper Arlington 43221

Brent C. Taggart

Litigation

Brett Jaffe

1429 King Ave.

Columbus 43212

Brett Howard Jaffe

Bankruptcy

Brian G. Miller Co., LPA

250 W. Old Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 270

Worthington 43085

Brian G. Miller

Personal Injury

Brian M. Garvine, LLC

5 E. Long St., Suite 1100

Columbus 43215

Brian Michael Garvine

Litigation

Bricker & Eckler LLP

100 S. 3rd St.

Columbus 43215

Jerry O. Allen

Taxation

David G. Baker

Real Estate

Catherine M. Ballard

Health Care

Sally W. Bloomfield

Energy & Public Utilities

William T. Conard

Bond & Structured Finance

David K. Conrad

Banking & Financial Services

Janet Kay Cooper

School & Special Education Law

Catherine Telles Dunlay

Health & Life Sciences

James F. Flynn

Health Care

Michael K. Gire

Health Care

Katherine Spies Giumenti

Employment & Labor

Craig A. Haddox

Real Estate

James Joseph Hughes

Litigation

Kenneth C. Johnson

Business Law

Gordon W. Johnston

Banking & Financial Services

Richard F. Kane

Public Finance

Marie-Joëlle Khouzam

Litigation

Stephen Randall Kleinman

Health Care Litigation

Quintin F. Lindsmith

Banking & Financial Services

Richard S. Lovering

Health Care

Edward Anthony Matto

Health Care

Charles Howard McCreary

Real Estate

Nicholas A. Pittner

Education

Rebecca C. Princehorn

Public Finance

Anne Marie Sferra

Banking & Financial Services

Richard C. Simpson

Bonds

David C. Spialter

Nonprofit Organizations

Elisabeth A. Squeglia

Government Relations

Betsy A. Swift

Employment & Labor

Kurtis A. Tunnell

Banking & Financial Services

Randolph Carson Wiseman

Mediation & Arbitration

Browning & Meyer Co., LPA

300 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 250

Worthington 43085

William J. Browning

Elder Law

Richard F. Meyer

Elder Law

Bryan B. Johnson, Attorney at Law, LLC

5003 Horizons Dr., Suite 100
Columbus 43220

Bryan B. Johnson

Civil Litigation

Buck & Fish Ltd.

3380 Tremont Road, Suite 110
Columbus 43221

Jeffrey David Fish

Trust & Probate

Butler, Cincione & DiCuccio

2200 W. 5th Ave., 3rd Floor
Columbus 43215

Alphonse P. Cincione

Wills & Probate

William Arthur Davis

Health Care

N. Gerald DiCuccio

Medical Malpractice

Byrne & Byrne LLP

5695 Avery Road, Suite C

Dublin 43016

Thomas Joseph Byrne

Corporate

Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP

21 E. State St.

Columbus 43215

Nathaniel Trevor Alexander

General Litigation

Karl S. Beus

Commercial Business & Finance

John S. Cipolla

Intellectual Property

Richard H. Finan

Government Relations & Legislation

Christopher Jones

Environmental

Cannizzaro, Bridges, Jillisky & Streng, LLC

302 S. Main St.

Marysville 43040

Robert L. Bridges

Workers’ Compensation

Kimberly M. Cutler

Guardianship & Conservatorship

Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP

535 Metro Place S.

Dublin 43017

Alan Scott Acker

Family Wealth & Estate Planning

Misty H. Aldrich

Family Wealth & Estate Planning

Robert B. Barnett

Family Wealth & Estate Planning

Matt S. Brown

Business Law, Insurance

Jack C. Butler

Business Law

Dennis J. Concilla

Business Litigation, Securities

Anthony Delligatti

Business Law, Litigation

Stephen D. Enz

Business Law

Andrew J. Federico

Business Law

Leon Friedberg

Dispute Reasolution

Bryan K. Hogue

Family Wealth & Estate Planning

H. Ritchey Hollenbaugh

Civil Litigation

Geoffrey Scott Kunkler

Family Wealth & Estate Planning

Jane Higgins Marx

Family Wealth & Estate Planning

James R. Moats

Business Law

Brent D. Rosenthal

Business Law

Carol A. Sheehan

Business Law, Taxation

Alan K. Veatch

Business Law, Estate Planning

John P. Wilkerson

Real Estate Law

William Richard Yost

Commercial Litigation, Debtor & Creditor Litigation

Carpenter Lipps & Leland LLP

280 N. High St.

Columbus 43215

Michael H. Carpenter

Litigation

Jeffrey A. Lipps

Commercial Litigation

Theodore M. Munsell

Litigation

James K. Reuss

Food Borne Illness

Carroll, Ucker & Hemmer LLC

175 S. 3rd St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Paul K. Hemmer

Injury Law

Timothy J. Ucker

Business Law

Chappano Wood PLL

691 N. High St., 3rd Floor

Columbus 43215

Perry Michael Chappano

Computer Law

Charles D. Smith & Associates, LLC

100 E. Broad St., Suite 600
Columbus 43215

Charles D. Smith

Litigation & Employment

Charles G. Kaps

Columbus 43234

Charles Gregory Kaps

Business

Charles J. Kettlewell, LLC

445 Hutchinson Ave., Suite 100

Columbus 43235

Charles John Kettlewell

Legal Ethics

Charles Zamora Co., LPA

447 E. Mound St.

Columbus 43215

Charles Zamora

Social Security Disability

Cheek Law Offices, LLC

471 E. Broad St., 12th Floor

Columbus 43215

Emerson Cheek

Creditors’ Rights

Clark & Boger

27 W. Central Ave.

Delaware 43015

Thomas C. Clark

Corporate

Clark Legal Associates Co., LPA

78 E. Scioto Drive

Powell 43065

William James Clark

Elder Law

Clark, Perdue & List Co., LPA

695 Bryden Rd.

Columbus 43205

D. Andrew List

Complex Personal Injury

Dale Kent Perdue

Traumatic Brain Injury

Glen R. Pritchard

Insurance Law

Cloppert, Latanick, Sauter & Washburn

225 E. Broad St.

Columbus 43215

Susan Hayest Kozlowski

Personal Injury

Robert William Sauter

Personal Injury

Robert L. Washburn

Personal Injury

Colley Shroyer & Abraham

536 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

Daniel N. Abraham

Products Liability Law

David I. Shroyer

Medical Malpractice

Collins & Slagle Co., LPA

21 E. State St., Suite 2300

Columbus 43215

Ehren Wesley Slagle

Corporate

Collins, Roche, Utley & Garner, LLC

655 Metro Place S., Suite 200

Dublin 43017

Richard McLain Garner

Insurance Defense

Connor, Evans & Hafenstein LLP

2000 W. Henderson Road, Suite 460

Columbus 43220

Kenneth Scott Hafenstein

Workers’ Compensation

Construction Litigation Group

150 E. Gay St., 18th Floor

Columbus 43215

Craig Douglas Barclay

Medical Malpractice

Cook Sladoje & Wittenberg

250 E. Broad St., Suite 1725
Columbus 43215

John W. Cook

Business Acquisitions

Robert L. Eberhart

Tax Litigation

Douglas Scott Sladoje

Business Law

Cooper & Elliott, LLC

2175 Riverside Dr.

Columbus 43221

Charles Horne Cooper

Civil Litigation

Rex Harrington Elliott

Personal Injury

Cox, Koltak & Gibson, LLP

5 E. Long St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Ronald J. Koltak

Criminal

Barbara A. Sentz

Workers’ Compensation Law

Crabbe Brown & James, LLP

500 S. Front St., Suite 1200
Columbus 43215

John C. Albert

Labor & Employment

Michael R. Henry

Insurance

Larry H. James

Labor & Employment

George R. McCue

Municipal Law

Michael Timothy Shannon

Real Estate Development

Richard D. Wetzel

Corporate Law

Curry, Roby & Mulvey Co., LLC

30 Northwoods Blvd., Suite 300

Columbus 43235

Bruce Alan Curry

Estate Planning

Daniel F. Ryan, LLC

Dublin 43017

Daniel F. Ryan

Corporate

David A. Bressman

5186 Paul G. Blazer Parkway

Dublin 43017

David Allan Bressman

Personal Injury

David A. Goldstein, Co., LPA

511 S. High St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

David A. Goldstein

Insurance

David J. Graeff

Westerville 43086

David J. Graeff

Criminal Law

David L. Day, LPA

30 Long St.
Ashville 43103

David L. Day

Insurance

David L. Duren, LLC

655 Metro Place S., Suite 620

Dublin 43017

David L. Duren

Estate Administration

David M. Canale, Esq. Attorney at Law

1141 S. High St.

Columbus 43206

David Michael Canale

Litigation

Dawson & Associates

134 Northwoods Blvd., Suite A2
Columbus 43235

Douglas McArthur Bricker

Workers’ Compensation

The Deal Law Firm LLC

2575 Wexford Rd.

Columbus 43221

John C. Deal

Administrative

Dean Edward Hines Co., LPA

33 N. 3rd St., Suite 400

Columbus 43215

Dean Edward Hines

Taxation

Decker Vonau, LLC

620 E. Broad St.

Columbus 43215

Mark Decker

Corporate & General Business Formation

Denmead Law Office

17 S. High St., Suite 620

Columbus 43215

Craig Denmead

Civil Trial Practice

Dennis C. Belli, Attorney at Law

536 S. High St., 2nd Floor

Columbus 43215

Dennis C. Belli

Criminal Law

Dennis W. McNamara

88 E. Broad St., Suite 1350
Columbus 43215

Dennis W. McNamara

Criminal Law

Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, PC

250 Civic Center Drive, Suite 280
Columbus 43215

Mary McWilliams Dengler

Appellate

R. Leland Evans

Alternate Dispute Resolution

Joseph J. Golian

Product Liability

Dickinson Wright

150 E. Gay St., Suite 2400

Columbus 43215

Scot Christopher Crow

Corporate & Business Services

William Joseph Kelly

Business Growth & Operation

Harlan Wayne Robins

Real Estate Finance

Jonathan Rea Secrest

Employment Services

John Troy Terakedis

Business

Dinsmore

191 W. Nationwide Blvd., Suite 300
Columbus 43215

Donald Alan Antrim

Health Care Law

Thomas John Bonasera

Estate & Trust

Edward Cavezza

Public Finance

Brian Charles Close

Corporate & Transactional

D. Michael Crites

White Collar Criminal Defense

Peter Wilson Hahn

Construction Law

Nita L. Hanson

Litigation

Jan Elizabeth Hensel

Labor & Employment

Thomas Wilson Hess

Health Care Law

Karen S. Hockstad

Corporate & Transactional

Marc T. Kamer

Public Finance

Donald Byron Leach

Construction Law

Brett Lyne Miller

Workers’ Compensation

Glendon B. Pratt

Public Finance

Michael A. Renne

Estate & Trust

Dennis G. Schwallie

Public Finance

Michael Leo Squillace

Workers’ Compensation

Marilena R. Walters

Medical Malpractice Law

Thomas A. Wilson

Public Finance

Philip Alan Zukowsky

Corporate & Transactional

Dominy Law Firm

1900 Polaris Parkway, Suite 450
Columbus 43240

Shawn R. Dominy

DUI Defense

The Donahey Law Firm

163 N. Sandusky St., Suite 103

Delaware 43015

Richard S. Donahey

Medical Malpractice

Dougherty, Hanneman & Snedaker, LLC

3010 Hayden Road

Columbus 43235

Douglas B. Dougherty

Divorce

Douglas A. Funkhouser Co., LPA

765 S. High St.

Columbus 43206

Douglas A. Funkhouser

DUI

Douglas E. Hoover

6660 N. High St.

Worthington 43085

Douglas E. Hoover

Estate Planning

Dreher Tomkies LLP

41 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

Darrell L. Dreher

Banking & Finance

Dreitler True, LLC

137 E. State St.

Columbus 43215

Joseph Richard Dreitler

Trademarks

Dustin M. Blake, Attorney at Law

580 S. High St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Dustin Mikel Blake

Criminal Defense

Dwight I. Hurd Co., LPA

4235 Westleton Court

Columbus 43221

Dwight I. Hurd

Corporate

E. Ray Critchett, LLC

681 S. Front St.

Columbus 43206

Eugene Ray Critchett

Business Litigation

Earl, Warburton, Adams & Davis

136 W. Mound St.

Columbus 43215

Andrew Staten Adams

Administrative Hearings & Appeals

Steven A. Hatten

Workers’ Compensation

Eastman & Smith Ltd.

100 E. Broad St., Suite 2100
Columbus 43215

Thomas A. Dixon

Immigration

Joseph A. Gregg

Environmental

Richard Thomas Sargeant

Public Law

Edward F. Whipps & Associates

495 S. High St., Suite 370

Columbus 43215

Edward F. Whipps

Family Law

Einstein Law

615 Copeland Mill Rd., Suite 1H

Westerville 43081

Dianne DiNapoli Einstein

Civil Rights

Eisnaugle & Graham Co., LPA

2001 Cambridge Blvd.

Columbus 43221

R. William Eisnaugle

Corporate

Emens & Wolper Law Firm, LPA

1 Easton Oval

Columbus 43219

J. Richard Emens

Business Planning

Beatrice E. Wolper

Succession Planning

ESOP Plus

4200 Regent St., Suite 200
Columbus 43219

Timothy Curtis Jochim

Business Succession & ESOPs

Evans, Evans & Hoffman LLP

15 West Ottawa St.

Richwood 43344

Jeffrey Lee Evans

Trust

Scott Lee Hoffman

Corporate

Feibel Law Firm

41 S. High St., Suite 2600

Columbus 43215

James B. Feibel

Corporate

Ferris & Ferris, LLP

2733 W. Dublin-Granville Rd.

Columbus 43235

Boyd B. Ferris

Transportation Law

Fishel Hass Kim Albrecht Downey LLP

400 S. 5th St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

George Brown Limbert

Bankruptcy-Foreclosure

Fisher & Phillips LLP

250 West St.
Columbus 43215

David Parks Hiller

Labor & Employment

Steven Mark Loewengart

Americans with Disabilities Act

Robert M. Robenalt

Labor & Employment

Fisher Law Firm, LLC

454 E. Main St., Suite 275

New Albany 43215

Kenneth Allen Fisher

Construction Law

Fisher Skrobot & Sheraw, LLC

471 E. Broad St., Suite 1810

Columbus 43215

David A. Skrobot

Banking

FisherBroyles

20 S. 3rd St., Suite 210

Columbus 43215

Fordham Huffman

General Litigation

The Fitch Law Firm

900 Michigan Ave.

Columbus 43215

John K. Fitch

Personal Injury

Folkerth, Haddow & Davis

250 Civic Center Drive, Suite 460

Columbus 43215

Ronald E. Davis

Real Property Law

Howard J. Haddow

Real Property Law

Frank A. Ray Co., LPA

P. O. Box 21444

Columbus 43221

frankraylaw.com

Frank A. Ray

Professional Sports Law

Fred J. Milligan, Jr., Co., LPA

483 Dempsey Rd.

Westerville 43081

Fred J. Milligan

Corporate

Frederick D. Benton, Jr., LPA

98 Hamilton Park

Columbus 43203

Frederick D. Benton

Criminal Defense

Fredrick L. Fisher

6711 Elmers Court

Worthington 43215

Fredrick L. Fisher

Corporate

Freund, Freeze & Arnold, A Legal Professional Association

65 E. State St., Suite 800

Columbus 43215

Gordon D. Arnold

Bad Faith

Susan Blasik-Miller

Business Litigation

Shawn M. Blatt

Appellate Law

Stephen V. Freeze

Bad Faith

Neil F. Freund

Business Litigation

Kenneth E. Harris

Appellate Law

Christopher F. Johnson

Aviation Law

Douglas J. Schockman

Construction

Mark Linton Schumacher

Appellate Law

Robert Snyder

Business Litigation

John Witherspoon

Architects & Engineers/E&O

Freytag Carpenter, LLC

2000 W. Henderson Rd.

Columbus 43220

Daniel R. Freytag

Medical Malpractice

Friedman & Mirman Co., LPA

1320 Dublin Road, Suite 101
Columbus 43215

William S. Friedman

Family

Denise M. Mirman

Domestic Relations

Frost Brown Todd LLC

10 W. Broad St.

Columbus 43215

John I. Cadwallader

Commercial Real Estate

Stephen Eric Chappelear

Business Litigation

Philip Keith Hartmann

Government Relations

Russell Jay Kutell

Business Litigation

Jeffrey N. Lindemann

Labor & Employment

David A. Rogers

Public Finance

Stephen Phillip Samuels

Environmental Law

Kevin Todd Shook

Business Litigation

Stephen J. Smith

Municipal Law

Thomas Virgil Williams

Labor & Employment

Stephen Price Withee

Construction Law

Fry, Waller & McCann Co., LPA

35 E. Livingston Ave.

Columbus 43215

George R. McCann

Commercial

G. Brian Boltz

109 E. Main St., Suite 205

Lancaster 43130

G. Brian Boltz

Wills

G. Scott Miller

103 N. Union St.

Delaware 43015

Robert Harold Coldren

Trust

Gallagher, Gams, Pryor, Tallan & Littrell, LLP

471 E. Broad St., 19th Floor
Columbus 43215

Belinda Sue Barnes

Personal Injury Defense

James R. Gallagher

Appellate Practice

Mark H. Gams

Appellate Practice

Barry Wayne Littrell

Civil Litigation

David William Pryor

Appellate Practice

Gallagher Kavinsky & Burkhart LPA

8740 Orion Place, Suite 200
Columbus 43240

Matthew John Burkhart

Trial Practice

Gamble Hartshorn, LLC

1 E. Livingston Ave.

Columbus 43215

Ray P. Drexel

Energy

Kenneth A. Gamble

Commercial Practice

Richard Carl Graham

Commercial Practice

Michael W. Hartshorn

Adoptions

Craig A. Smith

Commercial

Garvin & Hickey, LLC

181 E. Livingston Ave.

Columbus 43215

Preston John Garvin

Workers’ Compensation Law

Michael James Hickey

Labor & Employment Law

Gary J. Pandora & Darin G. Kendall

605 S. Front St., Suite 210

Columbus 43215

Darin G. Kendall

Social Security

Gary J. Pandora

Personal Injury

George C. Luther, Attorney at Law

536 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

George C. Luther

Criminal Defense (State and Federal Court)

George H. Lowrey, Attorney-at-Law

279 Northridge Road

Columbus 43214

George H. Lowrey

Oil & Gas Litigation

George M. Hoffman, Attorney at Law, LLC

261 W. Johnstown Rd.

Columbus 43230

George M. Hoffman

Corporate

Gerald G. Simmons

536 S. High St., 2nd Floor

Columbus 43215

Gerald G. Simmons

Family Law

Gerald Sunbury

111 W. Rich St., Suite 600

Columbus 43215

Gerald T. Sunbury

Criminal Law

Gerald T. Baynes

16 N. Market St.

Mt. Sterling 43143

Gerald T. Baynes

Estate Planning

Gerrity and Burrier, Ltd.

400 S. Fifth St., Suite 302

Columbus 43215

Timothy D. Gerrity

Stepparent Adoption

Glennon J. Karr, LLC

1328 Oakview Drive

Columbus 43235

Glennon J. Karr

Insurance Regulation

Gordon Bibart, LLC

450 W. Wilson Bridge Road, Suite 340

Worthington 43085

Richard L. Bibart

Corporate

Gordon Law Firm Co., LPA

7677 Patterson Road

Hilliard 43026

James H. Gordon

General Civil Trial & Appellate Practice

Graff & McGovern, LPA

604 E. Rich St. 
Columbus 43215

Luther LeRoy Liggett

Litigation

Green & Hughes dba Martin Hughes & Associates

150 E. Wilson Bridge Rd., Suite 300
Worthington 43085

Martin Joseph Hughes

Debtor/Creditor Law

Gregory W. Swart

1810 Sullivant Ave.

Columbus 43215

Gregory W. Swart

Business Law

Grossman Law Offices

32 W. Hoster St.

Columbus 43215

Anthony Auten

Family & Matrimonial Law

Jeffrey Grossman

Divorce

Andrew Grossman

Domestic Relations

Gunther Karl Lahm

155 W. Main St., Suite 101

Columbus 43215

Gunther Karl Lahm

Litigation

Habash & Reasoner LLP

471 E. Broad St., 15th Floor
Columbus 43215

Stephen John Habash

General Practice

Hadden Co., LPA

132 Northwoods Blvd.

Columbus 43235

E. Bruce Hadden

Aviation & Aerospace

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

65 E. State St., Suite 1400

Columbus 43215

Marc J. Kessler

Commercial

John Francis Marsh

Complex Commercial Litigation

Ben Pfefferle

Business Law

Thomas J. Riley

Asset Protection Planning

O. Judson Scheaf

Antitrust & Trade Regulations

Douglas J. Suter

Civil Rights

Jeffrey Alan Yeager

Litigation

Hamilton Law Office

400 S. 5th St.

Columbus 43215

A. Patrick Hamilton

Adoptions

Hammond, Sewards & Williams

556 E. Town St.

Columbus 43215

Gary Wright Hammond

Medical Malpractice

Harris McClellan Binau & Cox, PLL

37 W. Broad St., Suite 950

Columbus 43215

Edward T. McClellan

Real Estate

Dan Jay Binau

Business & Corporate Law

Mark S. Coco

Civil Rights

Garth G. Cox

Commercial

James B. Harris

Commercial

John D. Hvizdos

Corporate

Harvey M. Samuels

500 S. Front St., Suite 1150
Columbus 43215

Harvey M. Samuels

Family Law

Heald Law

125 N. Sandusky St.

Delaware 43015

Anthony M. Heald

Family Law

Herman Legal Group

6660 N. High St., Suite 3E
Columbus 43085

Richard T. Herman

Immigration & Naturalization

Hill & DeWeese, LLC

7737 Olentangy River Rd.

Worthington 43235

John W. Hill

Probate

Hoglund Law Offices

923 E. Broad St.

Columbus 43228

Robert J. Hoglund

Bankruptcy

Hollern & Associates, Attorneys and Counselors at Law

77 N. State St.

Westerville 43081

Edwin John Hollern

Dispute Resolution

H. Tim Merkle

Criminal Defense

Hubler & Hubler, LLC

2955 Donnylane Blvd.

Columbus 43235

Lloyd Ezra Hubler

Workers’ Compensation Defense

Huddleston Law Group LPA

3650 Olentangy River Road, Suite 210

Columbus 43214

C. Lawrence Huddleston

Charitable Giving Law

Huffer and Huffer Co., LPA

130 W. Franklin St.

Circleville 43113

Robert H. Huffer

Bankruptcy

Hunter, Carnahan, Shoub, Byard & Harshman Attorneys at Law

3360 Tremont Road, Suite 2
Columbus 43221

Michael J. Hunter

Labor Law

Ice Miller LLP

250 West St.
Columbus 43215

Randall S. Arndt

Real Estate

William J. Barath

Labor & Employment

Richard A. Barnhart

Business Law

Paul L. Bittner

Labor & Employment

Corey V. Crognale

Labor & Employment

James Edward Davidson

Litigation

Kris M. Dawley

Litigation

Patrick A. Devine

Litigation

Jay R. Dingledy

Business Law

Gregory J. Dunn

Energy & Utilities Law

Matthew L. Fornshell

Securities Litigation

Steven D. Forry

Litigation

Roger A. Gilcrest

Litigation & Intellectual Property

John Patrick Gilligan

Litigation

Herbert Ray Godby

Real Estate

Richard W. Holz

Tax

Josef Keglewitsch

Business Law

T. Earl LeVere

Litigation & Intellectual Property

Michael J. Melliere

Municipal Finance

Robert R. Ouellette

Business Law

Thomas A. Pampush

Business Law

Victoria E. Powers

Bankruptcy & Financial Restructuring

Alan Gary Starkoff

Litigation

Daniel R. Swetnam

Bankruptcy & Financial Restructuring

Felix C. Wade

Labor & Employment

Robert D. Weisman

Labor & Employment

Isaac Wiles Burkholder & Teetor, LLC

2 Miranova Place, Suite 700

Columbus 43215

Donald L. Anspaugh

Litigation

Joanne S. Beasy

Family Law

William B. Benson

Litigation

Daniel E. Bringardner

Business

Bruce H. Burkholder

Business

Michael L. Close

Litigation

Frederick M. Isaac

Family Law

John D. Jolley

Business

Mark Landes

Labor & Employment

Maribeth Meluch

Business

Timothy E. Miller

Business

Dennis R. Newman

Business & Contracts

Patrick M. Pickett

Business & Contracts

Samuel M. Pipino

Litigation

James M. Roper

Litigation

Steve Teetor

Litigation

Mark H. Troutman

Class Action/Mass Torts

Mark R. Weaver

Ligitation

David M. Whittaker

Bankruptcy Litigation

James M. Wiles

Litigation

J. Scott Weisman Law Offices, LPA

601 S. High St., 1st Floor

Columbus 43215

James Weisman

Criminal & Traffic Defense

Jacquelin F. Drucker, Esq.

470 Olde Worthington Road, Suite 200

Columbus 43082

Jacquelin F. Drucker

Arbitration

James A. Hardgrove Co., LPA

7626 Slate Ridge Blvd.

Reynoldsburg 43068

James A. Hardgrove

Trust

James C. Ayers Law Office

165 N. High St.

Columbus 43215

James C. Ayers

Litigation

James E. Arnold & Associates, LPA

115 W. Main St., 4th Floor

Columbus 43215

James Edward Arnold

Business Litigation

Damion Michael Clifford

Business Litigation

Julie Davis

Investigations

Gerhardt “Gage” Gosnell

Business Litigation

Alvin E. Mathews

Business Litigation

David C. Winters

Criminal Defense

James G. Flaherty Co., LPA

577 Office Parkway, Suite B
Westerville 43082

James Grant Flaherty

Corporate

James K. Hunter, III

673 Mohawk St., Suite 400
Columbus 43206

James K. Hunter

Corporate

Janik LLP

341 S. 3rd St., Suite 10

Columbus 43215

Steven G. Janik

Litigation

Thomas D. Lambros

Litigation

Jasinsky Immigration Law

84 E. Main St.

West Jefferson 43162

Laura Noel Jasinsky

Immigration Matters

Jay E. Michael, Attorney at Law

729 S. Front St.

Columbus 43206

Jay Edward Michael

Estate Administration

Jefferson Liston, LLC

536 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

Jefferson E. Liston

Criminal

Jeffrey L. McClelland

1013 Dublin Rd.

Columbus 43215

Jeffrey L. McClelland

Estate Planning

Jeffrey M. Lewis Co., LPA

500 S. 4th St.

Columbus 43206

Jeffrey M. Lewis

Business Law

John H. Bates, Esq.

495 S. High St., Suite 400

Columbus 43215

John Harold Bates

Bankruptcy

John M. Alton Co., LPA

88 W. Main St.

Columbus 43215

John Marshall Alton

Medical Malpractice

John T. Belton

2066 W. Henderson Rd. Suite 102
Columbus 43220

John Thomas Belton

Collections

Johrendt & Holford

250 E. Broad St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215

Michael J. Johrendt

Tax Law

Jones Day

325 John H. McConnell Boulevard, Suite 600

Columbus 43215

Thomas E. Dutton

Health Care

David W. Grauer

Health Care

Robert W. Hamilton

Business Restructuring & Reorganization

Matthew A. Kairis

Business & Tort Litigation

Kevin D. Lyles

Health Care

Michael K. Ording

Real Estate

Randall M. Walters

Mergers & Acquisitions

Jones Law Offices

454 E. Main St., Suite 275

Columbus 43215

Gary L. Jones

Liquor Law

Jones, Troyan & Perkins, A Legal Professional Association

7650 Rivers Edge Drive, Suite 100

Columbus 43235

John R. Perkins

Corporate

Gary M. Troyan

Tax & Business Planning

Joseph & Joseph Co., LPA

155 W. Main St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215

John J. Joseph

Civil Litigation

Judith M. McInturff Co., LPA

50 W. Broad St., Suite 2300
Columbus 43215

Judith M. McInturff

Bankruptcy

Jurca & Lashuk LLC

240 N. 5th St., Suite 330

Columbus 43215

Jeffrey J. Jurca

Trucking Law

Kafantaris Law Offices

625 City Park Ave.

Columbus 43206

Mark G. Kafantaris

Bankruptcy

Kagay, Albert, Diehl & Groeber

6877 N. High St.

Worthington 43085

Robert H. Albert

Corporate

Kaltenbach Vargo, LLC

1900 Bethel Road

Columbus 43220

Jerry L. Kaltenbach

Civil Litigation

Kaman & Cusimano, LLC

470 Olde Worthington Rd., Suite 460

Columbus 43082

David W. Kaman

Condominium Law

Robert E. Kmiecik

Condominium Law

Kayne Law Group, Co., LPA

612 Park St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Daniel J. Kayne

Real Estate

Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter

65 E. State St., Suite 1800

Columbus 43215

Lawrence F. Feheley

Labor Law

Luis Manuel Alcalde

Global Business

Ralph Edward Breitfeller

Health Care

John P. Brody

Oil & Gas

Robert Garrett Cohen

Litigation

Kenneth Ray Cookson

Banking & Commercial Lending

Jonathan Edward Coughlan

Professional Responsibility

Eric Dean Duffee

Technology, Mergers & Acquisitions

Allen L. Handlan

Banking & Commercial Lending

Thomas Walter Hill

Litigation

Charles Kegler

Business & Tax

Todd Michael Kegler

Mergers & Acquisitions

Robert D. Marotta

Government & Legislative Affairs

David Matthew McCarty

Workers’ Compensation

Larry J. McClatchey

Creditors’ Rights & Bankruptcy

Ted Michael McKinniss

Business & Tax

S. Michael Miller

Criminal Law

Mark Robert Reitz

Estate Planning & Probate

Paul D. Ritter

Employee Benefits & Tax Law

Richard Schuermann

Public Law

Robert G. Schuler

Intellectual Property

Thomas J. Sigmund

Employee Benefits & ERISA

Roger P. Sugarman

Litigation

Kevin L. Sykes

Oil & Gas

Eric Bruce Travers

Construction Law

Timothy T. Tullis

Personal Injury

Stephanie Perri Union

Creditors’ Rights & Bankruptcy

Melvin D. Weinstein

Litigation

Michael E. Zatezalo

Gaming Law

Keith A. Yeazel

905 S. High St.

Columbus 43206

Keith Yeazel

Criminal Law

Kemp, Schaeffer & Rowe Co., LPA

88 W. Mound St.

Columbus 43215

Jacqueline L. Kemp

Divorce

Michael N. Schaeffer

Creditors’ Rights

Kendo Dulaney LLP

97 S. Liberty St.

Powell 43065

William Craig Mann

Insurance Law

Kephart & Fisher

207 N. 4th St.

Columbus 43215

David Wesley Fisher

Real Estate Development

Kessler & Ballenger Co., LPA

7650 Rivers Edge Drive

Columbus 43235

Kathleen A. Ballenger

Probate

Russell W. Kessler

Real Estate

Kevin Durkin

367 E. Broad St., Suite 804
Columbus 43215

Kevin Patrick Durkin

Criminal Trial Practice

Kincaid, Randall and Craine

2201 Riverside Dr.

Columbus 43221

Kevin Andrew Craine

Wills & Trusts

Kitrick, Lewis & Harris Co., LPA

445 Hutchinson Ave., Suite 100
Columbus 43235

Sean Harris

Motor Vehicle Accidents

Mark Mathew Kitrick

Motor Vehicle Accidents

Mark DeSelm Lewis

Personal Injury

Klein, Tomb & Eberly LLP

124 W. Main St.
Troy 45373

Patrick J. Janis

Appellate Law

Knisley Law Offices

1111 Dublin Rd.

Columbus 43215

Douglas Carter Knisley

Workers’ Compensation Law

The Koffel Law Firm

1801 Watermark Drive, Suite 350

Columbus 43215

Bradley P. Koffel

Drunk Driving

Kremblas & Foster

7632 Slate Ridge Boulevard

Reynoldsburg 43068

Frank Henry Foster

Intellectual Property

Jason H. Foster

Patents

Lambert Law Firm, LLC

4889 Sawmill Rd., Suite 125, Columbus 43235

Marnie Cherie Lambert

Commercial Litigation

Lamkin, Van Eman, Trimble & Dougherty, LLC

500 S. Front St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

William W. Lamkin

Personal Injury

Thomas W. Trimble

Personal Injury

Timothy L. Van Eman

Personal Injury

Lane Alton

2 Miranova Place, Suite 220
Columbus 43215

Thomas I. Blackburn

Commercial & Business Litigation

James H. Bownas

Corporate Law

Scott A. Fenton

Business Litigation

Joseph A. Gerling

Products Liability Defense

Jeffrey W. Hutson

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Wayne Alun Jenkins

Probate

Thomas J. Keener

Products Liability Law

Michael J. Kelley

Construction Litigation

James W. Lewis

Arson & Insurance Fraud

Rick E. Marsh

Accident Insurance

Dennis James Morrison

Banking

Robert Myron Morrow

Administrative

Chris O. Paparodis

Administrative Law

Gregory D. Rankin

Medical Malpractice

James P. Seguin

Estates, Trusts & Probate

Monica L. Waller

Litigation

Robert J. Walter

Corporate & Transactions

Law Firm of Lee A. Thompson

431 E. Main St.

Lancaster 43130

Lee A. Thompson

Trusts

Law Firm of Shihab & Associates, Co., LPA

65 E. State St., Suite 1550

Columbus 43215

Gus M. Shihab

Immigration Law

Law Firm of Todaro & Wagoner

471 E. Broad St., Suite 1303
Columbus 43215

Frank Edward Todaro

Medical Malpractice

Law Office of Benjamin W. Wright, LLC

175 S. 3rd St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Benjamin West Wright

Construction Law

Law Office of David A. Ison

10 Village Pointe Dr.

Powell 43065

David Alan Ison

Business Law

Law Office of Douglas W. Warnock Co., LPA

20 E. Central Ave.

Delaware 43015

Douglas W. Warnock

Trusts

Law Office of Jessica Goldman King, LLC

605 N. High St., Suite 149

Columbus 43215

Jessica Goldman

Domestic & mediation

Law Office of Kevin M. Maloney

22 E. Gay St., Suite 401

Columbus 43215

Kevin M. Maloney

Business Law

Law Office of Martha L. Hutzelman

4264 Bridgelane Place

Columbus 43054

Martha L. Hutzelman

Employee Benefits

Law Office of Mike Gertner

500 S. Front St., Suite 870

Columbus 43215

Michael H. Gertner

Civil Litigation

Law Office of Mitchell J. Alter

500 S. Front St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215

Mitchell Jay Alter

Medical Malpractice

Law Office of Nanci L. Danison, LPA

4757 Aberdeen Ave., Suite B

Dublin 43016

Nanci L. Danison

Health Care Law

Law Office of Nicholas W. Yaeger, LLC

580 S. High St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Nicholas William Yaeger

Family Law

Law Office of Nancy L. Sponseller

5890 Sawmill Road, Suite 110

Dublin 43017

Nancy L. Sponseller

Divorce

Law Office of R. Kevin Kerns LLC

3518 Riverside Dr., Suite 207
Columbus 43221

R. Kevin Kerns

Health Care

Law Office of Robert W. Blackmore

555 Metro Place N., Suite 100

Dublin 43017

Robert W. Blackmore

DUI

Law Office of Thomas D. Hunter

536 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

Thomas Day Hunter

Medical Malpractice

Law Office of W. Douglas Lowe

23 E. Church St.

Newark 43055

W. Douglas Lowe

Civil Litigation

Law Offices of Daniel R. Mordarski, LLC

5 E. Long St., Suite 1100

Columbus 43215

Daniel Robert Mordarski

Civil Litigation

Law Offices of J. Gary Coffman

150 E. Wilson Bridge Rd.

Worthington 43085

J. Gary Coffman

Estate Planning

Law Offices of Paul Scott

536 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

Paul A. Scott

Personal Injury

Law Offices of Richard C. Slavin

5150 East Main St., Suite 200

Columbus 43213

Richard C. Slavin

Negligence Law

Law Offices of Robert A. Koblentz

35 East Livingston Ave.

Columbus 43215

Robert A. Koblentz

Family

Law Offices of Tony C. Merry LLC

7100 N. High St., Suite 302
Worthington 43085

Tony C. Merry

Employee Benefits

Law Offices of Tunney Lee King

400 S. 5th St.,Suite 102

Columbus 43215

Tunney Lee King

Probate & Estate Planning

Law Offices of William L. Geary, Co., LPA

155 W. Main St.

Columbus 43215

William L. Geary

Family Law

Lawrence A. Riehl Law Offices

500 S. Front St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215

Lawrence A. Riehl

Personal Injury

Law Offices of Saia & Piatt, Inc.

98 N. Union St.

Delaware 43015

Jon Joseph Saia

OVI

Lawrence J. Ambrosio, Attorney at Law

5 E. Long St.
Columbus 43215

Lawrence James Ambrosio

Workers’ Compensation

Lee Smith & Associates

929 Harrison Ave., Suite 300
Columbus 43215

Lee Marc Smith

Collections

Leeseberg & Valentine

175 S. Third St.

Columbus 43215

Anne Marie Valentine

Personal Injury

Leonard S. Sigall

6470 E. Main St.

Reynoldsburg 43068

Leonard S. Sigall

Labor and Employment

Lewis E. Williams Co., LPA

400 S. 5th St., Suite 301

Columbus 43215

Lewis E. Williams

Criminal Law

Linda J. Miller

35 E. Livingston Ave.

Columbus 43215

Linda J. Miller

Divorce

Littler Mendelson PC

21 E. State St., 16th Floor

Columbus 43215

Kevin E. Griffith

Labor and Employment

Robert C. Long

Business Restructuring

Thomas Metzger

Competition & Trade Secret Law

Livorno & Arnett Co., LPA

1335 Dublin Road, Suite 108-B
Columbus 43215

Henry A. Arnett

Employment Contracts

Loveland & Brosius, LLC

50 W. Broad St., Suite 3300

Columbus 43215

Donald F. Brosius

Labor

Loveland Law, LLC

3300 Riverside Drive, Suite 125

Upper Arlington 43221

Richard L. Loveland

Condominium Law

Timothy J. Owens

Business Law

Alan Wayne Sheppard

Collections

Lucas, Prendergast, Albright, Gibson & Newman

600 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

William F. Newman

Collections

Luftman Heck & Associates LLP

580 E. Rich St.,2nd Floor

Columbus 43215

Benjamin L. Luftman

Criminal Defense

Lumpe, Raber, & Evans

37 W. Broad St., Suite 730

Columbus 43215

J. Richard Lumpe

Trusts

Luper, Neidenthal & Logan

50 W. Broad St., Suite 1200
Columbus 43215

Deborah P. Ecker

Bankruptcy

Jeffrey R. Jinkens

Entity Formation

William B. Logan

Bankruptcy

Frederick M. Luper

Bankruptcy

K. Wallace Neidenthal

Subrogation

Roger T. Whitaker

Business & Personal Matters

Mac Murray & Shuster LLP

6530 W. Campus Oval, Suite 210
New Albany 43054

Helen Mac Murray

Multi-State Attorney General Investigations

Betty D. Montgomery

Matters before State Attorneys General

Michele Shuster

Teleservice Audits

Maguire Schneider Hassay, LLP

1650 Lake Shore Drive, Suite 150
Columbus 43204

Patrick D. Maguire

Civil Litigation

Manos, Martin & Pergram Co., LPA

50 N. Sandusky St.

Delaware 43015

Stephen D. Martin

Contracts

Dennis L. Pergram

General Practice

Manring & Farrell

167 N. High St.

Columbus 43215

Clifford Michael Farrell

Social Security-Disability

Terrence M. Fay

Environmental

Mark Adams LLC

1110 Beecher Crossing N., Suite D

Columbus 43230

Mark A. Adams

Medical Malpractice Law

Mark Ditullio

169 E. Livingston Ave.

Columbus 43215

Mark Anthony Ditullio

Bankruptcy

Marshall and Forman LLC

250 S. Civic Center Drive, Suite 480

Columbus 43215

John S. Marshall

Sex Discrimination

Mason Law Firm Co., LPA

425 Metro Place N., Suite 620

Dublin 43017

Ronald L. Mason

Labor & Employment

Maxfield Law Offices LLC

929 Harrison Ave., Suite 302
Columbus 43215

Michael L. Maxfield

Labor & Employment

Mazanec, Raskin & Ryder Co., LPA

175 S. 3rd St., Suite 1000

Columbus 43215

Douglas Paul Holthus

Personal Injury & Wrongful Death

McCarthy Law Offices LLC

291 Eastmoor Blvd.

Columbus 43215

Dennis Michael McCarthy

Insurance Law

McDonald Hopkins LLC

250 West St., Suite 550

Columbus 43215

Douglas B. Schnee

Employment Litigation & Counseling

Michael D. Tarullo

Construction

Peter D. Welin

Construction Litigation

McFadden & Winner LLP

175 S.3rd St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Mary Jane McFadden

Commercial Litigation

Joseph C. Winner

Bankruptcy Law

McGrath & Foley, LLP

140 E. Town St., Suite 1070
Columbus 43215

Thomas Robert McGrath

Commercial

McInturff & Morje, LLC

50 W. Broad St., Suite 1200

Columbus 43215

Robert James Morje

Bankruptcy

McKinlay Law Offices, LLC

580 S. Front St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Amy M. McKinlay

Family Law

McLeod Law Office

471 E. Broad St., Suite 1900
Columbus 43215

Mark A. McLeod

Administrative

McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC

21 E. State St., 17th Floor

Columbus 43215

Donald R. Keller

Employment & Labor

Samuel Charles Randazzo

Government Relations

Karl H. Schneider

White Collar Crime

McTigue & McGinnis, LLC

545 E. Town St.

Columbus 43215

Donald Joseph McTigue

Election

Mershon Law Office

128 S. Main St., Suite 100

Granville 43023

Steven Wade Mershon

Real Estate

Merullo, Reister & Swinford Co., LPA

772 S. Front St.

Columbus 43206

Victor Davis Merullo

General Practice

Leslie B. Swinford

Trust

Metz, Bailey & McLoughlin

33 E. Schrock Rd., Suite 1
Westerville 43081

Bruce Edward Bailey

Municipal Law

William J. McLoughlin

Probate & Trust Administration

Meyer Wilson Co., LPA

1320 Dublin Road, Suite 100
Columbus 43215

David P. Meyer

Securities Consumer Arbitration

Michael H. Igoe & Associates

4681 Winterset Dr.

Columbus 43220

Michael Henry Igoe

Corporate

Michael T. Radcliffe

255 Bradenton Ave.

Dublin 43017

Michael T. Radcliffe

Mergers & Acquisitions

Milton A. Puckett

155 W. Main St., Suite 200
Columbus 43215

Milton A. Puckett

General Practice

Mitchell, Catalano & Boda, A Legal Professional Association

580 S. High St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

John R. Allen

Banking

Daniel Karl Boda

Personal Injury

William A. Catalano

Workers’ Compensation

MoganLaw.co

784 Marburn Dr.

Columbus 43214

Douglas Scott Morgan

Investments

Morgan & Justice, Co., LPA

906 E. Broad St.

Columbus 43205

Thomas Evan Morgan

Workers’ Compensation Law

Morrow & Erhard Co., LPA

10 W. Locust St.

Newark 43055

C. Arthur Morrow

Business & Employment

Morrow, Gordon & Byrd, Ltd.

33 W. Main St.

Newark 43058

Martin D. Altmaier

Estate Administration

James Reynolds Cooper

Corporate

Steven T. Greene

Criminal

Glenn A. White

Trust

Mowery Youell & Galeano, Ltd.

485 Metro Place S., Suite 220
Dublin 43017

Judith E. Galeano

General Federal & State Litigation

James S. Mowery

General Trial Practice

Merl H. Wayman

Employment Law

Spencer M. Youell

Labor Law

Murray Murphy Moul + Basil LLP

1114 Dublin Road

Columbus 43215

Geoffrey J. Moul

Environmental Law

Brian K. Murphy

Class Actions

Joseph F. Murray

Labor & Employment

Nester Consulting

2764 Folkstone Rd.

Columbus 43220

Elbert R. Nester

Employee Benefits

Newhouse, Prophater, Kolman & Hogan, LLC

5025 Arlington Centre Boulevard, Suite 400

Columbus 43220

Wanda L. Carter

Labor & Employment Law

Christopher E. Hogan

Labor & Employment

Philip R. Moots

College & University Law

D. Wesley Newhouse

Employment Discrimination

Norman Jay Ullom-Morse, Attorney at Law

140 Commerce Park Drive, Suite B
Westerville 43082

Norman Jay Ullom-Morse

Negligence Law

Nurenberg, Paris, Heller & McCarthy Co., LPA

20 S. 3rd Street, Suite 210

Columbus 43215

William S. Jacobson

Birth Injury

Brenda M. Johnson

Aviation Accident

Jamie R. Lebovitz

Airplane Crash Litigation

David M. Paris

Auto Accident

Oliver Law Offices, Inc.

132 Northwoods Blvd.

Columbus 43235

Jami S. Oliver

Wrongful Death

Onda, LaBuhn, Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA

35 N. 4th St., Suite 100

Columbus 43215

Patrick H. Boggs

Business Law

Robert E. Boyd

Business Law

Todd A. Ernsberger

Business

Elizabeth M. Kelly

Commercial Real Estate

Robert J. Onda

Estate & Gift Taxation

Timothy S. Rankin

State & Federal Court Civil Litigation

Organ Cole LLP

1330 Dublin Rd.

Columbus 43215

Shawn J. Organ

Litigation

Pamela N. Maggied Co., LPA

85 E. Gay St., Suite 600

Columbus 43215

Pamela N. Maggied

Bankruptcy

Pappas Gibson LLC

9999 Brewster Lane, Suite 101

Powell 43065

Matthew W. Gibson

Asset Protection

Robert T. Pappas

Business Planning

Paul Scott Company, LPA

471 E. Broad St., Suite 1100

Columbus 43215

Paul O. Scott

Brain Injuries

Percy Squire Co. LLC

341 S. 3rd St., Suite 101

Columbus 43215

Percy Squire

Litigation

Perez & Morris, LLC

8000 Ravines Edge Court, Suite 300

Columbus 43235

Troy Bradley Morris

Business Litigation

Kevin L. Murch

Securities Litigation

Robert H. Nichols

Disputes Involving Contracts

Juan Jose Perez

Commercial & Construction Litigation

Angela Alexander Savino

Employment Law

PetersonConnors LLP

2 Miranova Place, Suite 330

Columbus 43215

Susan D. Rector

Corporate

Philip F. Brown, LLC

503 S. Front St., Suite 210

Columbus 43215

Philip Fred Brown

Litigation

Philip J. Fulton Law Office

89 E. Nationwide Boulevard, Suite 300

Columbus 43215

David B. Barnhart

Workers’ Compensation

Philip J. Fulton

Workers’ Compensation

Philip W. Whitaker

8131 Hillingdon Drive

Powell 43065

Philip W. Whitaker

Corporation Law

Plank Law Firm, LPA

411 E. Town St., 2nd Floor

Columbus 43215

Donald T. Plank

Real Estate

Plunkett Cooney

300 E. Broad St., Suite 590
Columbus 43215

Amelia A. Bower

Corporate

Christina L. Corl

Labor & Employment

Daniel James Hurley

General Insurance Defense

Jack S. Levey

Commercial Real Estate

Poling Law

300 E. Broad St., Suite 350Columbus 43215

Mark Mahoney McCarthy

Corporate

Michael Romanello

Physician & Hospital Negligence

Frederick Alan Sewards

Insurance Law

Patrick Francis Smith

Medical Products Liability

Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP

41 S. High St., Suite 3100

Columbus 43215

Phillip H. Barrett

Real Estate

John Cole Beeler

International Business & Trade

David Solomon Bloomfield

Commercial Litigation

James Patrick Botti

Workout & Creditors’ Rights

Robert Brubaker

Environmental Law

Brian L. Buzby

Commercial Litigation

Robert Howard Cohen

Immigration

S. Ronald Cook

Business Growth & Operation

James D. Curphey

Commercial Litigation

Joyce Dee Edelman

Arbitration & Mediation

Theodore G. Fisher

Corporate

John Gleason

Real Estate

Timothy E. Grady

Banking & Finance

Jack Joseph Gravelle

Business Law

Brian D. Hall

Employment Discrimination & Wrongful Discharge Litigation

Polly Jane Harris

Bankruptcy Law

Richard J. Helmreich

Employee Benefits

C. Andrew Ireton

Tax & Personal Wealth

James A. King

Commercial Litigation

Mark B. Koogler

Mergers & Acquisitions

Curtis Alan Loveland

Corporate

Robert W. McAdams

Health Law

Alvin J. McKenna

Labor & Employment

Richard C. McQuown

Corporate

Mark K. Merkle

Litigation

Terrance M. Miller

Litigation

Dixon F. Miller

International Business & Trade

Scott E. North

Government & Regulatory Affairs

James S. Oliphant

Litigation

Jack R. Pigman

Bankruptcy

Fred G. Pressley

Labor & Employment

Diane C. Reichwein

Employment Discrimination & Wrongful Discharge Litigation

Donna M. Ruscitti

Intellectual Property

Christopher Coe Russell

Labor & Employment

Joseph W. Ryan

Intellectual Property

Christopher Richard Schraff

Environmental Law

Edward M. Segelken

Tax & Personal Wealth

David P. Shouvlin

Litigation

Mark S. Stemm

Labor & Employment

John Stephen

Labor & Employment, Environmental Law

H. Grant Stephenson

Corporate

Karl J. Sutter

Labor & Employment

Robert J. Tannous

Securities

Richard G. Terapak

Health Law

Robert W. Trafford

Litigation

Kathleen McManus Trafford

Commercial Litigation

David A. Tumen

Tax & Personal Wealth

Michael J. Underwood

Labor & Employment

Charles C. Warner

Employment Discrimination & Wrongful Discharge Litigation

Franck G. Wobst

Employment Discrimination & Wrongful Discharge Litigation

Thomas A. Young

Litigation

Jay A. Yurkiw

Litigation

Portman, Foley & Flint LLP

471 E. Broad St., Suite 1820
Columbus 43215

Frederic Andrew Portman

Ohio Workers’ Compensation

Price Law Firm

555 City Park Ave.

Columbus 43215

Peter P. Zawaly

Litigation

R. Chris Harbold & Associates

500 S. Front St., Suite 1140
Columbus 45144

R. Chris Harbold

Family Law

R. Terry Watson

200 E. Campus View Blvd., Suite 200

Columbus 43235

R. Terry Watson

Family Wealth Transfer

Rance, Pritchett, Brantner, Keller & Ely Co., LPA

1720 Zollinger Rd.

Columbus 43221

Clark P. Pritchett

Estate Planning

Ray G. Brown

1971 Mackenzie Dr.

Columbus 43220

Ray George Brown

Corporate/Business

Reese Pyle Meyer PLL

36 N. Second St.

Newark 43058

Robert N. Drake

Real Estate Law

Christopher R. Meyer

Civil Litigation

David W. Wenger

Civil Litigation

Reinhart Law Office

400 S. 5th St., Suite 301

Columbus 43215

Harry R. Reinhart

Criminal Defense Law

Reminger Co., LPA

65 E. State St., 4th Floor

Columbus 43215

Warren Michael Enders

Medical

Ronald Anthony Fresco

Labor & Employment

Zachary Benjamin Pyers

Litigation

Matthew Lawrence Schrader

Professional Liability

Timothy B. Spille

Appellate Law

Resch and Root, LLC

5100 Bradenton Ave., Suite C

Dublin 43017

William K. Root

Revocable Living Trusts

Rhett A. Plank, Attorney at Law, LLC

540 Officenter Place, Suite 160
Gahanna 43230

Rhett A. Plank

Debt Collection

Rhiel & Associates Co., LPA

3014 E. Town St.

Columbus 43215

Susan L. Rhiel

Bankruptcy

Rich & Gillis Law Group, LLC

6400 Riverside Dr., Suite D

Dublin 43017

Jeffrey Alan Rich

Personal Injury Law

Richard D. Topper

5132 Olentangy River Road

Columbus 43235

Richard Dean Topper

Plaintiff’s Medical Malpractice

Richard L. Levine Co., LPA

447 E. Main St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Richard L. Levine

Real Estate Law

Richard T. Taps, Elder Law Attorney

713 S. Front St.

Columbus 43206

Richard Terry Taps

Medicaid Planning

Richard W. Rubenstein LLC

401 N. Front St., Suite 350
Columbus 43215

Richard Wright Rubenstein

Banking

Ricketts Co., LPA

50 Hill Road S.

Pickerington 43147

Richard T. Ricketts

Agricultural

Riddell Law LLC

1335 Dublin Road, Suite 220a

Columbus 43215

Douglas E. Riddell

Driving While Intoxicated

Rinehart, Rishel & Cuckler, Ltd.

300 E. Broad St., Suite 450
Columbus 43215

James R. Rishel

Government Relations

Robert D. Erney & Associates Co., LPA

1654 E. Broad St.

Columbus 43203

Robert D. Erney

Personal Injury

Robert Gray Palmer Co., LPA

140 E. Town St., Suite 1200
Columbus 43215

Robert Gray Palmer

Insurance Bad Faith

Robert Huff Miller LLC

100 E. Broad St., Floor 16

Columbus 43215

Robert Huff Miller

Civil Litigation

Robert L. Berry Co., LPA

400 S. 5th St., Suite 102

Columbus 43215

Robert L. Berry

Litigation

Robert W. Kerpsack Co., LPA

655 Metro Place S., Suite 255
Columbus 43017

Robert W. Kerpsack

Wrongful Death

Robol Law Office LPA

433 W. 6th Ave.

Columbus 43201

Richard T. Robol

Business & Commercial Litigation

Roetzel & Andress

41 S. High St., 21st Floor
Columbus 43215

G. Frederick Compton

Public Litigation

Erika Lynn Haupt

Corporate & Business Services

Edward C. Hertenstein

Corporate & Business Services

Stephen Douglas Jones

Business & Commercial Litigation

Douglas Michael Kennedy

Employee Benefits

Judith Dee Levine

Corporate & Business Services

Richard S. Mulligan

Corporate & Business Services

Daniel G. Rohletter

Business

Thomas L. Rosenberg

Business & Commercial Litigation

Bradley Lewis Snyder

Emergency Response & Crisis Management

Bradley A. Wright

Transportation

Michael Stephen Yashko

Real Estate

Jeremy Shane Young

Business & Commercial Litigation

Roger Warner Co. LPA

171 E. Livingston Ave.

Columbus 43215

Roger Warner

Criminal Law

Rohrbachers Cron Manahan Trimble & Zimmerman Co., LPA

655 Metro Place S., Suite 600
Dublin 43017

C. Randolph Light

Commercial Law

Ronald L. Solove

79 Thurman Ave.

Columbus 43206

Ronald Leslie Solove

Family Law

Rourke and Blumenthal

495 S. High St., Suite 450

Columbus 43215

Kenneth S. Blumenthal

Medical Malpractice

Michael J. Rourke

Personal Injury

Russell A. Kelm

37 W. Broad St., Suite 860

Columbus 43215

Russell A. Kelm

Labor & Employment

Sam Shihab & Associates LLC

565 Metro Place S., Suite 100
Dublin 43017

Sam M. Shihab

Citizenship & Naturalization

Samir Dahman, Esq.

10 W. Broad St., Suite 1900
Columbus 43215

Samir B. Dahman

Arbitration

Samuel B. Weiner Co., LPA

743 S. Front St.

Columbus 43206

Samuel B. Weiner

Criminal Trial & Appellate Practice

Samuel H. Shamansky Co., LPA

523 S. 3rd St. 
Columbus 43215

Samuel H. Shamansky

Criminal Trial Law

Schaller, Campbell & Untied

32 N. Park Place

Newark 43058

Stephen Edward Schaller

Personal Injury

Scherner & Hanson, LLC

5151 Reed Road, Suite 222 C, Columbus 43220

Robert E. Hanson

Tort Litigation

Hans Scherner

Health Care

Schottenstein Law Offices

100 E. Broad St., Suite 1337

Columbus 43215

Edwin E. Schottenstein

Personal Injury

Scott N. Whitlock

6081 Olentangy River Road

Worthington 43085

Scott Nickerson Whitlock

Corporate

Scott R. Roberts & Associates, Co., LPA

1625 Bethel Road, Suite 102
Columbus 43230

Scott R. Roberts

Personal Injury Law

Douglas Stuart Roberts

Personal Injury

Scott Scriven LLP

250 E. Broad St., Suite 900
Columbus 43215

Gregory B. Scott

Employment Law

Donald C. Scriven

Private/Public Sector Labor & Employment Law

Sharma Law Offices, LLC

853 Pipestone Drive

Columbus 43235

Constance L. Sharma

Trusts & Wills

Shayne Nichols LLC

Two Miranova Place, Suite 300

Columbus 43215

Stanley H. Shayne

Automotive Law

Shoemaker & Howarth, LLP

471 E. Broad St. , Suite 2001
Columbus 43215

Robert Frederick Howarth

Business Law

Shuler Law Office LLC

145 E. Rich St., 2nd Floor

Columbus 43215

Gordon P. Shuler

Litigation

Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

41 S. High St., Suite 2400

Columbus 43215

David F. Axelrod

Litigation

Michael E. Born

Environmental

James D. Colner

Alternative Dispute Resolution

Edwin G. Emerson

Corporate Law/Business Organizations

Steven L. Smith

Bankruptcy

Louis E. Tosi

Environmental

Mark Wagoner

Antitrust & Trade

Siegel Jennings Co., LPA

56 Dorchester Square N., Suite 101

Westerville 43081

Fred Siegel

Tax Law

Smith & Hale LLC

37 W. Broad St., Suite 725

Columbus 43215

Jeffrey L. Brown

Zoning Law

Glen Alan Dugger

Land Use & Zoning Law

Smith Law Office

5003 Horizons Drive Suite 200

Columbus 43220

Scott Elliot Smith

Medical Malpractice

Smith Rolfes & Skavdahl Co.

41 S. High St., Suite 2300

Columbus 43215

Thomas E. Switzer

Insurance Defense Subrogation

Sowald, Sowald, Anderson, Hawley & Johnson

400 S. 5th St., Suite 101

Columbus 43215

Marty Anderson

Family Law

Eric W. Johnson

Mergers & Acquisitions

Heather G. Sowald

Family Law

Beatrice K. Sowald

Family Law

Squire Patton Boggs

41 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

David W. Alexander

Litigation

Timothy J. Cosgrove

Public & Infrastructure Finance

Christopher J. Franzmann

Public & Infrastructure Finance

John R. Gall

Litigation

Peter A. Pavarini

Health Care

Michael D. Saad

Real Estate

Alex Shumate

Public & Infrastructure Finance

Fredric L. Smith

Corporate Transactions

Fred A. Summer

Financial Services

Lee A. Wendel

Taxation & Benefits

Karen Ann Winters

Environmental, Safety & Health

C. Craig Woods

Litigation

Standley Law Group LLP

6300 Riverside Drive

Dublin 43017

Jeffrey S. Standley

Intellectual Property Law

Stanley B. Dritz

50 W. Broad St., Suite 2200
Columbus 43215

Stanley Bruce Dritz

Personal Injury

Stanley Jurus Law Offices

1375 Dublin Rd.

Columbus 43215

John R. Workman

Health Care

Stanley R. Stein

89 E. Nationwide Blvd., 2nd Floor

Columbus 43215

Stanley R. Stein

Workers’ Compensation Law (State & Federal Workers’)

Starkey & Waid, LLC

655 Metro Place S., Suite 210
Dublin 43017

David Harry Starkey

Commercial

Stebelton, Aranda & Snider, A Legal Professional Association

109 N. Broad St., Suite 200
Lancaster 43130

Megan Jones Peters

Probate & Estate Administration

Gerald L. Stebelton

Personal Injury

Stephen A. Santangelo

5873 Rothesay Court

Dublin 43017

Stephen A. Santangelo

Bankruptcy

Stephen W. Daulton & Associates Co., LPA

336 S. High St

Columbus 43215

Stephen W. Daulton

Family Law

Steptoe & Johnson PLLC

41 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

James Craig Carpenter

Banking

Vincent I. Holzhall

Commercial & Business Litigation

Andrew J. Kalgreen

Commercial Equipment Finance & Leasing

William M. Lane

Agricultural

Bryan Karl Prosek

Corporate

William J. Wahoff

OSHA

John Kevin West

Complex Litigation

Stewart Jaffy & Associates Co., LPA

306 E. Gay St.

Columbus 43215

Stewart Ralph Jaffy

Workers’ Compensation

Strip, Hoppers, Leithart, McGrath & Terlecky Co. LPA

575 S. 3rd St.

Columbus 43215

Joel R. Campbell

Business Formation

Nelson Eugene Genshaft

Business Formation

John William Hoppers

Business Transactions & Counseling

John W. Kennedy

Commercial

Timothy John McGrath

Corporate

A. C. Strip

Bankruptcy

Myron N. Terlecky

Bankruptcy (Chapter 7 & Chapter 11)

Swartz & Reed

7816 Jonell Square, Lower Level

New Albany 43054

Dean E. Swartz

Medical Malpractice

Swope and Swope, Attorneys at Law

6480 E. Main St., Suite 102

Reynoldsburg 43068

Richard Francis Swope

Bankruptcy

Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP

65 E. State St., Suite 1000

Columbus 43215

James David Abrams

Crisis Management

Andrew Jay Art

Private Client

Donald C. Brey

Crisis Management

David J. Butler

Crisis Management

James J. Chester

Real Estate

Stephen Charles Fitch

Litigation

David L. Johnson

Crisis Management

J. Anthony Kington

Lending & Corporate Finance

Jessica A. Mager

Private Client

James Vernon Maniace

Real Estate

Timothy P. Nagy

Technology

Craig B. Paynter

Eminent Domain

Charles R. Saxbe

Public Law

Elizabeth M. Stanton

Educational Institutions

David H. Thomas

Criminal Defense

Lawrence D. Walker

Labor & Employment

Roderick H. Willcox

Business & Finance

Talon Title Agency

5131 Post Road, Suite 140

Dublin 43017

Joseph J. Barone

Real Estate

Taps Elder Law

100 S. 3rd St.

Columbus 43206

Robert C. Rafferty

Trusts and Estates

Terrence A. Grady & Associates Co., LPA

100 E. Broad St., Suite 2310

Columbus 43215

Terrence A. Grady

Civil & Criminal Trial Representation

Terry K. Sherman

52 W. Whittier St.

Columbus 43206

Terry K. Sherman

Criminal Trial Practice

The Mirman Law Firm, LLC

5 E. Long St., Suite 200

Columbus 43215

Joel Harvey Mirman

Labor & Employment

The Stavroff Law Firm

901 S. High St., 2nd Floor

Columbus 43206

Jeffrey Theodore Stavroff

Assault & Battery

The Winkler Law Firm LLC

253 N. Remington Rd.

Columbus 43209

John Frederick Winkler

Business Litigation

Theodore C. Ball

8331 Cleveland Ave., NW

Westerville 43081

Theodore C. Ball

Wills

Thomas & Company, LPA

163 N. Sandusky St., Suite 103

Delaware 43015

William Robert Thomas

Attorney Malpractice

Thomas & Thomas

168 Dorchester Square Suite 207

Westerville 43081

Mark J. Sheriff

Creditors’ Rights

Thomas D. Beal

755 S. High St.

Columbus 43206

Thomas D. Beal

Criminal Law

Thomas P. Pappas & Associates

66 E. Lynn St., Suite 2000

Columbus 43215

Thomas P. Pappas

Corporate

Thomas Taneff Co., LPA

250 Civic Center Drive, Suite 210

Columbus 43215

Thomas Taneff

Adoptions 1464

Thompson Hine LLP

41 S. High St., Suite 1700

Columbus 43215

James H. Balthaser

Corporate Transactions & Securities

Alan F. Berliner

Communications & Media

William C. Moul

Labor & Employment

David A. Neuhardt

Corporate Transactions & Securities

Janis B. Rosenthal

Workers’ Compensation Law

Jerry Vande Werken

Personal & Succession Planning

Timothy M. Kelley

250 E. Broad St.

Columbus 43215

Timothy M. Kelley

Corporate

Treneff Cozz Law, LLC

155 Commerce Park Drive, Suite 5

Westerville 43082

Craig Paul Treneff

Divorce

Tucker Ellis LLP

175 S. 3rd St., Suite 520

Columbus 43215

Scott Joseph Stitt

Business Litigation

Martin Harry Lewis

Mass Tort & Product Liability

Tyack Law Firm, Co., LPA

536 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

Margaret L. Blackmore

Adoptions

Thomas M. Tyack

Criminal Defense

Ulmer & Berne LLP

65 E. State St., Suite 1100

Columbus 43215

Andrew W. Owen

Litigation

Alexander M. Andrews

Business Litigation

Stephanie Dutchess Trudeau

Employment & Labor Law

Van Kley & Walker, LLC

132 Northwoods Boulevard, Suite C-1

Columbus 43235

Jack A. Van Kley

Agricultural

Voelker & Voelker

1620 W. 1st St.

Columbus 43212

Dirken T. Voelker

Real Estate Law

Volkema Thomas Miller & Scott

300 E. Broad St., Suite 190

Columbus 43215

Michael S. Miller

Personal Injury

Craig P. Scott

Motor Vehicle Accidents & Injuries

Warner M. Thomas

Plaintiffs Personal Injury

Daniel R. Volkema

Legal Malpractice

Voltolini Law Office

1350 W. 5th Ave., Suite 214

Columbus 43212

Bruno E. Voltolini

Personal Injury

Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP

52 E. Gay St.

Columbus 43216

Craig R. Auge

Information Technology Law

Theodore A. Boggs

Environmental Law

Brenda Kay Bowers

Bankruptcy Law

Anthony Charles Ciriaco

Employee Benefits

Michael A. Cline

Corporate Law

Philip F. Downey

Litigation

Elizabeth Turrell Farrar

Corporate Law

Sheila Nolan Gartland

Real Estate Law

Russell M. Gertmenian

Corporate Compliance/Governance Law

Herbert A. Hedden

Franchise and Distribution

Kimberly Weber Herlihy

Commercial Litigation

Bruce L. Ingram

Litigation—Eminent Domain, Zoning & Land Use

Reginald W. Jackson

Bankruptcy & Creditor Debtor Rights

Dan L. Jaffe

Federal Tax

John Scott Jamieson

Litigation

Allen S. Kinzer

Labor and Employment

John J. Kulewicz

Apellate Practice

John Louis Landolfi

Intellectual Property

Roger E. Lautzenhiser

Corporate Law

Joseph Dominic Lonardo

Environmental Litigation

Douglas R. Matthews

Litigation—Electronic Discovery

Linda R. Mendel

Employee Benefits

Joseph R. Miller

Litigation/Eminent Domain

Robert A. Minor

Workers’ Compensation

Daniel J. Minor

Real Estate

Karen Moore

Taxation & Estate Planning

Stephen C. Musilli

Toxic Tort, Products Liability

Jonathan M. Norman

Labor & Employment

William G. Porter

General Commercial & Business Litigation

Frederick Langdon Ransier

Bankruptcy

Nicholas Ray

State & Local Taxation

Lisa Pierce Reisz

Health Care

Russell R. Rosler

Corporate Law

Ronald L. Rowland

Trusts & Estates

Allen Lewis Rutz

Construction Law

Gary J. Saalman

Litigation

D. Michael Schira

Real Estate

Richard D. Schuster

Toxic Tort

Richard Charles Schuster

Trust

Bradley K. Sinnott

Workers’ Compensation

Carl D. Smallwood

Litigation

Elizabeth T. Smith

Litigation

Andrew C. Smith

Labor & Employment

Jeffery Edward Smith

Banking Law

David A. Swift

Trusts & Estates

Thomas E. Szykowny

Insurance Law

Mark E. Vannatta

Trusts & Estates

Jonathan R. Vaughn

Labor & Employment

Webb I. Vorys

Commercial Law

Kristin L. Watt

Environmental Law

Nina Webb-Lawton

Litigation

Robert N. Webner

Litigation

James A. Wilson

Litigation

Webster & Associates Co,. LPA

17 S. High St., Suite 770

Columbus 43215

Geoffrey Everett Webster

Long Term Care

Weltman, Weinberg & Reis Co., LPA

3705 Marlane Drive

Grove City 43123

Allen J. Reis

Commercial Collections

Wesp Barwell, LLC

100 E. Broad St., Suite 2350

Columbus 43215

E. Joel Wesp

Business Litigation

Weston Hurd LLP

10 W. Broad St., Suite 2400

Columbus 43215

W. Charles Curley

Products Liability

David T. Patterson

Commercial Litigation

White, Getgey & Meyer

470 Olde Worthington Road, Suite 200

Columbus 43082

Nicholas E. Bunch

Medical Malpractice Law

Brian D. Goldwasser

Automobile Products Liability

David P. Kamp

Civil Litigation

Ronald A. Meyer

Medical Malpractice Law

William A. Good Law Office

870 High St., Suite 17

Worthington 43085

William A. Good

Wills & Probate

William A. Morse, A Legal Professional Association

800 High St., Suite 200

Worthington 43085

William Andrew Morse

Wills & Probate

William Carl Ludwig

450 Alkyre Run Drive, Suite 360

Westerville 43082

William Carl Ludwig

Insurance Law

William R. Polhamus Attorney at Law

1200 Chambers Rd., Suite 106

Columbus 43212

William Raymond Polhamus

Workers’ Compensation Law

William Sidney Druen

85 East Deshler Ave.

Columbus 43206

William Sidney Druen

Corporate Law

Williams & Schoenberger

338 S. High St., 2nd Floor

Columbus 43215

John J. Petro

Fidelity & Surety

Robert H. Stoffers

Civil Rights

Wolinetz Law Offices, LLC

250 Civic Center Drive, Suite 100

Columbus 43215

Barry H. Wolinetz

Corporate

Wolske & Associates Co., LPA

580 S. High St., Suite 300

Columbus 43215

Walter Jacob Wolske

Medical Malpractice

Jack Gilbert Gibbs

Estate Planning

Wright & Noble LLC

261 S. Front St.

Columbus 43215

Scott Eugene Wright

Agricultural

Wright Law Co. LPA

4266 Tuller Road, Suite 101

Dublin 43017

Paul L. Wright

Agricultural

Wrightsel & Wrightsel Attorneys at Law

3300 Riverside Dr., Suite 100

Columbus 43221

R. Douglas Wrightsel

Probate

Yacobozzi Drakatos, LLC

1243 S. High St.

Columbus 43206

Eleni Andriana Drakatos

Civil Trial & Appellate Practice

Dennis Vincent Yacobozzi

Products Liability

Yavitch & Palmer Co., LPA

511 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

Stephen E. Palmer

Criminal Defense

Young & McCarthy LLP

15 W. Winter St.

Delaware 43015

Andrew R. Young

Trucking Accident

Zacks Law Group

33 S. James Road, 3rd Floor

Columbus 43213

Susan B. Gellman

Civil Rights

Zaino Hall & Farrin LLC

41 S. High St., Suite 3600

Columbus 43215

Thomas Mark Zaino

Taxation Law

Zaino Law Group, LPA

5775 Perimeter Dr., Suite 275

Dublin 43017

James Alfred Meaney

Commercial

Michael Joseph Zaino

Corporate

Zashin and Rich

17 S. High St., Suite 900

Columbus 43215

Jonathan James Downes

Human Resource Management

Zeiger, Tigges & Little LLP

41 S. High St.

Columbus 43215

Marion H. Little

Contracts

Stuart Graham Parsell

Litigation

Steven Walter Tigges

Complex Litigation

John W. Zeiger

Media Law

Matthew Scott Zeiger

Corporate